Bus - 1

1

Orton Wistow -Peterborough - Werrington

Stagecoach

Line status
Published on: 20/11/2018 13:03
Northamptonshire Network Changes - January
Read more

1 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 1 bus (Direction: Peterborough) has 20 stops departing from Corfe Avenue, Walton and ending in Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough (3).

1 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 15:15 and ends at 15:15. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Peterborough

Corfe Avenue, Walton (raised kerb), Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Conway Ave, Walton View full timetable Go to station
Dover Road, Walton View full timetable Go to station
Voyager School, Walton Mountsteven Avenue, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Arundel Road, Walton View full timetable Go to station
Walton Park, Walton Lincoln Road, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Paul Pry, Walton Lincoln Road, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Brotherhood Retail Park, Walton Lincoln Road, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Bourges Boulevard, New England Lincoln Road, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Burmer Road, New England View full timetable Go to station
Triangle, New England View full timetable Go to station
Occupation Road, New England View full timetable Go to station
Bus Depot, Millfield View full timetable Go to station
Cambridge Avenue, Millfield View full timetable Go to station
Norfolk Street, Millfield View full timetable Go to station
Burghley Road, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Broadway Cinema, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Tesco, Peterborough (H) 1 Hereward Cross, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Westgate, Peterborough (Y) Westgate, Peterborough View full timetable Go to station
Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough (3) View full timetable Go to station

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 bus start operating?

1 bus starts operating at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1 bus stop working?

1 bus stops operating at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1 bus arrive?

When does the Orton Wistow -Peterborough - Werrington Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Orton Wistow -Peterborough - Werrington Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 1 bus Stops

Corfe Avenue, Walton • Conway Ave, Walton • Dover Road, Walton • Voyager School, Walton • Arundel Road, Walton • Walton Park, Walton • Paul Pry, Walton • Brotherhood Retail Park, Walton • Bourges Boulevard, New England • Burmer Road, New England • Triangle, New England • Occupation Road, New England • Bus Depot, Millfield • Cambridge Avenue, Millfield • Norfolk Street, Millfield • Burghley Road, Peterborough • Broadway Cinema, Peterborough • Tesco, Peterborough (H) • Westgate, Peterborough (Y) • Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough (3)

List of 1 bus Streets

(raised kerb) • Mountsteven Avenue • Lincoln Road • Lincoln Road • Lincoln Road • Lincoln Road • 1 Hereward Cross • Westgate

1 bus Timetable

1 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 15:15

Monday 15:15
Tuesday 15:15
Wednesday 15:15
Thursday 15:15
Friday 15:15
Saturday Not Operational
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 1 bus route is Corfe Avenue, Walton and the last stop is Queensgate Bus Stn, Peterborough (3). 1 (Direction: Peterborough) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 1 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 1 bus to take on your trip.

1 near me

1 FAQ

What time does the 1 bus start operating?

1 bus starts operating at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1 bus stop working?

1 bus stops operating at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 1 bus arrive?

When does the Orton Wistow -Peterborough - Werrington Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Orton Wistow -Peterborough - Werrington Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps