The 38 bus (Anaheim Hills Festival) has 75 stops departing from Del Amo-Pioneer and ending at Roosevelt-Santa Ana Canyon.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Anaheim Hills Festival (75 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Del Amo-Pioneer
View full schedule
Del Amo-Pioneer
View full schedule
Del Amo-Violeta
View full schedule
Del Amo-Avd Pamplona
View full schedule
Del Amo-Norwalk
View full schedule
Del Amo-Clarreta
View full schedule
Del Amo-Bloomfield
View full schedule
LA Palma-Denni
View full schedule
LA Palma-Redford
View full schedule
LA Palma-Louise
View full schedule
LA Palma-Moody
View full schedule
LA Palma-Andre
View full schedule
LA Palma-Walker
View full schedule
LA Palma-Bravo
View full schedule
LA Palma-Valley View
View full schedule
LA Palma-San Rafael
View full schedule
LA Palma-San Marino
View full schedule
LA Palma-San Hilario
View full schedule
LA Palma-Knott
View full schedule
LA Palma-El Monte
View full schedule
LA Palma-Western
View full schedule
LA Palma-Beach
View full schedule
LA Palma-Stanton
View full schedule
LA Palma-Buena Park Downtown
View full schedule
LA Palma-Dale
View full schedule
LA Palma-Woodland
View full schedule
LA Palma-Magnolia
View full schedule
LA Palma-Mayflower
View full schedule
LA Palma-Gilbert
View full schedule
LA Palma-Brookhurst
View full schedule
LA Palma-Fairview
View full schedule
LA Palma-Fairview
View full schedule
LA Palma-Onondaga
View full schedule
LA Palma-Euclid
View full schedule
LA Palma-Laguna
View full schedule
LA Palma-West
View full schedule
LA Palma-Citron
View full schedule
LA Palma-Harbor
View full schedule
LA Palma-Lemon
View full schedule
LA Palma-Claudina
View full schedule
LA Palma-Olive
View full schedule
LA Palma-Pauline
View full schedule
LA Palma-East
View full schedule
LA Palma-Buttonwood
View full schedule
LA Palma-Anna
View full schedule
LA Palma-Baxter
View full schedule
LA Palma-State College
View full schedule
LA Palma-Whittier
View full schedule
LA Palma-Sunkist
View full schedule
LA Palma-Chantilly
View full schedule
LA Palma-Blue Gum
View full schedule
LA Palma-Red Gum
View full schedule
LA Palma-Kraemer
View full schedule
Orange County Social Services
View full schedule
LA Palma-Miller
View full schedule
LA Palma-Grove
View full schedule
LA Palma-Tustin
View full schedule
LA Palma-Hawk
View full schedule
LA Palma-Van Buren
View full schedule
LA Palma-Richfield
View full schedule
LA Palma-Fee Ana
View full schedule
LA Palma-Lakeview
View full schedule
LA Palma-Manassero
View full schedule
LA Palma-Kellogg
View full schedule
LA Palma-Brasher
View full schedule
LA Palma-Wescom Corporate Center
View full schedule
LA Palma-Imperial
View full schedule
LA Palma-Fairmont
View full schedule
LA Palma-Emogene
View full schedule
LA Palma-Potomac
View full schedule
LA Palma-Lynwood
View full schedule
LA Palma-Jenifer
View full schedule
Weir Canyon-La Palma
View full schedule
Santa Ana Canyon-Weir Canyon
View full schedule
Roosevelt-Santa Ana Canyon
View full schedule
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 4:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 8:10 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Lakewood - Anaheim Hills Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lakewood - Anaheim Hills Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 38 (Anaheim Hills Festival) bus fare?
The Lakewood - Anaheim Hills (Anaheim Hills Festival) bus fare is about $2.00.
38 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:30 AM - 9:53 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
5:15 AM - 8:15 PM
42 - 46
Mon
4:30 AM - 9:53 PM
20 - 50
Tue
4:30 AM - 9:53 PM
20 - 50
Wed
4:30 AM - 9:53 PM
20 - 50
Thu
4:30 AM - 9:53 PM
20 - 50
Fri
4:30 AM - 9:53 PM
20 - 50
Sat
5:14 AM - 8:10 PM
47 - 52
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Del Amo-Pioneer), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Anaheim Hills Festival) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
38 line bus fare
OCTA 38 (Anaheim Hills Festival) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Los Angeles.
All local mobility options in one app
38 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Del Amo-Pioneer and the last stop is Roosevelt-Santa Ana Canyon. 38 (Anaheim Hills Festival) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 38 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
38 near me
Line 38 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Anaheim Hills Festival) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 38, in Los Angeles