10 Line
Garndiffaith - Pontypool
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Garndiffaith) has 15 stops departing from Market Square, Pontypool and ending at Penylan Road, Garndiffaith.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Garndiffaith (15 stops)
Market Square, Pontypool
Park Road, Pontypool
Riverside, Pontypool
Horseshoe Inn, Pontnewynydd
Royal Oak, Freeholdland
Pretoria, Freeholdland
West End, Freeholdland
Pleasant Court, Freeholdland
Broad Street, Snatchwood
Village School, Victoria Village
Lower Stoney Road, Victoria Village
Stanley Road, Garndiffaith
Garndiffaith Police Station, Garndiffaith
Hanbury Arms, Garndiffaith
Penylan Road, Garndiffaith
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 08:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 16:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Garndiffaith - Pontypool bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Garndiffaith - Pontypool bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:24 - 16:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:24 - 16:24 | 120 |
Tue | 08:24 - 16:24 | 120 |
Wed | 08:24 - 16:24 | 120 |
Thu | 08:24 - 16:24 | 120 |
Fri | 08:24 - 16:24 | 120 |
Sat | 08:24 - 16:24 | 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Market Square, Pontypool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Garndiffaith) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
10 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 10 (Garndiffaith) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
10 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Market Square, Pontypool and the last stop is Penylan Road, Garndiffaith. 10 (Garndiffaith) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Garndiffaith) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 10, in Wales
10 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 151 - Blackwood - Newport/ Timetable
- 43 - Brecon - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- C18 - Bargoed - Gilfach/ Timetable
- 103 - Pontypridd - Cilfynydd/ Timetable
- 82 - Pontypool - Crosskeys College/ Timetable
- 2 - Aberdare - Aberdare/ Timetable
- X21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 5A - Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys/ Timetable
- D - Caerphilly - Penyrheol/ Timetable
- 50 - Bargoed - Newport/ Timetable
- 9 - Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- A - Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca/ Timetable
- 104 - Pontypridd - Pontypridd Tesco/ Timetable
- 130 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 11 - Cwmbran - Pontypool/ Timetable
- 14 - Aberdare - Glynhafod/ Timetable
- 173 - Porth - Clydach Vale/ Timetable
- X3 - Pontypool - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 91 - Brynmawr - Abertillery School/ Timetable
- 15 - Trevethin - Pontypool/ Timetable