Bus - 11

11

Cambridge - Newmarket - Bury St Edmunds

Stagecoach

11 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 11 bus (Direction: Burwell) has 44 stops departing from Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge (9) and ending in Ness Road, Burwell.

11 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 18:15 and ends at 19:15. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Burwell

Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge (9) View full timetable Go to station
Fair Street, Cambridge Maids Causeway, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Napier Street, Cambridge 43 Newmarket Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Elizabeth Way, Cambridge 120a Newmarket Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
River Lane, Cambridge 247 Newmarket Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Stanley Road, Cambridge 435 Newmarket Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Ditton Walk, Cambridge 549 Newmarket Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Malden Close, Cambridge 1 Wadloes Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Ditton Lane, Cambridge 674 Newmarket Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Meadowlands Road, Cambridge 722 Newmarket Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Cambridge Airport, Fen Ditton View full timetable Go to station
High Ditch Road, Fen Ditton View full timetable Go to station
St. Mary's Church, Stow Cum Quy View full timetable Go to station
Herring's Close, Stow Cum Quy Stow Road, Stow Cum Quy Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Station Road, Stow Cum Quy View full timetable Go to station
High Street, Bottisham View full timetable Go to station
Beechwood Avenue, Bottisham View full timetable Go to station
Stocks Close, Bottisham 76-78 High Street, Bottisham View full timetable Go to station
Bell Road, Bottisham High Street, Bottisham View full timetable Go to station
Bottisham Village College, Bottisham View full timetable Go to station
Lode Road, Bottisham View full timetable Go to station
Longmeadow, Long Meadow View full timetable Go to station
Pound Way, Swaffham Bulbeck 31 High Street, Swaffham Bulbeck Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Heath Road, Swaffham Bulbeck View full timetable Go to station
Vicarage Lane, Swaffham Prior Vicarage Lane, Swaffham Prior Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Cage Hill, Swaffham Prior View full timetable Go to station
Lower End, Swaffham Prior View full timetable Go to station
Great Lane, Reach The Fair Green, Reach Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Mandeville, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
St Mary's Church, Burwell 20 High Street, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
Hall Lane, Burwell 49 High Street, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
Newmarket Road, Burwell 88 High Street, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
Bewicks Mead, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
The Avenue, Burwell The Avenue, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
Toyse Lane, Burwell Ness Road, Burwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hawthorn Way, Burwell Montford Close, Burwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Silver Street, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
Anchor Lane, Burwell 50 North Street, Burwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
New Road, Burwell 46 North Street, Burwell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hatley Drive, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
Guyatt Court, Burwell The Causeway, Burwell View full timetable Go to station
Ness Road, Burwell View full timetable Go to station

11 FAQ

What time does the 11 bus start operating?

11 bus starts operating at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11 bus stop working?

11 bus stops operating at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11 bus arrive?

When does the Cambridge - Newmarket - Bury St Edmunds Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Cambridge - Newmarket - Bury St Edmunds Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 11 bus Stops

Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge (9) • Fair Street, Cambridge • Napier Street, Cambridge • Elizabeth Way, Cambridge • River Lane, Cambridge • Stanley Road, Cambridge • Ditton Walk, Cambridge • Malden Close, Cambridge • Ditton Lane, Cambridge • Meadowlands Road, Cambridge • Cambridge Airport, Fen Ditton • High Ditch Road, Fen Ditton • St. Mary's Church, Stow Cum Quy • Herring's Close, Stow Cum Quy • Station Road, Stow Cum Quy • High Street, Bottisham • Beechwood Avenue, Bottisham • Stocks Close, Bottisham • Bell Road, Bottisham • Bottisham Village College, Bottisham • Lode Road, Bottisham • Quy Road, Lode • Longmeadow, Long Meadow • Pound Way, Swaffham Bulbeck • Heath Road, Swaffham Bulbeck • Vicarage Lane, Swaffham Prior • Cage Hill, Swaffham Prior • Lower End, Swaffham Prior • Ditchfield, Reach • Great Lane, Reach • Mandeville, Burwell • St Mary's Church, Burwell • Hall Lane, Burwell • Newmarket Road, Burwell • Bewicks Mead, Burwell • The Avenue, Burwell • Toyse Lane, Burwell • Hawthorn Way, Burwell • Silver Street, Burwell • Anchor Lane, Burwell • New Road, Burwell • Hatley Drive, Burwell • Guyatt Court, Burwell • Ness Road, Burwell

List of 11 bus Streets

Maids Causeway • 43 Newmarket Road • 120a Newmarket Road • 247 Newmarket Road • 435 Newmarket Road • 549 Newmarket Road • 1 Wadloes Road • 674 Newmarket Road • 722 Newmarket Road • Stow Road • 76-78 High Street • High Street • 31 High Street • Vicarage Lane • The Fair Green • 20 High Street • 49 High Street • 88 High Street • The Avenue • Ness Road • Montford Close • 50 North Street • 46 North Street • The Causeway

11 bus Timetable

11 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 18:15 - 19:15

Monday 18:15 - 19:15
Tuesday 18:15 - 19:15
Wednesday 18:15 - 19:15
Thursday 18:15 - 19:15
Friday 18:15 - 19:15
Saturday 18:15 - 19:15
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 11 bus route is Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge (9) and the last stop is Ness Road, Burwell. 11 (Direction: Burwell) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 11 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Anglia, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 11 bus to take on your trip.

11 near me

11 FAQ

What time does the 11 bus start operating?

11 bus starts operating at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11 bus stop working?

11 bus stops operating at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11 bus arrive?

When does the Cambridge - Newmarket - Bury St Edmunds Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Cambridge - Newmarket - Bury St Edmunds Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps