930 Line
Kingsgate P&R - Redmond Town Center
Metro Transit
Metro Transit 930 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 930 bus (Kingsgate P&R) has 26 stops departing from Bear Creek Pkwy & 164th Ave NE and ending at Kingsgate Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 930 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kingsgate P&R (26 stops)
Bear Creek Pkwy & 164th Ave NE
Bear Creek Pkwy & NE 74th St
Redmond Transit Center - Bay 4
NE 85th St & 160th Ave NE
154th Ave NE & NE 85th St
NE 90th St & 154th Ave NE
NE 90th St & 151st Ave NE
Willows Rd NE & NE 91st St
Willows Rd NE & NE 95th St
Willows Rd NE & NE 100th St
Willows Rd NE & NE 102nd St
Willows Rd NE & 10800 Block
Willows Rd NE & NE 116th St
Willows Rd NE & NE 124th St
NE 124th St & Willows Rd NE
NE 124th St & 134th Ct NE
132nd Pl NE & NE 126th Pl
132nd Ave NE & NE 129th St
NE 132nd St & 132nd Ave NE
NE 132nd St & 129th Ave NE
NE 132nd St & 126th Pl NE
NE 132nd St & 121st Ave NE
Totem Lake Transit Center - Bay 1
NE 128th St & 120th Ave NE
NE 128th St & 116th Ave NE
Kingsgate Park & Ride
930 FAQ
What time does the 930 bus start operating?
Services on the 930 bus start at 6:33 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 930 bus stop working?
Services on the 930 bus stop at 7:33 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 930 bus arrive?
When does the Kingsgate P&R - Redmond Town Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kingsgate P&R - Redmond Town Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 930 (Kingsgate P&R) bus fare?
The Kingsgate P&R - Redmond Town Center (Kingsgate P&R) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 930 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 930 bus stop.
930 bus Schedule
930 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:33 AM - 7:33 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:33 AM - 7:33 PM | 30 |
Tue | 6:33 AM - 7:33 PM | 30 |
Wed | 6:33 AM - 7:33 PM | 30 |
Thu | 6:33 AM - 7:33 PM | 30 |
Fri | 6:33 AM - 7:33 PM | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metro Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 930 (from Bear Creek Pkwy & 164th Ave NE), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 930 (Kingsgate P&R) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit info now.
930 line bus fare
Metro Transit 930 (Kingsgate P&R) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit’s official website.
930 (Metro Transit)
The first stop of the 930 bus route is Bear Creek Pkwy & 164th Ave NE and the last stop is Kingsgate Park & Ride. 930 (Kingsgate P&R) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 930 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 930 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 930 bus to take on your trip.
Line 930 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 930 (Kingsgate P&R) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 930 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit and any bus, including line 930, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
930 - Alternative Directions
Metro Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 775 - Seacrest Park - Admiral District - Alki/ Schedule
- 161 - Burien - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 1 - Kinnear - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- H LINE - Burien TC - Westwood Village - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 113 - Shorewood - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 3 - North Queen Anne - Downtown Seattle - Madrona/ Schedule
- 67 - Northgate - Roosevelt - University District/ Schedule
- F LINE - Burien TC - Tukwila Intl Blvd Sta - Renton Landing/ Schedule
- 111 - Lake Kathleen - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 345 - Shoreline Community College - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 156 - Southcenter - SeaTac - Des Moines - Highline Coll/ Schedule
- 56 - Alki - Admiral District - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 631 - Gregory Heights - Burien Transit Center/ Schedule
- 2 - West Queen Anne - Downtown Seattle - Madrona Park/ Schedule
- 40 - Northgte-Ballard-Fremont-Westlake-Downtown Seattle/ Schedule
- 9 - Rainier Beach - Columbia City - Broadway/ Schedule
- 31 - Children's Hospital - Fremont - Central Magnolia/ Schedule
- 986 - Kirkland - Lakeside School/ Schedule
- 119 - Dockton - Vashon - Downtown Seattle/ Schedule