49 Line
McDowell
MiWay
MiWay 49 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (49 E Mcdowell To Erin Mills) has 13 stops departing from Mcdowell Dr at Churchill Meadows Blvd and ending at Erin Mills Town Centre Bus Terminal Platform B.
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 49 E Mcdowell To Erin Mills (13 stops)
Mcdowell Dr at Churchill Meadows Blvd
Mcdowell Dr at Delle Donne Dr
Mcdowell Dr at Tenth Line
Mcdowell Dr at Bassinger Pl
Mcdowell Dr at Winston Churchill Blvd
Winston Churchill Blvd at Bentley Dr
Winston Churchill Blvd at Thomas St
Winston Churchill Blvd at Tacc Dr
Erin Centre Blvd East Of Winston Churchill Blvd
Erin Centre Blvd at Plantation Pl
Erin Centre Blvd at Glen Erin Dr
Erin Centre Blvd at John Fraser Secondary School
Erin Mills Town Centre Bus Terminal Platform B
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 16:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the McDowell Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the McDowell Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 49 (49 E Mcdowell To Erin Mills) bus fare?
The McDowell (49 E Mcdowell To Erin Mills) bus fare is about $3.10.
Does the MiWay 49 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 49 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 49 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49 bus stop.
49 bus Schedule
49 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 16:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:00 - 16:06 | 42 - 52 |
Tue | 09:00 - 16:06 | 42 - 52 |
Wed | 09:00 - 16:06 | 42 - 52 |
Thu | 09:00 - 16:06 | 42 - 52 |
Fri | 09:00 - 16:06 | 42 - 52 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MiWay bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from Mcdowell Dr at Churchill Meadows Blvd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (49 E Mcdowell To Erin Mills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiWay info now.
49 line bus fare
MiWay 49 (49 E Mcdowell To Erin Mills) ride fare is about $3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiWay’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MiWay’s official website.
49 (MiWay)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is Mcdowell Dr at Churchill Meadows Blvd and the last stop is Erin Mills Town Centre Bus Terminal Platform B. 49 (49 E Mcdowell To Erin Mills) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 49 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiWay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
Line 49 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 49 (49 E Mcdowell To Erin Mills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live MiWay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiWay or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for MiWay and any bus, including line 49, in Toronto
MiWay Lines in Toronto
- 7 - Airport/ Schedule
- 45 - Winston Churchill/ Schedule
- 8 - Cawthra/ Schedule
- 313 - Streetsville-Meadowvale/ Schedule
- 66 - McLaughlin/ Schedule
- 2 - Hurontario/ Schedule
- 1 - Dundas/ Schedule
- 87 - Meadowvale-Skymark/ Schedule
- 321 - Stephen Lewis-St.Joan of Arc/ Schedule
- 74 - Explorer/ Schedule
- 314 - Rick Hansen-Creditview/ Schedule
- 9 - Rathburn-Thomas/ Schedule
- 71 - Sheridan-Subway/ Schedule
- 14 - Lorne Park/ Schedule
- 17 - Hurontario/ Schedule
- 109 - Meadowvale Express/ Schedule
- 26 - Burnhamthorpe/ Schedule
- 10 - Bristol-Britannia/ Schedule
- 6 - Credit Woodlands/ Schedule
- 36 - Colonial-Ridgeway/ Schedule