Bus - 126

126

Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville

Arriva Midlands

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 08/08/2018 9:15 AM
Affected lines: Arriva Midlands - 126, 127
A6 Loughborough Rd, Birstall, closure from 24-28 August

126 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 126 bus (Direction: Leicester) has 101 stops departing from Memorial Square, Coalville (3) and ending in St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester.

126 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 19:40 and ends at 21:40. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 126 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Leicester

Memorial Square, Coalville (3) Memorial Square, England View full timetable Go to station
Memorial Square, Coalville (5) 20 High Street, England View full timetable Go to station
Family Centre, Coalville 52 High Street, England View full timetable Go to station
Ford Garage, Coalville View full timetable Go to station
Albert Road, Coalville View full timetable Go to station
Morrisons, Coalville View full timetable Go to station
Stephenson Way, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Hermitage Road, Whitwick Hermitage Road, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hermitage Court, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Grove Road, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick Silver Street, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Day Nursery, Whitwick 6 Market Place, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Church Lane, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Pares Close, Whitwick 84 North Street, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Dumps Road, Whitwick LE67 5AW Talbot Street, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Talbot Lane, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Brook Lane, Thringstone 26 The Green, England View full timetable Go to station
John Street, Thringstone Loughborough Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Melrose Road, Thringstone View full timetable Go to station
Snarrows Road, Thringstone Gracedieu Lane, Belton Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Charley Road, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Brick Kiln Lane, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Iveshead Road, Shepshed Unit 32 Gelders Hall Road, Shepshed Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Old Station Close, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Anson Road, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Domont Close, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Garendon Road, Shepshed Graham Perkins Close, Shepshed Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Bull Ring, Shepshed Bull Ring, Shepshed Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Sullington Road, Shepshed Challottee, Shepshed Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Leicester Road, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Cambridge Street, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Ingleberry Road, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Highways Department, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Petrol Station, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Pitsford Drive, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Ravensthorpe Drive, Loughborough Eye Brook Close, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Windleden Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Hurstwood Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Booth Wood Primary School, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Blackbrook Road, Loughborough Schofield Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Blackbrook Road, Loughborough Blackbrook Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Gracedieu Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Trackside Close, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Tennyson Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Burns Road, Loughborough Alan Moss Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Hospital, Loughborough Hospital Way, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Registry Office, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Cumberland Road, Loughborough 186 Ashby road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Radmoor Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Lemyngton Street, Loughborough (Lb) Lemyngton Street, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Aumberry Gap, Loughborough Moira Street, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Grammar School, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Beeches Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Cemetery, Loughborough Cedar Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Quorn View full timetable Go to station
Barrow Road, Quorn View full timetable Go to station
Quorndon Fox, Quorn High Street, Quorndon Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Station Road, Quorn 6 High Street, Quorndon Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Cemetery, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Hawcliffe Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Bradgate Close, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Bond Lane, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Watling Street, Mountsorrel Market Place, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Castle, Mountsorrel Leicester Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Library, Mountsorrel The Green, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Church Hill Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Danvers Road, Mountsorrel Halstead Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Linkfield Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Walton Lane, Rothley View full timetable Go to station
Cemetery, Rothley Mountsorrel Lane, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Garland, Rothley Springfield Close, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Cross Green, Rothley Cross Green, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Town Green Street, Rothley North Street, Rothley Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hallfields Lane, Rothley View full timetable Go to station
The Red Lion, Rothley Hames Close, Rothley Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Birstall Meadow Road, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Bentley Road, Birstall Loughborough Road, Birstall Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Greengate Lane, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Beechfield Avenue, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Goscote Hall Road, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Park Road, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Hermitage Road, Birstall Hermitage Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Red Hill Circle, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Red Hill Circle, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Mcdonald'S, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Talbot Street, Belgrave Day Street, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Bath Street, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Road North, Belgrave Roughton Street, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Shirley Street, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Shaftesbury Avenue, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Ellis Avenue, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Brandon Street, Belgrave 65 Belgrave Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Dysart Way, Belgrave 15 Belgrave Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Leicester College, Belgrave 2 Junction Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
George Street, Leicester Foundry Square, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Orchard Street, Leicester (Bn) Belgrave Gate, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester View full timetable Go to station

126 FAQ

What time does the 126 bus start operating?

126 bus starts operating at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus stop working?

126 bus stops operating at 21:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus arrive?

When does the Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 126 bus Stops

Memorial Square, Coalville (3) • Memorial Square, Coalville (5) • Family Centre, Coalville • Ford Garage, Coalville • Albert Road, Coalville • Morrisons, Coalville • Stephenson Way, Whitwick • Hermitage Road, Whitwick • Hermitage Court, Whitwick • Grove Road, Whitwick • Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick • Day Nursery, Whitwick • Church Lane, Whitwick • Pares Close, Whitwick • Dumps Road, Whitwick • Talbot Lane, Whitwick • Brook Lane, Thringstone • John Street, Thringstone • Melrose Road, Thringstone • Snarrows Road, Thringstone • Charley Road, Shepshed • Brick Kiln Lane, Shepshed • Iveshead Road, Shepshed • Old Station Close, Shepshed • Anson Road, Shepshed • Domont Close, Shepshed • Garendon Road, Shepshed • Bull Ring, Shepshed • Sullington Road, Shepshed • Leicester Road, Shepshed • Cambridge Street, Shepshed • Ingleberry Road, Shepshed • Highways Department, Shepshed • Petrol Station, Loughborough • Pitsford Drive, Loughborough • Ravensthorpe Drive, Loughborough • Windleden Road, Loughborough • Hurstwood Road, Loughborough • Booth Wood Primary School, Loughborough • Blackbrook Road, Loughborough • Blackbrook Road, Loughborough • Gracedieu Road, Loughborough • Trackside Close, Loughborough • Tennyson Road, Loughborough • Burns Road, Loughborough • Hospital, Loughborough • Registry Office, Loughborough • Cumberland Road, Loughborough • Radmoor Road, Loughborough • Lemyngton Street, Loughborough (Lb) • Aumberry Gap, Loughborough • Grammar School, Loughborough • Beeches Road, Loughborough • Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough • Cemetery, Loughborough • Main Street, Quorn • Farley Way, Quorn • Barrow Road, Quorn • Quorndon Fox, Quorn • Station Road, Quorn • Wood Lane, Quorn • Unitt Road, Quorn • Cemetery, Mountsorrel • Hawcliffe Road, Mountsorrel • Bradgate Close, Mountsorrel • Bond Lane, Mountsorrel • Watling Street, Mountsorrel • Castle, Mountsorrel • Library, Mountsorrel • Church Hill Road, Mountsorrel • Danvers Road, Mountsorrel • Linkfield Road, Mountsorrel • Walton Lane, Rothley • Cemetery, Rothley • Garland, Rothley • Cross Green, Rothley • Town Green Street, Rothley • Hallfields Lane, Rothley • The Red Lion, Rothley • Birstall Meadow Road, Birstall • Bentley Road, Birstall • Greengate Lane, Birstall • Beechfield Avenue, Birstall • Goscote Hall Road, Birstall • Park Road, Birstall • Hermitage Road, Birstall • Red Hill Circle, Birstall • Red Hill Circle, Belgrave • Mcdonald'S, Belgrave • Talbot Street, Belgrave • Bath Street, Belgrave • Victoria Road North, Belgrave • Shirley Street, Belgrave • Shaftesbury Avenue, Belgrave • Ellis Avenue, Belgrave • Brandon Street, Belgrave • Dysart Way, Belgrave • Leicester College, Belgrave • George Street, Leicester • Orchard Street, Leicester (Bn) • St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester

List of 126 bus Streets

Memorial Square • 20 High Street • 52 High Street • Hermitage Road • Silver Street • 6 Market Place • 84 North Street • LE67 5AW Talbot Street • 26 The Green • Loughborough Road • Gracedieu Lane • Unit 32 Gelders Hall Road • Graham Perkins Close • Bull Ring • Challottee • Eye Brook Close • Schofield Road • Blackbrook Road • Alan Moss Road • Hospital Way • 186 Ashby road • Lemyngton Street • Moira Street • Shelthorpe Road • Cedar Road • High Street • 6 High Street • Market Place • Leicester Road • The Green • Halstead Road • Mountsorrel Lane • Springfield Close • Cross Green • North Street • Hames Close • Loughborough Road • Hermitage Road • Day Street • Roughton Street • 65 Belgrave Road • 15 Belgrave Road • 2 Junction Road • Foundry Square • Belgrave Gate

126 bus Timetable

126 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 19:40 - 21:40

Monday 19:40 - 21:40
Tuesday 19:40 - 21:40
Wednesday 19:40 - 21:40
Thursday 19:40 - 21:40
Friday 19:40 - 21:40
Saturday 19:40 - 21:40
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 126 bus route is Memorial Square, Coalville (3) and the last stop is St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester. 126 (Direction: Leicester) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 126 has 101 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 126 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 126 bus to take on your trip.

126 near me

Alternative Directions

126 FAQ

What time does the 126 bus start operating?

126 bus starts operating at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus stop working?

126 bus stops operating at 21:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus arrive?

When does the Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps