Earlsdon Library stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Earlsdon Library stop - Friday timetable

LineDirectionTime
11Pool Meadow Bus Station06:10
11Pool Meadow Bus Station06:10
11Pool Meadow Bus Station06:30
11Pool Meadow Bus Station06:30
11Pool Meadow Bus Station06:50
11Pool Meadow Bus Station06:50
11Pool Meadow Bus Station07:10
11Pool Meadow Bus Station07:10
11Pool Meadow Bus Station07:29
11Pool Meadow Bus Station07:29
11Pool Meadow Bus Station07:49
11Pool Meadow Bus Station07:49
11Pool Meadow Bus Station08:09
11Pool Meadow Bus Station08:09
11Pool Meadow Bus Station08:29
11Pool Meadow Bus Station08:29
11Pool Meadow Bus Station08:52
11Pool Meadow Bus Station08:52
11Pool Meadow Bus Station09:12
11Pool Meadow Bus Station09:12
11Pool Meadow Bus Station09:24
11Pool Meadow Bus Station09:24
11Pool Meadow Bus Station09:44
11Pool Meadow Bus Station09:44
11Pool Meadow Bus Station10:04

Directions to Earlsdon Library stop with public transport

The following transport lines have routes that pass near Earlsdon Library

  • BusBus: 11, 18, 51.
  • TrainTrain: AVANTI WEST COAST, CROSSCOUNTRY, WEST MIDLANDS RAILWAY.

How to get to Earlsdon Library stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time timetables.

Bus stops near Earlsdon Library stop

  • Poplar Road, 2 min walk,
  • Elsie Jones House, 2 min walk,

Train stations near Earlsdon Library station

  • Coventry, 44 min walk,

Bus lines to Earlsdon Library stop

  • 51, Pool Meadow Stand V,
  • 11, University Intercha,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the nearest stations to Earlsdon Library?

    The nearest stations to Earlsdon Library are:

    • Poplar Road stop is 73 metres away, 2 min walk.
    • Elsie Jones House stop is 82 metres away, 2 min walk.
    • Coventry station is 3480 metres away, 44 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Earlsdon Library?

    These bus lines stop near Earlsdon Library: 11, 18.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Earlsdon Library?

    The nearest bus stations to Earlsdon Library are Poplar Road and Elsie Jones House. The closest one is a 2 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to Earlsdon Library?

    The WEST MIDLANDS RAILWAY is the first train that goes to Earlsdon Library. It stops nearby at 08:34.

  • What time is the last train to Earlsdon Library?

    The AVANTI WEST COAST is the last train that goes to Earlsdon Library. It stops nearby at 01:01.

  • What time is the first bus to Earlsdon Library?

    The 11 is the first bus that goes to Earlsdon Library. It stops nearby at 08:26.

  • What time is the last bus to Earlsdon Library?

    The 11 is the last bus that goes to Earlsdon Library. It stops nearby at 00:21.

See Earlsdon Library stop on the map

Public transport to Earlsdon Library stop (ID: nwmpjmjt)

Looking for directions to Earlsdon Library in Earlsdon, United Kingdom?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Earlsdon Library.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Earlsdon Library ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Poplar Road; Elsie Jones House; Coventry.

Bus: 11, 18, 51.Train: AVANTI WEST COAST, CROSSCOUNTRY, WEST MIDLANDS RAILWAY.

We make riding on public transport to Earlsdon Library easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Earlsdon trust Moovit as the best app for public transport.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Earlsdon Library stop’s code is nwmpjmjt

The first line to this stop is 11, at 06:10, and the last line is 11 at 01:15.

Earlsdon Avenue North, Coventry, England, United Kingdom

This stop serves National Express Coventry’s lines

Earlsdon Library

Get around Earlsdon by public transport!

Travelling around Earlsdon has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transport station. View bus and train timetables, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Earlsdon.

When travelling to any destination around Earlsdon use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transport in Earlsdon or how to pay for public transport in Earlsdon? Moovit public transport app can help you navigate your way with public transport easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transport fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Earlsdon public transport lines? Moovit public transport app shows all public transport maps in Earlsdon with all Bus, Train and Light rail routes and stops on an interactive map.

West Midlands has 3 transport type(s), including: Bus, Train and Light rail, operated by several transport agencies, including National Express West Midlands, National Express Coventry, National Express, Diamond Bus, Arriva Midlands, Stagecoach Midlands, West Midlands Metro, Stagecoach West, Stagecoach South Wales, First Potteries, First Worcestershire, LandFlight, trentbarton, D & G Bus and Flexibus

Public transport routes with stations closest to Earlsdon Library

Train lines with stations closest to Earlsdon Library

Bus lines with stations closest to Earlsdon Library