Gamston Lock, Gamston stop

Plan a trip by public transportation and view updated schedules

Gamston Lock, Gamston stop - Wednesday timetable

LineDirectionTime
MLNNottingham05:05
MLNNottingham05:35
COTNottingham06:09
MLNNottingham06:10
MLNNottingham06:30
COTNottingham06:39
MLNNottingham06:50
RVNottingham06:56
MLNNottingham07:05
COTNottingham07:13
MLNNottingham07:15
90Nottingham07:20
MLNNottingham07:32
COTNottingham07:44
MLNNottingham07:45
RVNottingham07:48
MLNNottingham07:55
MLNNottingham08:05
N44Wilford08:07
COTNottingham08:12
LC9Nottingham08:13
MLNNottingham08:15
MLNNottingham08:23
90Nottingham08:23
RVNottingham08:25

Directions to Gamston Lock, Gamston stop (Rushcliffe) with public transport

The following transport lines have routes that pass near Gamston Lock, Gamston

  • BusBus: LC9, MLN, T3, 12, 12C.
  • TrainTrain: EAST MIDLANDS RAILWAY.

How to get to Gamston Lock, Gamston stop by public transportation?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time timetables.

How to get to Gamston Lock, Gamston stop by public transportation?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time timetables.

Bus stops near Gamston Lock, Gamston stop in Rushcliffe

  • Stavely Way, Gamston, 3 min walk,
  • Gamston Lock, Gamston, 3 min walk,
  • Priory Road, West Bridgford, 8 min walk,
  • Brockley Road, West Bridgford, 8 min walk,

Bus lines to Gamston Lock, Gamston stop in Rushcliffe

  • T3, Bingham - Keyworth,
  • 12, Cropwell Bishop - Nottingham,
  • 12C, Nottingham - Upper Saxondale,
  • 12E, Nottingham - Bingham,
  • N44, Wilford - Radcliffe on Trent,
  • COT, Nottingham,
  • MLN, Bingham,
  • RV, East Bridgford,
  • G4, Newark,
  • LC9, Grantham,
  • 90, Fernwood,
  • 90B, Trent Bridge,
  • 5, Edwalton - Nottingham,
  • 5A, Nottingham - Edwalton,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the nearest stations to Gamston Lock, Gamston?

    The nearest stations to Gamston Lock, Gamston are:

    • Stavely Way, Gamston stop is 187 metres away, 3 min walk.
    • Gamston Lock, Gamston stop is 230 metres away, 3 min walk.
    • Priory Road, West Bridgford stop is 558 metres away, 8 min walk.
    • Brockley Road, West Bridgford stop is 560 metres away, 8 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Gamston Lock, Gamston?

    These bus lines stop near Gamston Lock, Gamston: LC9, MLN.

  • Which train line stops near Gamston Lock, Gamston?

    EAST MIDLANDS RAILWAY (Nottingham)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe?

    The nearest bus stations to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe are Stavely Way, Gamston and Gamston Lock, Gamston. The closest one is a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe?

    The MLN is the first bus that goes to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe. It stops nearby at 04:27.

  • What time is the last bus to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe?

    The MLN is the last bus that goes to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe. It stops nearby at 00:28.

See Gamston Lock, Gamston stop, Rushcliffe, on the map

Public transport to Gamston Lock, Gamston stop (ID: ntsagadw) in Rushcliffe

Looking for directions to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe, United Kingdom?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Gamston Lock, Gamston.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Gamston Lock, Gamston ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Stavely Way; Gamston Lock; Priory Road; Brockley Road.

Bus: LC9, MLN, T3, 12, 12C, 12E, N44, COT, RV, G4, 5, 5A, 90B.Train: EAST MIDLANDS RAILWAY.

We make riding on public transport to Gamston Lock, Gamston easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Rushcliffe trust Moovit as the best app for public transport.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Gamston Lock, Gamston stop’s code is ntsagadw

The first line to this stop is MLN, at 05:05, and the last line is MLN at 00:27.

This stop serves Stagecoach East Midlands, trentbarton, Nottingham City Transport, Nottingham Minibus, Sharpes of Nottingham and Centrebus’s lines

Gamston Lock, Gamston, Rushcliffe

Get around Rushcliffe by public transport!

Travelling around Rushcliffe has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transport station. View bus and train timetables, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Rushcliffe.

When travelling to any destination around Rushcliffe use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transport in Rushcliffe or how to pay for public transport in Rushcliffe? Moovit public transport app can help you navigate your way with public transport easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transport fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Rushcliffe public transport lines? Moovit public transport app shows all public transport maps in Rushcliffe with all Bus and Train routes and stops on an interactive map.

East Midlands has 2 transport type(s), including: Bus and Train, operated by several transport agencies, including National Rail, Stagecoach Manchester, Ashbourne Community Transport, Delaine Buses, Arriva Midlands, Centrebus, Central Connect, Our Centre, Hulleys by High Peak, Stagecoach East Midlands, North Lincolnshire Council, Nottingham Express Transit (Tram), CommMiniBus, Roberts Travel Group and Lawson's of Corby

Public transport routes with stations closest to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe

Bus lines with stations closest to Gamston Lock, Gamston in Rushcliffe