8 Line
Tampines Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Tampines Int) has 39 stops departing from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and ending at Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009).
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tampines Int (39 stops)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Opp Toa Payoh Swim Cplx (52509)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Aft Lor 4 Toa Payoh (52329)
Jln Toa Payoh - Aft Blk 195 (52081)
Jln Toa Payoh - St. Andrew's Village (60081)
Macpherson Rd - Aft Tai Thong Cres (60211)
Macpherson Rd - Bef Jln Wangi (70101)
Macpherson Rd - Opp Cencon Bldg (70111)
Macpherson Rd - Aft Jln Muhibbah (70121)
Macpherson Rd - Bef Davidson Rd (70131)
Paya Lebar Rd - Opp Trinity @ Paya Lebar (70279)
Paya Lebar Rd - Citipoint Ind Cplx (70269)
Ubi Ave 2 - Blk 3019 (71161)
Ubi Ave 2 - Blk 3021 (71151)
Ubi Ave 2 - Blk 3023 (71141)
Ubi Ave 2 - Ubi Stn Exit B (71121)
Ubi Ave 2 - Automobile Megamart (71131)
Eunos Link - Blk 637 (71091)
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 646 (72021)
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 122 (72061)
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 133 (72071)
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 140 (84499)
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Bedok Ind Pk C (84489)
Bedok Nth Rd - Opp Hometeamns (72171)
Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Tropica Condo (75251)
Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly West G (75241)
Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly (75231)
Tampines Ave 1 - Opp Temasek Poly East G (75221)
Tampines Ave 1 - Tampines West Stn Exit B (75051)
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 141 (76071)
Tampines Ave 2 - Opp the Holy Trinity CH (76081)
Tampines Ave 2 - Blk 206 (76091)
Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Cc (76101)
Tampines Ave 2 - Tampines East Stn Exit B (76031)
Tampines Ave 7 - Opp Tampines East Stn (76229)
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 230e (76219)
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 233 (76209)
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 503 (76199)
Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009)
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 23:26 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Tampines Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tampines Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8 (Tampines Int) bus fare?
The Tampines Int (Tampines Int) bus fare is $1.09 - $1.96.
Does the SBS Transit 8 bus line run on Labour Day?
The 8 bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 23:26 | 6 - 12 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:26 | 6 - 12 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:26 | 6 - 12 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:26 | 6 - 12 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:26 | 6 - 12 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:26 | 6 - 12 |
Sun | 06:00 - 23:26 | 6 - 12 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Tampines Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
8 line bus fare
SBS Transit 8 (Tampines Int) ride fare is between $1.09 and $1.96. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
8 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and the last stop is Tampines Ctrl 1 - Tampines Int (75009). 8 (Tampines Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Tampines Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 8, in Singapore
8 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 142A - Toa Payoh Int / Upp S'goon Rd (18 Woodsville) → Upp S'goon Rd (Sant Ritz)Toa Payoh Int / Upp S'goon Rd (18 Woodsville) → Upp S'goon Rd (Sant Ritz)/ Timetable
- 58B - Pasir Ris Int → Upp Paya Lebar Rd (Aft Tai Seng Stn)Pasir Ris Int → Upp Paya Lebar Rd (Aft Tai Seng Stn)/ Timetable
- 117 - Punggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang IntPunggol Temp Int ↔ Sembawang Int/ Timetable
- 155 - Toa Payoh Int ↔ Bedok IntToa Payoh Int ↔ Bedok Int/ Timetable
- 56 - Bishan Int ↔ Marina Ctr TerBishan Int ↔ Marina Ctr Ter/ Timetable
- 251 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Shipyard RdBoon Lay Int ↺ Shipyard Rd/ Timetable
- 154B - Boon Lay Int → Clementi Rd (Ngee Ann Poly)Boon Lay Int → Clementi Rd (Ngee Ann Poly)/ Timetable
- 174E - [AM Peak]: Kg Bahru Ter [PM Peak]: Boon Lay Int[AM Peak]: Kg Bahru Ter [PM Peak]: Boon Lay Int/ Timetable
- 192 - Boon Lay Int ↔ Tuas TerBoon Lay Int ↔ Tuas Ter/ Timetable
- 105 - Serangoon Int ↔ Jurong East IntSerangoon Int ↔ Jurong East Int/ Timetable
- 196A - Bedok Int → Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)Bedok Int → Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)/ Timetable
- 7B - Clementi Int → Orchard Rd (Dhoby Ghaut Stn)Clementi Int → Orchard Rd (Dhoby Ghaut Stn)/ Timetable
- 10 - Tampines Int ↔ Kent Ridge TerTampines Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter/ Timetable
- 257 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Pioneer Sector 2Joo Koon Int ↺ Pioneer Sector 2/ Timetable
- 70A - Yio Chu Kang Int → Temasek Ave (Opp The Ritz Carlton)Yio Chu Kang Int → Temasek Ave (Opp The Ritz Carlton)/ Timetable
- 93 - HarbourFront Int ↔ Eunos IntHarbourFront Int ↔ Eunos Int/ Timetable
- 222 - Bedok Int ↺ Chai Chee DrBedok Int ↺ Chai Chee Dr/ Timetable
- 156 - Sengkang Int ↔ Clementi IntSengkang Int ↔ Clementi Int/ Timetable
- 130 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↔ Shenton Way TerAng Mo Kio Int ↔ Shenton Way Ter/ Timetable
- 81 - Tampines Int ↺ Serangoon CtrlTampines Int ↺ Serangoon Ctrl/ Timetable