43 Line
43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale
MiWay
MiWay 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale) has 69 stops departing from Commerce Blvd at Renforth Station and ending at Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale (69 stops)
Commerce Blvd at Renforth Station
Skymark Ave West Of Commerce Blvd
Skymark Ave at Explorer Dr
Matheson Blvd at Explorer Dr
Matheson Blvd at Shuttle Dr
Matheson Blvd West Of Orbitor Dr
Matheson Blvd at Satellite Dr
Matheson Blvd at Solar Dr
Matheson Blvd at Spectrum Way
Matheson Blvd at Explorer Dr
Matheson Blvd West Of Explorer Dr
Matheson Blvd at Creekbank Rd
Matheson Blvd West Of Creekbank Rd
Matheson Blvd at Matheson Blvd
Matheson Blvd at Dixie Rd
Matheson Blvd at Ambler Dr
Matheson Blvd at Bradco Blvd
Matheson Blvd at Maingate Dr
Matheson Blvd at Tomken Rd
Matheson Blvd at Timberlea Blvd
Matheson Blvd at Rose Cherry Pl
Matheson Blvd at Kennedy Rd
Matheson Blvd at Mcadam Rd
Matheson Blvd West Of Mcadam Rd
Matheson Blvd at 254 Matheson Blvd
Matheson Blvd at 190 Matheson Blvd
Matheson Blvd at Whittle Rd
Matheson Blvd East Of Hurontario St
Matheson Blvd West Of Hurontario St
Matheson Blvd at 110 Matheson Blvd
Matheson Blvd at Avebury Rd
Matheson Blvd at Falbourne St
Matheson Blvd at Chedworth Way
Matheson Blvd at Mclaughlin Rd
Matheson Blvd at Venice St
Matheson Blvd at Mavis Rd
Matheson Blvd at Heatherleigh Ave
Matheson Blvd at Terry Fox Way
Terry Fox Way at Plymouth Dr
Britannia Rd at Douguy Blvd
Britannia Rd at Bidwell Trail
Britannia Rd at Creditview Rd
Britannia Rd West Of Tilsdown Rd
Britannia Rd at Ellesboro Dr
Britannia Rd at Queen St
Queen St at Matlock Ave
Mississauga Rd at Alpha Mills Rd
Mississauga Rd at Kitimat Rd
Kitimat Rd North Of Mississauga Rd
Argentia Rd West Of Kitimat Rd
Argentia Rd at Mississauga Rd
Argentia Rd at Century Ave
Argentia Rd at Turner Valley Rd
Argentia Rd West Of Turner Valley Rd
Argentia Rd at 2283 Argentia Rd
Argentia Rd at Century Ave
Argentia Rd at Derry Rd
Argentia Rd West Of Derry Rd
Argentia Rd at 2835 Argentia Rd
Argentia Rd at 2885 Argentia Rd
Argentia Rd East Of Winston Churchill Blvd
Winston Churchill Blvd at Bayberry Dr
Winston Churchill Blvd at Dalehurst Dr
Winston Churchill Blvd at Danton Promenade
Winston Churchill Blvd at Derry Rd
Winston Churchill Blvd At Vanderbilt Rd
Aquitaine Ave at Formentera Ave
Aquitaine Ave East Of Formentera Ave
Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 10:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the 43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale) bus fare?
The 43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale (43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale) bus fare is about $3.10.
Does the MiWay 43 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 10:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:15 - 10:32 | 38 - 49 |
Tue | 05:15 - 10:32 | 38 - 49 |
Wed | 05:15 - 10:32 | 38 - 49 |
Thu | 05:15 - 10:32 | 38 - 49 |
Fri | 05:15 - 10:32 | 38 - 49 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MiWay bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Commerce Blvd at Renforth Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiWay info now.
43 line bus fare
MiWay 43 (43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale) ride fare is about $3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiWay’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MiWay’s official website.
43 (MiWay)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Commerce Blvd at Renforth Station and the last stop is Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off. 43 (43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 43 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiWay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (43 N Matheson-Argentia To Meadowvale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live MiWay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiWay or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for MiWay and any bus, including line 43, in Toronto
43 - Alternative Directions
MiWay Lines in Toronto
- 30 - Rexdale/ Schedule
- 302 - Philip Pocock-Bloor West/ Schedule
- 25 - Traders Loop/ Schedule
- 29 - Park Royal-Homelands/ Schedule
- 314 - Rick Hansen-Creditview/ Schedule
- 313 - Streetsville-Meadowvale/ Schedule
- 51 - Tomken/ Schedule
- 46 - Tenth Line-Osprey/ Schedule
- 42 - Derry/ Schedule
- 304 - Father Goetz-Mississauga Valley/ Schedule
- 20 - Rathburn/ Schedule
- 5 - Dixie/ Schedule
- 66 - McLaughlin/ Schedule
- 18 - McLaughlin-Derry/ Schedule
- 7 - Airport/ Schedule
- 505 - Carassauga - Route A
- 2 - Hurontario/ Schedule
- 315 - Rick Hansen-City Centre/ Schedule
- 107 - Malton Express/ Schedule