Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop

Plan a trip by bus and view updated schedules

Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop - Saturday timetable

LineDirectionTime
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus08:29
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus09:29
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus10:29
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus11:29
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus12:29
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus13:29
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus14:29
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus15:29
904Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus16:29

Directions to Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop with public transport

The following transport lines have routes that pass near Spring St at Middle Ridge School

  • BusBus: 904, 906, 905.

How to get to Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time timetables.

Bus stops near Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop

  • Spring St at Lourdes Home, 2 min walk,
  • Spring St at Highlands Christian College, 8 min walk,
  • Ruthven St at Yukana Home, 14 min walk,

Bus lines to Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop

  • 904, Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus,
  • 906, Airport Estate, Earhart St,
  • 905, Westbrook, Main St,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the nearest stations to Spring St at Middle Ridge School?

    The nearest stations to Spring St at Middle Ridge School are:

    • Spring St at Lourdes Home stop is 136 metres away, 2 min walk.
    • Spring St at Highlands Christian College stop is 565 metres away, 8 min walk.
    • Ruthven St at Yukana Home stop is 1087 metres away, 14 min walk.
  • Which bus line stops near Spring St at Middle Ridge School?

    904 (Uni Sq Toowoomba Campus)

  • What’s the nearest bus station to Spring St at Middle Ridge School?

    The nearest bus station to Spring St at Middle Ridge School is Spring St at Lourdes Home. It’s a 2 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Spring St at Middle Ridge School?

    The 906 is the first bus that goes to Spring St at Middle Ridge School. It stops nearby at 07:05.

  • What time is the last bus to Spring St at Middle Ridge School?

    The 904 is the last bus that goes to Spring St at Middle Ridge School. It stops nearby at 18:43.

See Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop on the map

Public transport to Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop (ID: 880673)

Looking for directions to Spring St at Middle Ridge School in Middle Ridge, Australia?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Spring St at Middle Ridge School.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Spring St at Middle Ridge School ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Spring St at Lourdes Home; Spring St at Highlands Christian College; Ruthven St at Yukana Home.

Bus: 904, 906, 905.

We make riding on public transport to Spring St at Middle Ridge School easy, which is why over 1.7 billion users, including users in Middle Ridge trust Moovit as the best app for public transport.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

Spring St at Middle Ridge School stop’s code is 880673

The first line to this stop is 904, at 08:29, and the last line is 904 at 16:29.

206 Spring Street, Middle Ridge, QLD, Australia

This stop serves Bus Qld Toowoomba’s lines

Spring St at Middle Ridge School

Get around Middle Ridge by public transport!

Travelling around Middle Ridge has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transport station. View bus and train timetables, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Middle Ridge.

When travelling to any destination around Middle Ridge use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transport in Middle Ridge or how to pay for public transport in Middle Ridge? Moovit public transport app can help you navigate your way with public transport easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transport fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Middle Ridge public transport lines? Moovit public transport app shows all public transport maps in Middle Ridge with all bus routes and stops on an interactive map.

Toowoomba has 1 transport type(s), including: bus, operated by several transport agencies, including Bus Qld Toowoomba

Public transport routes with stations closest to Spring St at Middle Ridge School

Bus lines with stations closest to Spring St at Middle Ridge School