Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop

Plan a trip by public transportation and view updated schedules

Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop - Thursday timetable

LineDirectionTime
87Glasgow05:12
87Glasgow05:12
88CGlasgow05:35
88CGlasgow05:35
87Glasgow05:42
87Glasgow05:42
87Glasgow06:02
87Glasgow06:02
88Glasgow06:11
88Glasgow06:11
90Govan06:25
90Govan06:25
87Glasgow06:26
87Glasgow06:26
88CGlasgow06:35
88CGlasgow06:35
87Glasgow06:50
87Glasgow06:50
88Glasgow06:52
88Glasgow06:52
90Govan06:56
90Govan06:56
89Glasgow07:09
89Glasgow07:09
88Glasgow07:13

Directions to Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop (Glasgow) with public transport

The following transport lines have routes that pass near Keppochhill Road, Springburn

  • BusBus: 57, 57A, 8, 8A, 71A.
  • TrainTrain: SCOTRAIL.

How to get to Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time timetables.

How to get to Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time timetables.

Bus stops near Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop in Glasgow

  • Millarbank Street, Cowlairs, 3 min walk,
  • Flemington Street, Springburn, 4 min walk,
  • Petershill Road, Springburn, 4 min walk,
  • Angus Street, Springburn, 5 min walk,

Train stations near Keppochhill Road, Springburn station in Glasgow

  • Springburn, 5 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Keppochhill Road, Springburn station in Glasgow

  • Cowcaddens Spt Subway Station, Glasgow, 9 min walk,

Bus lines to Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop in Glasgow

  • 8, Parkhead, Helenvale St - QEUH, Arrivals Sq,
  • 8A, Riddrie - Maryhill,
  • 71A, Torrance - Glasgow,
  • 72, Glasgow - Falkirk,
  • 72A, Falkirk - Glasgow,
  • 87, Robroyston,
  • 88, Glasgow,
  • 88A, Harestanes,
  • 88C, Kilsyth,
  • 90, Partick,
  • 190, Parkhead,
  • 57, Auchinairn,
  • 57A, Balornock,
  • 89, Kilsyth,
  • 89A, Torrance,
  • 89B, Torrance,
  • 189, Govan Bus Interchange,
  • M3, Milton,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the nearest stations to Keppochhill Road, Springburn?

    The nearest stations to Keppochhill Road, Springburn are:

    • Millarbank Street, Cowlairs stop is 180 metres away, 3 min walk.
    • Flemington Street, Springburn stop is 270 metres away, 4 min walk.
    • Petershill Road, Springburn stop is 294 metres away, 4 min walk.
    • Angus Street, Springburn stop is 367 metres away, 5 min walk.
    • Springburn station is 378 metres away, 5 min walk.
    • Cowcaddens Spt Subway Station, Glasgow is 628 metres away, 9 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Keppochhill Road, Springburn?

    These bus lines stop near Keppochhill Road, Springburn: 57, 57A.

  • Which train line stops near Keppochhill Road, Springburn?

    SCOTRAIL (Springburn)

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow?

    The nearest light rail station to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow is Cowcaddens Spt Subway Station, Glasgow. It’s a 9 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest train station to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow?

    The nearest train station to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow is Springburn. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow?

    The nearest bus station to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow is Millarbank Street, Cowlairs. It’s a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first train to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow?

    The SCOTRAIL is the first train that goes to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow. It stops nearby at 08:18.

  • What time is the last train to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow?

    The SCOTRAIL is the last train that goes to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow. It stops nearby at 23:34.

  • What time is the first bus to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow?

    The 57 is the first bus that goes to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow. It stops nearby at 05:37.

  • What time is the last bus to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow?

    The 57 is the last bus that goes to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow. It stops nearby at 00:42.

See Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop, Glasgow, on the map

Public transport to Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop (ID: 60901146) in Glasgow

Looking for directions to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow, United Kingdom?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Train routes that pass through Keppochhill Road, Springburn.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Keppochhill Road, Springburn ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Millarbank Street; Flemington Street; Petershill Road; Angus Street; Springburn; Cowcaddens Spt Subway Station.

Bus: 57, 57A, 8, 8A, 71A, 72, 72A, 87, 88, 88A, 88C, 90, 89, 89A, 89B, 189, M3.Train: SCOTRAIL.

We make riding on public transport to Keppochhill Road, Springburn easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Glasgow trust Moovit as the best app for public transport.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Keppochhill Road, Springburn stop’s code is 60901146

The first line to this stop is 87, at 05:12, and the last line is 88 at 23:48.

15 Viewfield Street, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

This stop serves First Greater Glasgow and Hobson Travel’s lines

Keppochhill Road, Springburn, Glasgow

Get around Glasgow by public transport!

Travelling around Glasgow has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transport station. View bus and train timetables, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Glasgow.

When travelling to any destination around Glasgow use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transport in Glasgow or how to pay for public transport in Glasgow? Moovit public transport app can help you navigate your way with public transport easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transport fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Glasgow public transport lines? Moovit public transport app shows all public transport maps in Glasgow with all Bus, Train, Light rail and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.

Scotland has 4 transport type(s), including: Bus, Train, Light rail and Ferry, operated by several transport agencies, including First Greater Glasgow, First Aberdeen, Lothian Buses, McGill's, Stagecoach East Scotland, Stagecoach Bluebird, Xplore Dundee, Community Transport Glasgow, Prentice Westwood, McCall's Coaches, J P Minibus, National Rail, Burnbrae Garage, Ember and Lochs Motor Transport

Public transport routes with stations closest to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow

Train lines with stations closest to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow

Bus lines with stations closest to Keppochhill Road, Springburn in Glasgow