80 Line
Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 80 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80 bus (Lake Haven) has 34 stops departing from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and ending at Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1.
Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lake Haven (34 stops)
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A
Pacific Hwy opp Tuggerah Station
St Peters (Corpus Christi)
Pacific Hwy after Mildon Rd
Pacific Hwy at Johnson Rd
Pacific Hwy after South Tacoma Rd
Wyong Station, Stand A
Pacific Hwy at Robley Lane
Pacific Hwy after North Rd
Pacific Hwy at Cutler Dr
156 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Brittania Dr
Pacific Hwy opp Wyong Golf Club
Pacific Hwy after Lucca Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Johns Rd
450 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before London Dr
Pacific Hwy after Myrtle Tce
Pacific Hwy after Minnesota Rd
596 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Louisiana Rd
Tuggerah Lakes Private Hospital, Cragie Ave
Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave
Walker Ave after Cragie Ave
Walker Ave opp Dean Ave
Heritage Dr Reserve, Walker Ave
Walker Park, Walker Ave
Wyong Rugby League Club, Wallarah Rd
Wyong Rugby League Club, Lake Haven Dr
Lake Haven Dr before Lyle St
Lake Haven Dr opp Gorokan Dr
Lake Haven Dr after Bensley Cl
Lake Haven Dr opp Alisa Cl
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1
80 FAQ
What time does the 80 bus start operating?
Services on the 80 bus start at 04:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 80 bus stop working?
Services on the 80 bus stop at 17:41 on Saturday.
What time does the 80 bus arrive?
When does the Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 80 (Lake Haven) bus fare?
The Tuggerah to Lake Haven via Pacific Hwy & Lake Haven Dr (Lake Haven) bus fare is $2.24 - $5.33.
Is there a 80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80 bus stop.
80 bus Schedule
80 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:12 - 19:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:12 - 19:11 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 04:12 - 19:11 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 04:12 - 19:11 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 04:12 - 19:11 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 04:12 - 19:11 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 08:41 - 17:41 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 80 (from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80 (Lake Haven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
80 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 80 (Lake Haven) ride fare is between $2.24 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
80 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 80 bus route is Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and the last stop is Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1. 80 (Lake Haven) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 80 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.
Line 80 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80 (Lake Haven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 80, in Sydney
80 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2668 - Lakes Grammar to Lake Haven Shops/ Timetable
- 2795 - St Brigid's Catholic College to Gwandalan PS/ Timetable
- 2039 - Kincumber PS to Central Coast Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2100 - Gosford HS to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 2647 - Wadalba HS to Tuggerawong Rd at Jensen Rd/ Timetable
- 54 - Woy Woy to Pearl Beach & Patonga via Umina Beach (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2016 - West St to Ettalong Memorial Club/ Timetable
- 2062 - Melville Rd to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2628 - Brisbane Waters College, Umina to Kincumber Shops/ Timetable
- 2060 - Woy Woy Station to Green Point College/ Timetable
- 2552 - Woy Woy Rd opp Marbarry Av to Wisemans Ferry Rd at Berecry Rd/ Timetable
- 2071 - Lisarow Shops to Wyoming PS/ Timetable
- 2015 - Robert St near Orange Pde to Narara Valley HS/ Timetable
- 2557 - Ourimbah PS to Manns Rd at Adam St/ Timetable
- 2156 - Magnolia Manor, Wahroonga Rd to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 2066 - Kildare St to St Edwards & St Josephs College/ Timetable
- 2786 - Lake Munmorah HS to Chain Valley Bay/ Timetable
- 2025 - Cape Three Points Rd to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 2010 - Mt White to Henry Kendall HS/ Timetable
- 2798 - Tall Timbers Rd after Deakin Ave to Buff Point/ Timetable