103 Line
103: Oranjezicht - Gardens - Civic Centre
MyCiTi
MyCiTi 103 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Platform 6 Civic Centre→Civic Centre) has 25 stops departing from Platform 6 Civic Centre and ending at Civic Centre.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Platform 6 Civic Centre→Civic Centre (25 stops)
Platform 6 Civic Centre
Adderley
Darling
Lower Buitenkant
Roeland
Roodehek
Gardens
Annandale
De Waal Park
Upper Orange
Montrose
Molteno
Rayden
Upper Kloof
Welgemeend
Van Riebeeck
Lower Reservoir
Annandale
Gardens
Roodehek
Roeland
Lower Buitenkant
Darling
Adderley
Civic Centre
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 03:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the 103: Oranjezicht - Gardens - Civic Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 103: Oranjezicht - Gardens - Civic Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MyCiTi 103 bus line run on Freedom Day and Workers' Day?
The 103 bus's operating hours on Freedom Day and Workers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 bus Schedule
103 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:35 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 03:35 - 18:40 | 4 - 28 |
Tue | 03:35 - 18:40 | 4 - 28 |
Wed | 03:35 - 18:40 | 4 - 28 |
Thu | 03:35 - 18:40 | 4 - 28 |
Fri | 03:35 - 18:40 | 4 - 28 |
Sat | 04:20 - 18:50 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 04:20 - 19:30 | 58 - 62 |
MyCiTi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Platform 6 Civic Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Platform 6 Civic Centre→Civic Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MyCiTi info now.
103 line bus fare
MyCiTi 103 (Platform 6 Civic Centre→Civic Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MyCiTi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MyCiTi’s official website.
103 (MyCiTi)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Platform 6 Civic Centre and the last stop is Civic Centre. 103 (Platform 6 Civic Centre→Civic Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 103 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you MyCiTi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cape Town, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Platform 6 Civic Centre→Civic Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live MyCiTi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MyCiTi or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Funicular to plan your route around Cape Town. The trip planner shows updated data for MyCiTi and any bus, including line 103, in Cape Town
MyCiTi Lines in Cape Town
- 213 - 213: West Beach - Table View - Sunningdale/ Timetable
- 217 - 217: Melkbosstrand - Big Bay - Table View/ Timetable
- T02 - T02: Atlantis - Table View - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 241 - 241: Atlantis - Saxonsea - Sherwood - Protea Park - Avondale/ Timetable
- 251 - 251: Century City - Montague Gardens/ Timetable
- 233A - 233a: Atlantis - Saxonsea/ Timetable
- 235 - 235: Atlantis - Pella/ Timetable
- 237 - 237: Atlantis - Robinvale/ Timetable
- 106 - 106: Camps Bay (clockwise)/ Timetable
- 216 - 216: Sunningdale - Wood Drive - Wood/ Timetable
- X01 - X01: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 262 - 262: Century Gate - Century City Rail/ Timetable
- 109 - 109: Hout Bay - Imizamo Yethu - Sea Point - Adderley/ Timetable
- 233 - 233: Atlantis - Saxonsea/ Timetable
- 260 - 260: Summer Greens - Woodbridge Island/ Timetable
- 232 - 232: Atlantis - Avondale - Protea Park - Atlantis Industria West/ Timetable
- 234 - 234: Atlantis - Mamre/ Timetable
- 108 - 108: Hangberg - Sea Point - Adderley/ Timetable
- 110 - 110: Table Mountain/ Timetable
- D01 - D01: Khayelitsha East - Civic Centre/ Timetable