13 Line
Babītes Stacija
Rīgas satiksme
Rīgas satiksme 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Babītes Stacija) has 45 stops departing from Preču - 2 and ending at Babītes Stacija.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Babītes Stacija (45 stops)
Preču - 2
Rencēnu Iela
Jukuma Vācieša Iela
Katlakalna Iela
Ilūkstes Iela
Lubānas Iela
Dārzciema Iela
Strautu Iela
Pildas Iela
Piedrujas Iela
7.Autobusu Parks
Rp Sia "Rīgas Satiksme"
Vietalvas Iela
Itas Kozakevičas Iela
Daugavas Stadions
Lienes Iela
Bruņinieku Iela
Stabu Iela
Ģertrūdes Iela
Dzirnavu Iela
Merķeļa Iela
Inženieru Iela
Nacionālais Teātris
Ķīpsala
Kliņģeru Iela
Ūdens Iela
Saldus Iela
Dzirciema Iela
Vaidelotes Iela
Saulgožu Iela
Observatorijas Iela
Atc "Latina"
Mellužu Iela
6.Autobusu Parks
Gaiļi
Kleistu Iela 37
Pagrieziens Uz Kleistiem
Mikrobioloģijas Institūts
Kleisti
Liepezers
Pumpas
Mežāres
Spilve
Ceļš Uz Vārnukrogu
Babītes Stacija
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 05:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Babītes Stacija Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Babītes Stacija Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Rīgas satiksme 13 bus line run on Mothers' Day and Whitsunday?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Mothers' Day and Whitsunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:26 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 22:50 | 55 - 75 |
Mon | 05:26 - 23:30 | 25 - 43 |
Tue | 05:26 - 23:30 | 25 - 43 |
Wed | 05:26 - 23:30 | 25 - 43 |
Thu | 05:26 - 23:30 | 25 - 43 |
Fri | 05:26 - 23:30 | 25 - 43 |
Sat | 06:25 - 22:50 | 55 - 75 |
Rīgas satiksme bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Preču - 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Babītes Stacija) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rīgas satiksme info now.
13 line bus fare
Rīgas satiksme 13 (Babītes Stacija) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rīgas satiksme tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rīgas satiksme’s official website.
13 (Rīgas satiksme)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Preču - 2 and the last stop is Babītes Stacija. 13 (Babītes Stacija) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rīgas satiksme suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rīga, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Babītes Stacija) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Rīgas satiksme bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rīgas satiksme or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Rīga. The trip planner shows updated data for Rīgas satiksme and any bus, including line 13, in Rīga
13 - Alternative Directions
Rīgas satiksme Lines in Rīga
- 53 - Esplanāde - Zolitūde/ Schedule
- 48 - Pļavnieku kapi - Sarkandaugava/ Schedule
- 41 - Esplanāde - Imanta/ Schedule
- 11 - Abrenes iela - Jaunciems - Suži/ Schedule
- 10 - Abrenes iela - Jaunmārupe/ Schedule
- 8 - Stacijas laukums - Zolitūde/ Schedule
- 50 - Abrenes iela - TEC 2/ Schedule
- 30 - Centrālā stacija - Daugavgrīva/ Schedule
- 44 - Ziepniekkalns - Zolitūde/ Schedule
- 57 - Abrenes iela - Ķīpsala/ Schedule
- 31 - Dārziņi - Jugla/ Schedule
- 52 - Abrenes iela - Pļavnieku kapi/ Schedule
- 9 - Abrenes iela - Mežaparks/ Schedule
- 34 - Centrāltirgus - Saulīši/ Schedule
- 15 - Dārziņi - Jugla/ Schedule
- 36 - Imanta - Vakarbuļļi/ Schedule
- 47 - Abrenes iela - Getliņi/ Schedule
- 23 - Abrenes iela - Baloži/ Schedule
- 39 - Abrenes iela - Lāčupes kapi/ Schedule
- 49 - Daudersala - Ķengarags/ Schedule