Bus - 4

4

Lincoln - Nettleham

Other Operators

4 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 4 bus (Direction: Lincoln) has 24 stops departing from Lodge Lane, Nettleham and ending in Central Bus Station, Lincoln (N).

4 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 08:58 and ends at 13:58. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Lincoln

Lodge Lane, Nettleham View full timetable Go to station
Ridgeway, Nettleham View full timetable Go to station
Midway Close, Nettleham Brookfield Avenue, Nettleham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Kerrison View, Nettleham Kerrison View, Nettleham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Wold View, Nettleham View full timetable Go to station
Village Police Station, Nettleham View full timetable Go to station
The Green, Nettleham View full timetable Go to station
Watermill Lane, Nettleham High Street, Nettleham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Beech Avenue, Nettleham View full timetable Go to station
Cliff Avenue, Nettleham View full timetable Go to station
Brown Cow Inn, Nettleham View full timetable Go to station
Letter Box, Lincoln Lincoln Road, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Waitrose, Nettleham Fields Nettleham Road, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Outer Circle Drive, St Giles View full timetable Go to station
Geneva Avenue, Lincoln Nettleham Road, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Byron Avenue, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Nettleham Close, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Elvin Close, Lincoln Elvin Close, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Radio Lincolnshire, Lincoln Rasen Lane, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Lincoln Hotel, Lincoln Northgate, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Telephone Exchange, Lincoln Magpie Square, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Siemens, Lincoln Pelham Street, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station
Central Bus Station, Lincoln (N) Oxford Street, Lincoln View full timetable Go to station

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 08:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 13:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the Lincoln - Nettleham Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Lincoln - Nettleham Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 4 bus Stops

Lodge Lane, Nettleham • Ridgeway, Nettleham • Midway Close, Nettleham • Kerrison View, Nettleham • Wold View, Nettleham • Village Police Station, Nettleham • The Green, Nettleham • Watermill Lane, Nettleham • Beech Avenue, Nettleham • Cliff Avenue, Nettleham • Brown Cow Inn, Nettleham • Letter Box, Lincoln • Waitrose, Nettleham Fields • Outer Circle Drive, St Giles • Geneva Avenue, Lincoln • Byron Avenue, Lincoln • Nettleham Close, Lincoln • Elvin Close, Lincoln • Broadway, Lincoln • Radio Lincolnshire, Lincoln • Lincoln Hotel, Lincoln • Telephone Exchange, Lincoln • Siemens, Lincoln • Central Bus Station, Lincoln (N)

List of 4 bus Streets

Brookfield Avenue • Kerrison View • High Street • Lincoln Road • Nettleham Road • Nettleham Road • Elvin Close • Rasen Lane • Northgate • Magpie Square • Pelham Street • Oxford Street

4 bus Timetable

4 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 08:58 - 13:58

Monday 08:58 - 13:58
Tuesday 08:58 - 13:58
Wednesday 08:58 - 13:58
Thursday 08:58 - 13:58
Friday 08:58 - 13:58
Saturday 08:58 - 16:58
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4 bus route is Lodge Lane, Nettleham and the last stop is Central Bus Station, Lincoln (N). 4 (Direction: Lincoln) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 4 bus to take on your trip.

4 near me

Alternative Directions

4 FAQ

What time does the 4 bus start operating?

4 bus starts operating at 08:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4 bus stop working?

4 bus stops operating at 13:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 4 bus arrive?

When does the Lincoln - Nettleham Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Lincoln - Nettleham Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps