834 Line
West Santee
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 834 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 834 bus (West Santee) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Santee Town Center.
Choose any of the 834 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: West Santee (23 stops)
Santee Town Center
Town Center Pkwy & Cuyamaca St
Town Center Pkwy & 140
Mission Gorge Rd & 9416 (Lowes)
Mission Gorge Rd & Carlton Hills Bl
Mission Gorge Rd & Fanita Dr
Mission Gorge Rd & Mesa Rd
Mission Gorge Rd & Big Rock Rd
Mission Gorge Rd & West Hills Pkwy
West Hills Pkwy & Carlton Oaks Dr
Mast Bl & West Hills Pkwy
Mast Bl & 8756 (West Hills Hs)
Mast Bl & Medina Dr
Mast Bl & Pebble Beach Dr
Mast Bl & Fanita Pkwy
Carlton Hills Bl & Mast Bl
Carlton Hills Bl & Stoyer Dr
Carlton Hills Bl & Carlton Oaks Dr
Carlton Hills Bl & Willowgrove Av
Mission Gorge Rd & Hazeldon Dr
Town Center Pkwy & 101
Town Center Pkwy & 205
Santee Town Center
834 FAQ
What time does the 834 bus start operating?
Services on the 834 bus start at 6:36 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 834 bus stop working?
Services on the 834 bus stop at 6:48 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 834 bus arrive?
When does the West Santee Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the West Santee Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 834 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 834 bus stop.
834 bus Schedule
834 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:36 AM - 6:48 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:36 AM - 6:48 PM | 60 - 61 |
Tue | 6:36 AM - 6:48 PM | 60 - 61 |
Wed | 6:36 AM - 6:48 PM | 60 - 61 |
Thu | 6:36 AM - 6:48 PM | 60 - 61 |
Fri | 6:36 AM - 6:48 PM | 60 - 61 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 834 (from Santee Town Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 834 (West Santee) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
834 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 834 (West Santee) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
834 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 834 bus route is Santee Town Center and the last stop is Santee Town Center. 834 (West Santee) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 834 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 834 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 834 bus to take on your trip.
Line 834 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 834 (West Santee) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 834 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 834, in San Diego
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 854 - Grossmont Transit Ctr -- Grossmont College/ Schedule
- 906 - Iris Transit Center - San Ysidro Clockwise/ Schedule
- 18 - Grantville Trlly via Camino del Rio/ Schedule
- 3 - UCSD Hospital - Euclid Transit Center/ Schedule
- 901 - Iris Transit Center - Downtown/ Schedule
- 705 - E St Transit Center - Plaza Bonita/ Schedule
- 43 - Balboa Av TC - Kearny Mesa/ Schedule
- 8 - Old Town - Balboa Av TC/ Schedule
- 88 - Old Town - Fashion Valley/ Schedule
- 968 - 8th St Transit Center - Plaza Bonita/ Schedule
- 110 - Mira Mesa - Downtown via Hwy 163/ Schedule
- 872 - El Cajon Shuttle Loop Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 864 - El Cajon - East County Sq/ Schedule
- 227 - Imperial Beach - Otay Mesa TC/ Schedule
- 917 - Oak Park-Emerald Hills Loop CCW/ Schedule
- 707 - Otay Ranch Town Center - Southwestern College/ Schedule
- 28 - Old Town T.C. - Shelter Island/ Schedule
- 961 - 24th St Transit Center - Encanto Trolley/ Schedule
- 929 - Downtown - Iris Transit Center/ Schedule