113 Line
Cairns Central
TransLink
TransLink 113 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 113 bus (Cairns Central) has 26 stops departing from Dunne St Near Sunbus Depot Hail 'N' Ride and ending at Cairns Central Terminus.
Choose any of the 113 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cairns Central (26 stops)
Dunne St Near Sunbus Depot Hail 'N' Ride
Varley St at Nancy Street
Varley St Near Grason St Hail 'N' Ride
Varley Street at Daisy Street
Varley St at Hesp Street
Varley St at Adair Street
Sims Esp at Adair Street
Sims Esp at Rutherford Street
Wattle St at Fairweather Street
Varley St at Daisy Street
Varley St at Grason Street
Varley St at Carolyn Close
Varley St at Nancy Street
Captain Cook Hwy Near Arnold St Hail 'N' Ride
Sheridan St at Rutherford Street
Sheridan St at Rutherford Street
Sheridan St at Lily St (Tobruk Pool)
Sheridan St at Smith Street
Sheridan St at Mckenzie Street
Sheridan St at Mckenzie Street
Sheridan St at Charles St
Cairns Hospital (Lake Street)
Lake Street at Cairns Private Hospital
Cairns City Station (Lake Street)
Spence St at Grafton Street
Cairns Central Terminus
113 FAQ
What time does the 113 bus start operating?
Services on the 113 bus start at 06:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 113 bus stop working?
Services on the 113 bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 113 bus arrive?
When does the Cairns Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cairns Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 113 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 113 bus stop.
113 bus Schedule
113 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:08 - 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:08 - 07:20 | 35 - 37 |
Tue | 06:08 - 07:20 | 35 - 37 |
Wed | 06:08 - 07:20 | 35 - 37 |
Thu | 06:08 - 07:20 | 35 - 37 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 06:15 - 07:45 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 113 (from Dunne St Near Sunbus Depot Hail 'N' Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 113 (Cairns Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
113 line bus fare
TransLink 113 (Cairns Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
113 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 113 bus route is Dunne St Near Sunbus Depot Hail 'N' Ride and the last stop is Cairns Central Terminus. 113 (Cairns Central) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 113 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cairns, and helps to find the closest 113 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 113 bus to take on your trip.
Line 113 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 113 (Cairns Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 113 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Cairns. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 113, in Cairns
113 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Cairns
- 140 - City - Edmonton via Bentley Park/ Timetable
- 120N - City - Smithfield via Machans Beach and Holloways/ Timetable
- 150 - City - Gordonvale/ Timetable
- 122 - JCU - Redlynch/ Timetable
- 111 - City - Kewarra Beach/ Timetable
- 141 - City - Woree via Bayview Heights/ Timetable
- 133 - City - Earlville via Mooroobool/ Timetable
- 143 - City - Mt Sheridan via White Rock/ Timetable
- 130 - City - Raintrees via Edge Hill/ Timetable
- 121 - City - Redlynch/ Timetable
- 140N - City - Edmonton via Bentley Park/ Timetable
- 131 - City - Raintrees via Whitfield/ Timetable
- 110 - City - Palm Cove/ Timetable
- 110N - City - Palm Cove/ Timetable
- 112 - Yorkeys Knob - Smithfield via JCU/ Timetable
- 143W - City - Mt Sheridan via White Rock/ Timetable
- 131N - City - Raintrees via Whitfield/ Timetable
- 142 - City - Edmonton via Mt Sheridan/Timberlea/ Timetable
- 150E - City - Gordonvale/ Timetable