295 Line
Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College
MARTA
MARTA 295 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 295 bus (Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College) has 2 stops departing from Oakland City Station and ending at Atlanta Metro State College.
Choose any of the 295 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College (2 stops)
Oakland City Station
Atlanta Metro State College
295 FAQ
What time does the 295 bus start operating?
Services on the 295 bus start at 7:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 295 bus stop working?
Services on the 295 bus stop at 5:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 295 bus arrive?
When does the Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 295 (Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College) bus fare?
The Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College (Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 295 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 295 bus stop.
295 bus Schedule
295 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:45 AM - 5:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:45 AM - 5:45 PM | 30 |
Tue | 7:45 AM - 5:45 PM | 30 |
Wed | 7:45 AM - 5:45 PM | 30 |
Thu | 7:45 AM - 5:45 PM | 30 |
Fri | 7:45 AM - 5:45 PM | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MARTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 295 (from Oakland City Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 295 (Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MARTA info now.
295 line bus fare
MARTA 295 (Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MARTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MARTA’s official website.
295 (MARTA)
The first stop of the 295 bus route is Oakland City Station and the last stop is Atlanta Metro State College. 295 (Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 295 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MARTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Atlanta, and helps to find the closest 295 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 295 bus to take on your trip.
Line 295 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 295 (Atlanta Technical College & Atlanta Metro State College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 295 bus tracker or a live MARTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MARTA or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Atlanta. The trip planner shows updated data for MARTA and any bus, including line 295, in Atlanta
295 - Alternative Directions
MARTA Lines in Atlanta
- 73 - Fulton Industrial/ Schedule
- 47 - I-85 Access Road/ Schedule
- 133 - Shallowford Road/ Schedule
- 126 - Embry Hills/ Schedule
- 853 - Center Hill/ Schedule
- 194 - Conley Road / Mt Zion/ Schedule
- 107 - Glenwood/ Schedule
- 102 - North Avenue / Little Five Points/ Schedule
- 148 - Mount Vernon Highway/ Schedule
- 165 - Fairburn Road/ Schedule
- 195 - Forest Parkway/ Schedule
- 116 - Redan Road/ Schedule
- 115 - Covington Highway/ Schedule
- 162 - Myrtle Drive / Alison Court/ Schedule
- 39 - Buford Highway/ Schedule
- 95 - Metropolitan Parkway/ Schedule
- 856 - Baker Hills / Wilson Mill Meadows/ Schedule
- 5 - Piedmont Road / Sandy Springs/ Schedule
- 124 - Pleasantdale Road/ Schedule
- 50 - Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway/ Schedule