111 Line
City - Kewarra Beach
TransLink
TransLink 111 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 111 bus (Cairns Central) has 40 stops departing from Cottesloe Dr at Daytona St (Kewarra Beach) and ending at Cairns Central Terminus.
Choose any of the 111 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cairns Central (40 stops)
Cottesloe Dr at Daytona St (Kewarra Beach)
Gannet St Near Newport Cl Hail 'N' Ride
Gannet St Near Manly Cl Hail 'N' Ride
Albatross St Near Wagtail Cl Hail 'N' Ride
Poolwood Rd Near Mahab St Hail 'N' Ride
Poolwood Rd at Miami Road
Poolwood Rd Near Cottesloe St Hail 'N' Ride
Captain Cook Hwy at Poolwood Road
Trinity Beach Rd at Madang Street
Trinity Beach Rd at Periwinkle Avenue
Keem St Near Peterson St Hail 'N' Ride
Trinity Beach Rd at Vasey Street
Anderson St at Lae Street
Moresby St Near Kiriwina Cl Hail 'N' Ride
Moresby St Near Saidor Cl Hail 'N' Ride
Madang St Near Rabaul St Hail 'N' Ride
Madang St at Kokoda Street
Manus St Near Kitava St Hail 'N' Ride
Roberts Dr Near Seaways St Hail 'N' Ride
Reed Rd at Debbie Street
Reed Rd at Centaur Street
Reed Rd Near Smithfield Village Dr Hail 'N' Ride
Cheviot St at Leisure Pk Road (Smithfield Shs)
Mcgregor Road at Faculty Close
James Cook University Station (Cairns)
Captain Cook Hwy (Smithfield) Hail 'N' Ride
Smithfield Shopping Centre (Cattana Rd)
Captain Cook Hwy Near Arnold St Hail 'N' Ride
Sheridan St at Rutherford Street
Sheridan St at Rutherford Street
Sheridan St at Lily St (Tobruk Pool)
Sheridan St at Smith Street
Sheridan St at Mckenzie Street
Sheridan St at Mckenzie Street
Sheridan St at Charles St
Cairns Hospital (Lake Street)
Lake Street at Cairns Private Hospital
Cairns City Station (Lake Street)
Spence St at Grafton Street
Cairns Central Terminus
111 FAQ
What time does the 111 bus start operating?
Services on the 111 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 111 bus stop working?
Services on the 111 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 111 bus arrive?
When does the City - Kewarra Beach Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City - Kewarra Beach Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TransLink 111 bus line run on ANZAC Day?
The 111 bus's operating hours on ANZAC Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 111 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 111 bus stop.
111 bus Schedule
111 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:55 - 22:30 | 27 - 60 |
Tue | 05:55 - 22:30 | 27 - 60 |
Wed | 05:55 - 22:30 | 27 - 60 |
Thu | 07:50 - 22:48 | 60 |
Fri | 05:55 - 22:30 | 27 - 60 |
Sat | 06:54 - 23:48 | 58 - 60 |
Sun | 07:50 - 22:48 | 60 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 111 (from Cottesloe Dr at Daytona St (Kewarra Beach)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 111 (Cairns Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
111 line bus fare
TransLink 111 (Cairns Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
111 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 111 bus route is Cottesloe Dr at Daytona St (Kewarra Beach) and the last stop is Cairns Central Terminus. 111 (Cairns Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 111 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cairns, and helps to find the closest 111 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 111 bus to take on your trip.
Line 111 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 111 (Cairns Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 111 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Cairns. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 111, in Cairns
111 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Cairns
- 120 - City - Machans Beach - Smithfield/ Timetable
- 143 - City - Mt Sheridan via White Rock/ Timetable
- 112 - Yorkeys Knob - Smithfield via JCU/ Timetable
- 121 - City - Redlynch/ Timetable
- 110N - City - Palm Cove/ Timetable
- 140N - City - Edmonton via Bentley Park/ Timetable
- 150E - City - Gordonvale/ Timetable
- 122 - JCU - Redlynch/ Timetable
- 143W - City - Mt Sheridan via White Rock/ Timetable
- 131 - City - Raintrees via Whitfield/ Timetable
- 110 - City - Palm Cove/ Timetable
- 150 - City - Gordonvale/ Timetable
- 142 - City - Edmonton via Mt Sheridan/Timberlea/ Timetable
- 133 - City - Earlville via Mooroobool/ Timetable
- 113 - Sunbus Depot - Cairns City/ Timetable
- 123 - City - JCU via Raintrees/ Timetable
- 141 - City - Woree via Bayview Heights/ Timetable
- 120N - City - Smithfield via Machans Beach and Holloways/ Timetable
- 130 - City - Raintrees via Edge Hill/ Timetable