47 Line
Abrenes Iela
Rīgas satiksme
Rīgas satiksme 47 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Abrenes Iela) has 27 stops departing from Getliņi and ending at Abrenes Iela.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abrenes Iela (27 stops)
Getliņi
Gaismas Pamatskola
Sila Iela
Malēju Iela
Sila Iela
Depo
Rājumsila Iela
Dzelzceļa Pārbrauktuve
Krustpils Iela 53
Katlakalna Iela
Pavasara Gatve
Rudens Iela
Zemes Iela
Ilūkstes Iela
Dārzciema Iela
Viršu Iela
Itas Kozakevičas Iela
Daugavas Stadions
Grīziņkalns
Vārnu Iela
A.Čaka Iela
Tallinas Iela
Matīsa Iela
Ģertrūdes Iela
Dzirnavu Iela
Centrāltirgus
Abrenes Iela
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 20:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Abrenes Iela Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abrenes Iela Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Rīgas satiksme 47 bus line run on Whitsunday?
The 47 bus's operating hours on Whitsunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:30 | 54 - 71 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:30 | 54 - 71 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:30 | 54 - 71 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:30 | 54 - 71 |
Fri | 05:30 - 20:30 | 54 - 71 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rīgas satiksme bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Getliņi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Abrenes Iela) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rīgas satiksme info now.
47 line bus fare
Rīgas satiksme 47 (Abrenes Iela) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rīgas satiksme tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rīgas satiksme’s official website.
47 (Rīgas satiksme)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Getliņi and the last stop is Abrenes Iela. 47 (Abrenes Iela) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rīgas satiksme suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rīga, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Abrenes Iela) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Rīgas satiksme bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rīgas satiksme or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Rīga. The trip planner shows updated data for Rīgas satiksme and any bus, including line 47, in Rīga
47 - Alternative Directions
Rīgas satiksme Lines in Rīga
- 18 - Abrenes iela - Dārziņi/ Schedule
- 26 - Abrenes iela - Katlakalns/ Schedule
- 7 - Abrenes iela - Stīpnieki/ Schedule
- 28 - Jugla - Langstiņi/ Schedule
- 38 - Abrenes iela - Dzirciema iela/ Schedule
- 22 - Abrenes iela - Lidosta/ Schedule
- 39 - Abrenes iela - Lāčupes kapi/ Schedule
- 10 - Abrenes iela - Jaunmārupe/ Schedule
- 51 - Abrenes iela - Ulbroka/ Schedule
- 44 - Ziepniekkalns - Zolitūde/ Schedule
- 11 - Abrenes iela - Jaunciems - Suži/ Schedule
- 32 - Abrenes iela - Piņķi/ Schedule
- 8 - Stacijas laukums - Zolitūde/ Schedule
- 46 - Ziepniekkalns - Zolitūde/ Schedule
- 29 - Mežciems - Vecmīlgrāvis/ Schedule
- 20 - Pētersalas iela - Pļavnieku kapi/ Schedule
- 56 - Daugavgrīva - Ziepniekkalns/ Schedule
- 30 - Centrālā stacija - Daugavgrīva/ Schedule
- 25 - Abrenes iela - Mārupe/ Schedule