18 Line
Hlemmur→Spöngin
Strætó bs.
Strætó bs. 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Hlemmur→Spöngin) has 40 stops departing from Hlemmur and ending at Spöngin.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hlemmur→Spöngin (40 stops)
Hlemmur
Snorrabraut
Perlan
Veðurstofan
Borgarspítalinn
Eyrarland
Hæðargarður
Grensásvegur / Breiðagerði
Heiðargerði
Skeifan
Gerði
Ártún
Vesturlandsvegur / Hálsar
Þúsöld / Húsasmiðjan
Þúsöld
Kristnibraut / Maríubaugur
Ingunnarskóli
Kristnibraut / Prestastígur
Gvendargeisli / Þórðarsveigur
Gvendargeisli / Sæmundarsel
Biskupsgata
Reynisvatn
Fellsvegur
Úlfarsbraut
Skyggnisbraut
Mímisbrunnur / Skyggnistorg
Mimisbrunnur / Úlfarsbraut
Lambhagavegur / Reynisvatnsvegur
Víkurvegur / Keldnaholt
Víkurvegur / Borgavegur
Egilshöll
Hamravík / Mosavegur
Kelduskóli / Vík
Strætóvegur Við Vættaborgir
Vættaborgir
Melavegur / Tröllaborgir
Melavegur / Goðaborgir
Melavegur / Dofraborgir
Melavegur / Dvergaborgir
Spöngin
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 00:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 23:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Hlemmur→Spöngin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hlemmur→Spöngin Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Strætó bs. 18 bus line run on First Day of Summer?
The 18 bus's operating hours on First Day of Summer may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:16 - 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:16 - 23:46 | - |
Mon | 00:16 - 23:46 | - |
Tue | 00:16 - 23:46 | - |
Wed | 00:16 - 23:46 | - |
Thu | 00:16 - 23:46 | - |
Fri | 00:16 - 23:46 | - |
Sat | 00:16 - 23:46 | - |
Strætó bs. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Hlemmur), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Hlemmur→Spöngin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Strætó bs. info now.
18 line bus fare
Strætó bs. 18 (Hlemmur→Spöngin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Strætó bs. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Strætó bs.’s official website.
18 (Strætó bs.)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Hlemmur and the last stop is Spöngin. 18 (Hlemmur→Spöngin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Strætó bs. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ísland, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Hlemmur→Spöngin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Strætó bs. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Strætó bs. or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Ísland. The trip planner shows updated data for Strætó bs. and any bus, including line 18, in Ísland
Strætó bs. Lines in Ísland
- 84 - Blönduós - Skagaströnd/ Schedule
- 105 - Stjórnarráðið - Elliðabraut / Árvað/ Schedule
- 52 - Umferðarmiðstöðin - Landeyjahöfn/ Schedule
- 82 - Stykkishólmur - Olís - Hellissandur/ Schedule
- 33 - Fjörður - Fjörður/ Schedule
- 24 - Spöngin - Ásgarður/ Schedule
- 6 - Miðbær - Miðbær/ Schedule
- 29 - Háholt - Esjuskáli/ Schedule
- 78 - Siglufjörður - Olís - Akureyri - Hof/ Schedule
- 87 - Vogar - Gamla pósthúsið - Vogaafleggjari/ Schedule
- 89 - Íþróttamiðstöðin Sandgerði - Miðstöð/ Schedule
- 111 - Hlemmur - Boðagrandi/ Schedule
- 5 - Borgarfjörður / Fjarðarborg - Egilsstaðir - Tjaldsvæðið/ Schedule
- 71 - Þorlákshöfn - Hveragerði - Shell/ Schedule
- 79 - Húsavík - Akureyri - Hof/ Schedule
- 88 - Lögreglustöðin Grindavík - Fjölbrautaskóli Suðurnesja / FS/ Schedule
- 3 - Miðbær - Miðbær/ Schedule
- 13 - Sléttuvegur - Öldugrandi/ Schedule
- 14 - Grandi - Verzló/ Schedule
- 28 - Hamraborg - Dalaþing/ Schedule