Bus - 125

125

St Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims Dr

SBS Transit

125 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 125 bus (Direction: St Michael’S Ter) has 28 stops departing from Sims Dr - Blk 45 (80229) and ending in Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499).

125 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 05:55 and ends at 06:17. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 125 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: St Michael’S Ter

Sims Dr - Blk 45 (80229) 45A Sims Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lor 17 Geylang - Bef Sims Ave (80269) 50 Lorong 17 Geylang, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave - Bef Lor 23 Geylang (80091) 35 Lorong 23 Geylang, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Aljunied Rd - Opp Aljunied Stn (81081) 72 Lorong 23 Geylang, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Aljunied Rd - Blk 60 (81091) Upcoming Arrivals
Aljunied Rd - Opp Blk 125 (70011) 11 Kallang Way 5, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kallang Way - Aft Kallang Way 4 (70319) 2 Kallang Way 4, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kallang Way - Aft Kallang Way 2 (70329) 121 Kallang Way 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tannery Rd - Bef Lor Bakar Batu (70349) 35 Tannery Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lor Bakar Batu - Aft Kallang Sector (70359) 5 Lorong Bakar Batu, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Macpherson Rd - Bef Siemens Ctr (60219) 50 Macpherson Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bendemeer Rd - Mom Svcs Ctr (60179) 1500 Bendemeer Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bendemeer Rd - Blk 54 (60159) 54 Geylang Bahru, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bendemeer Rd - Blk 44 (60139) 44 Bendemeer Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bendemeer Rd - Opp Blk 28 (60119) Kallang Park Connector, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bendemeer Rd - Bef Lavender St (60099) 48 Bendemeer Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Besar - Hoa Nam Bldg (07329) 27 Foch Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Besar - Aft Allenby Rd (07319) 270 Jalan Besar, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kitchener Rd - Bef Tai Hoe Hotel (07231) 127 Kitchener Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
S'Goon Rd - Sri Srinivasa Perumal Tp (07211) 397 Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
S'Goon Rd - Sri Vadapathira K Tp (07221) 531 Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - S'Pore Khalsa Assn (50249) 49 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - S'Pore Indian Assn (50239) Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Balestier Twrs (50229) 207 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Whampoa Dr - Blk 82 (50991) 82 Whampoa Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Bahagia - Blk 29 (52129) 29 Jalan Bahagia, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Bahagia - Bet Blks 33/34 (52109) Jalan Bahagia, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499) 0 Whampoa Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

125 FAQ

What time does the 125 bus start operating?

125 bus starts operating at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 125 bus stop working?

125 bus stops operating at 06:11 on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 125 bus arrive?

When does the St Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims Dr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for St Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims Dr Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 125 bus Stops

Sims Dr - Blk 45 (80229) • Lor 17 Geylang - Bef Sims Ave (80269) • Sims Ave - Bef Lor 23 Geylang (80091) • Aljunied Rd - Opp Aljunied Stn (81081) • Aljunied Rd - Blk 60 (81091) • Aljunied Rd - Opp Blk 125 (70011) • Kallang Way - Aft Kallang Way 4 (70319) • Kallang Way - Aft Kallang Way 2 (70329) • Tannery Rd - Bef Lor Bakar Batu (70349) • Lor Bakar Batu - Aft Kallang Sector (70359) • Macpherson Rd - Bef Siemens Ctr (60219) • Bendemeer Rd - Mom Svcs Ctr (60179) • Bendemeer Rd - Blk 54 (60159) • Bendemeer Rd - Blk 44 (60139) • Bendemeer Rd - Opp Blk 28 (60119) • Bendemeer Rd - Bef Lavender St (60099) • Jln Besar - Hoa Nam Bldg (07329) • Jln Besar - Aft Allenby Rd (07319) • Kitchener Rd - Bef Tai Hoe Hotel (07231) • S'Goon Rd - Sri Srinivasa Perumal Tp (07211) • S'Goon Rd - Sri Vadapathira K Tp (07221) • Balestier Rd - S'Pore Khalsa Assn (50249) • Balestier Rd - S'Pore Indian Assn (50239) • Balestier Rd - Balestier Twrs (50229) • Whampoa Dr - Blk 82 (50991) • Jln Bahagia - Blk 29 (52129) • Jln Bahagia - Bet Blks 33/34 (52109) • Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499)

List of 125 bus Streets

45A Sims Drive • 50 Lorong 17 Geylang • 35 Lorong 23 Geylang • 72 Lorong 23 Geylang • 11 Kallang Way 5 • 2 Kallang Way 4 • 121 Kallang Way 2 • 35 Tannery Road • 5 Lorong Bakar Batu • 50 Macpherson Road • 1500 Bendemeer Road • 54 Geylang Bahru • 44 Bendemeer Road • Kallang Park Connector • 48 Bendemeer Road • 27 Foch Road • 270 Jalan Besar • 127 Kitchener Road • 397 Serangoon Road • 531 Serangoon Road • 49 Balestier Road • 207 Balestier Road • 82 Whampoa Drive • 29 Jalan Bahagia • Jalan Bahagia • 0 Whampoa Road

125 bus Timetable

125 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 05:55 - 06:17

Monday 05:55 - 06:17
Tuesday 05:55 - 06:17
Wednesday 05:55 - 06:17
Thursday 05:55 - 06:17
Friday 05:55 - 06:17
Saturday 05:55 - 06:11
Sunday 05:55 - 06:11
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 125 bus route is Sims Dr - Blk 45 (80229) and the last stop is Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499). 125 (Direction: St Michael’S Ter) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 125 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 125 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 125 bus to take on your trip.

125 near me

Alternative Directions

125 FAQ

What time does the 125 bus start operating?

125 bus starts operating at 05:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 125 bus stop working?

125 bus stops operating at 06:11 on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 125 bus arrive?

When does the St Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims Dr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for St Michael’s Ter ↺ Sims Dr Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps