560 Line
Rapid Long Beach - Santa Ana
OCTA
OCTA 560 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 560 bus (Santa Ana Regional Transp Center) has 13 stops departing from Locust-Main and ending at The Depot at Santa Ana Dock 10.
Choose any of the 560 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Ana Regional Transp Center (13 stops)
Locust-Main
Westminster-Golden West
Westminster-Beach
Westminster-Magnolia
Westminster-Brookhurst
Westminster-Euclid
Westminster-Harbor
Westminster-Fairview
17th-Bristol
17th-Main
17th-Grand
The Depot at Santa Ana Dock 9
The Depot at Santa Ana Dock 10
560 FAQ
What time does the 560 bus start operating?
Services on the 560 bus start at 6:06 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 560 bus stop working?
Services on the 560 bus stop at 6:29 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 560 bus arrive?
When does the Rapid Long Beach - Santa Ana Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rapid Long Beach - Santa Ana Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 560 (Santa Ana Regional Transp Center) bus fare?
The Rapid Long Beach - Santa Ana (Santa Ana Regional Transp Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 560 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 560 bus stop.
560 bus Schedule
560 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:06 AM - 6:29 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:06 AM - 6:29 PM | 24 |
Tue | 6:06 AM - 6:29 PM | 24 |
Wed | 6:06 AM - 6:29 PM | 24 |
Thu | 6:06 AM - 6:29 PM | 24 |
Fri | 6:06 AM - 6:29 PM | 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 560 (from Locust-Main), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 560 (Santa Ana Regional Transp Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
560 line bus fare
OCTA 560 (Santa Ana Regional Transp Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
560 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 560 bus route is Locust-Main and the last stop is The Depot at Santa Ana Dock 10. 560 (Santa Ana Regional Transp Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 560 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 560 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 560 bus to take on your trip.
Line 560 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 560 (Santa Ana Regional Transp Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 560 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 560, in Los Angeles
560 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 87 - Rancho Santa Margarita - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 57 - Brea - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 56 - Garden Grove - Orange/ Schedule
- 529 - Rapid Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 400 - iShuttle 400A/ Schedule
- 83 - Fullerton - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 143 - La Habra - Brea Mall/ Schedule
- 53 - Anaheim - Irvine/ Schedule
- 85 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 167 - Orange - Irvine/ Schedule
- 29A - Buena Park - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 29 - La Habra - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 55 - Santa Ana - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 90 - Tustin Station - Dana Point Harbor/ Schedule
- 42A - Seal Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 38 - Lakewood - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 150 - Santa Ana / Costa mesa/ Schedule
- 26 - Fullerton - Yorba Linda/ Schedule
- 862 - Santa Ana Regional Transportation Intermodal Center - Civic Center/ Schedule
- 178 - Huntington Beach - Irvine/ Schedule