59X Line
North Smithfield/Lincoln Express
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 59X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59X bus (North Smithfield) has 15 stops departing from Rhode Island Convention Center (Sabin) and ending at Slatersville Plaza (Brigido's Market Park & Ride).
Choose any of the 59X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North Smithfield (15 stops)
Rhode Island Convention Center (Sabin)
Westminster Street
Weybosset Before Richmond
Weybosset & Eddy
Turks Head (Weybosset Before Post Office)
Exchange Terrace (Kennedy Plaza - Stop X)
Ri-116 Before Wake Robin
Lincoln Mall Park & Ride (Rear Lot)
Ri-116 After Wake Robin
1148 Eddie Dowling
Park Square (Park & Ri-146a)
Ri-146a After Park
Ri-146a Opposite White
Branch Village (At 601 Great)
Slatersville Plaza (Brigido's Market Park & Ride)
59X FAQ
What time does the 59X bus start operating?
Services on the 59X bus start at 4:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59X bus stop working?
Services on the 59X bus stop at 5:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 59X bus arrive?
When does the North Smithfield/Lincoln Express Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North Smithfield/Lincoln Express Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 59X (North Smithfield) bus fare?
The North Smithfield/Lincoln Express (North Smithfield) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 59X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59X bus stop.
59X bus Schedule
59X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:15 PM - 5:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:15 PM - 5:10 PM | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 4:15 PM - 5:10 PM | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 4:15 PM - 5:10 PM | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 4:15 PM - 5:10 PM | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 4:15 PM - 5:10 PM | 25 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59X (from Rhode Island Convention Center (Sabin)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59X (North Smithfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhode Island Public Transit Authority info now.
59X line bus fare
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 59X (North Smithfield) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s official website.
59X (Rhode Island Public Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 59X bus route is Rhode Island Convention Center (Sabin) and the last stop is Slatersville Plaza (Brigido's Market Park & Ride). 59X (North Smithfield) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 59X has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhode Island Public Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 59X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59X bus to take on your trip.
Line 59X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 59X (North Smithfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59X bus tracker or a live Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority and any bus, including line 59X, in Boston
59X - Alternative Directions
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- 6 - Prairie/Roger Williams Park Zoo/ Schedule
- 30 - Arlington/Oaklawn/ Schedule
- 33 - Riverside/ Schedule
- 95X - Westerly Express/ Schedule
- 78 - Beverage Hill (East Providence & Pawtucket)/ Schedule
- 68 - CCRI Newport/Memorial Blvd/First Beach/ Schedule
- 72 - Weeden Street (Central Falls)/ Schedule
- 1 - Eddy/Hope/Benefit/ Schedule
- 54 - Lincoln/Woonsocket/ Schedule
- 58 - Mineral Spring/North Providence/ Schedule
- QX - Quonset Express/ Schedule
- 63 - Broadway (Newport-Middletown)/ Schedule
- 13 - Coventry/Arctic/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- 76 - Central Avenue/ Schedule
- 4 - Pawtuxet Village/Warwick Neck/ Schedule
- 12X - Arctic/RI-117 Express/ Schedule
- 20 - Elmwood/Airport/ Schedule
- 87 - Fairmount/Walnut Hill/ Schedule
- 18 - Union Avenue/ Schedule