Bus - N34

N34

Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston

Nottingham City Trs.

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 08/17/2018 2:41 PM
Affected lines: Nottingham City Trs. - 34, N34, 35, 36
Part Closure of QMC Island

N34 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The N34 bus (Direction: Beeston) has 25 stops departing from Collin Street, Nottingham (C3) and ending in Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston (1).

N34 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:20 and ends at 03:40. Normal operating days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

Choose any of the N34 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Beeston

Collin Street, Nottingham (C3) Listergate Square, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Fletcher Gate, Lace Market (H1) Fletcher Gate, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
George Street, Nottingham (H2) 3 Carlton Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Centre, Nottingham (W1) 22 Lower Parliament Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Elite, Nottingham (E2) 41-43 Upper Parliament Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Angel Row A3, Nottingham (A3) 4-5 Angel Row, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Cathedral, Nottingham (Y4) 60 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Canning Circus 125 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Seely Road, Lenton 161 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Harrington Drive, Lenton 197 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Savoy Cinema, Lenton 223 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Lenton Boulevard, Lenton 265 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Faraday Road, Lenton 390 Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Hillside, Lenton 357f Derby Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Qmc Main Entrance, Queens Medical Centre North Road No. 1, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Lenton And Wortley Hall, Nottingham University Main Campus View full timetable Go to station
Derby Hall, Nottingham University Main Campus View full timetable Go to station
East Midlands Conference Centre, Nottingham University Main Campus Beeston Lane, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Lenton Grove, Nottingham University Main Campus 1 Florence Boot Close, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
University West Entrance, Nottingham University Main Campus Beeston Lane, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Salthouse Lane, Beeston 72 Broadgate, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Humber Road, Beeston 4 Humber Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Resource Centre, Beeston 74 Middle Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Jessamine Court, Beeston Middle Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston (1) Middle Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station

N34 FAQ

What time does the N34 bus start operating?

N34 bus starts operating at 00:20 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus stop working?

N34 bus stops operating at 03:40 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus arrive?

When does the Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N34 bus Stops

Collin Street, Nottingham (C3) • Fletcher Gate, Lace Market (H1) • George Street, Nottingham (H2) • Victoria Centre, Nottingham (W1) • Elite, Nottingham (E2) • Angel Row A3, Nottingham (A3) • Cathedral, Nottingham (Y4) • Canning Circus • Seely Road, Lenton • Harrington Drive, Lenton • Savoy Cinema, Lenton • Lenton Boulevard, Lenton • Faraday Road, Lenton • Hillside, Lenton • Qmc Main Entrance, Queens Medical Centre • Lenton And Wortley Hall, Nottingham University Main Campus • Derby Hall, Nottingham University Main Campus • East Midlands Conference Centre, Nottingham University Main Campus • Lenton Grove, Nottingham University Main Campus • University West Entrance, Nottingham University Main Campus • Salthouse Lane, Beeston • Humber Road, Beeston • Resource Centre, Beeston • Jessamine Court, Beeston • Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston (1)

List of N34 bus Streets

Listergate Square • Fletcher Gate • 3 Carlton Street • 22 Lower Parliament Street • 41-43 Upper Parliament Street • 4-5 Angel Row • 60 Derby Road • 125 Derby Road • 161 Derby Road • 197 Derby Road • 223 Derby Road • 265 Derby Road • 390 Derby Road • 357f Derby Road • North Road No. 1 • Beeston Lane • 1 Florence Boot Close • Beeston Lane • 72 Broadgate • 4 Humber Road • 74 Middle Street • Middle Street • Middle Street

N34 bus Timetable

N34 bus route operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Timetable hours: 00:20 - 03:40

Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 00:20 - 03:40
Wednesday 00:20 - 03:40
Thursday 00:20 - 03:40
Friday 00:20 - 03:40
Saturday 00:20 - 03:40
Sunday 00:20 - 03:40
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N34 bus route is Collin Street, Nottingham (C3) and the last stop is Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston (1). N34 (Direction: Beeston) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

Additional information: N34 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nottingham City Trs. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest N34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the N34 bus to take on your trip.

N34 near me

Alternative Directions

N34 FAQ

What time does the N34 bus start operating?

N34 bus starts operating at 00:20 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus stop working?

N34 bus stops operating at 03:40 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N34 bus arrive?

When does the Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Nottingham - QMC - University Park - Beeston Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps