Bus - 126

126

Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville

Arriva Midlands

Line status
Published on: 15/12/2018 05:00
Overnight road closures - Hotel Street and High Street, Coalville
Read more

126 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 126 bus (Direction: Coalville) has 98 stops departing from St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester (Sh) and ending in Memorial Square, Coalville (3).

126 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 18:10 and ends at 21:10. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 126 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Coalville

St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester (Sh) Gravel Street, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
George Street, Leicester Foundry Square, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Leicester College, Belgrave Painter Street, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Abbey Park Street, Belgrave 30 Belgrave Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Donaldson Road, Belgrave 70 Belgrave Road, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Law Street, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Ellis Avenue, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Shaftesbury Avenue, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Shirley Street, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Road North, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Bath Street, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Church Road, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Talbot Street, Belgrave Day Street, Leicester View full timetable Go to station
Mcdonald'S, Belgrave View full timetable Go to station
Red Hill Circle, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Hermitage Road, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Park Road, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Goscote Hall Road, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Beechfield Avenue, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Greengate Lane, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Bentley Road, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Birstall Meadow Road, Birstall View full timetable Go to station
Woodcock Farm, Rothley View full timetable Go to station
The Red Lion, Rothley View full timetable Go to station
Hallfields Lane, Rothley Hallfields Lane, Rothley Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Town Green Street, Rothley View full timetable Go to station
Cross Green, Rothley Cross Green, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Cemetery, Rothley Mountsorrel Lane, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Linkfield Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Danvers Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Church Hill Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Castle Hill, Mountsorrel The Green, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Castle, Mountsorrel Leicester Road, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Watling Street, Mountsorrel Market Place, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Bond Lane, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Bradgate Close, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Hawcliffe Road, Mountsorrel Bradgate Close, Mountsorrel Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Cemetery, Mountsorrel View full timetable Go to station
Weavers Close, Quorn Leicester Road, Quorndon Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Quorndon Fox, Quorn View full timetable Go to station
Barrow Road, Quorn View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Quorn View full timetable Go to station
Cemetery, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Grammar School, Loughborough Burton Walks, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Southfields Park, Loughborough 60 Leicester Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
High Street, Loughborough (Ha) High Street, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Baxter Gate, Loughborough (Bc) Baxter Gate, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Fennel Street, Loughborough (Fa) Unit 2 The Rushes, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Radmoor Road, Loughborough 93 Ashby Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Registry Office, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Hospital, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Burns Road, Loughborough Alan Moss Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Tennyson Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Angus Drive, Loughborough Garendon Green, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Gracedieu Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Blackbrook Road, Loughborough Blackbrook Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Blackbrook Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Booth Wood Primary School, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Hurstwood Road, Loughborough Hermitage Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Windleden Road, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Ravensthorpe Drive, Loughborough Val Wilson Court, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Pitsford Drive, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Petrol Station, Loughborough View full timetable Go to station
Highways Department, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Warehouse, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Cambridge Street, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Leicester Road, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Bull Ring, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Garendon Road, Shepshed Graham Perkins Close, Shepshed Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Domont Close, Shepshed Domont Close, Shepshed Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Anson Road, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Old Station Close, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Iveshead Road, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Brick Kiln Lane, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Charley Road, Shepshed View full timetable Go to station
Snarrows Road, Thringstone View full timetable Go to station
Melrose Road, Thringstone 120 Loughborough Road, England View full timetable Go to station
John Street, Thringstone 46 Loughborough Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Brook Lane, Thringstone 26 The Green, England View full timetable Go to station
Talbot Lane, Whitwick Talbot Street, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Dumps Road, Whitwick 133 North Street, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Pares Close, Whitwick 63 North Street, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Church Lane, Whitwick North Street, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Day Nursery, Whitwick 6 Market Place, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick Silver Street, Whitwick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Grove Road, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Hermitage Court, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Hermitage Road, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Stephenson Way, Whitwick View full timetable Go to station
Albert Road, Coalville View full timetable Go to station
Ford Garage, Coalville Whitwick Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Family Centre, Coalville 52 High Street, England View full timetable Go to station
Memorial Square, Coalville (3) Memorial Square, England View full timetable Go to station

126 FAQ

What time does the 126 bus start operating?

126 bus starts operating at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus stop working?

126 bus stops operating at 21:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus arrive?

When does the Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 126 bus Stops

St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester (Sh) • George Street, Leicester • Leicester College, Belgrave • Abbey Park Street, Belgrave • Donaldson Road, Belgrave • Law Street, Belgrave • Ellis Avenue, Belgrave • Shaftesbury Avenue, Belgrave • Shirley Street, Belgrave • Victoria Road North, Belgrave • Bath Street, Belgrave • Church Road, Belgrave • Talbot Street, Belgrave • Mcdonald'S, Belgrave • Red Hill Circle, Birstall • Hermitage Road, Birstall • Park Road, Birstall • Goscote Hall Road, Birstall • Beechfield Avenue, Birstall • Greengate Lane, Birstall • Bentley Road, Birstall • Birstall Meadow Road, Birstall • Woodcock Farm, Rothley • The Red Lion, Rothley • Hallfields Lane, Rothley • Town Green Street, Rothley • Cross Green, Rothley • Garland, Rothley • Cemetery, Rothley • Linkfield Road, Mountsorrel • Danvers Road, Mountsorrel • Church Hill Road, Mountsorrel • Castle Hill, Mountsorrel • Castle, Mountsorrel • Watling Street, Mountsorrel • Bond Lane, Mountsorrel • Bradgate Close, Mountsorrel • Hawcliffe Road, Mountsorrel • Cemetery, Mountsorrel • Unitt Road, Quorn • Wood Lane, Quorn • Weavers Close, Quorn • Quorndon Fox, Quorn • Barrow Road, Quorn • Farley Way, Quorn • Main Street, Quorn • Cemetery, Loughborough • Shelthorpe Road, Loughborough • Grammar School, Loughborough • Southfields Park, Loughborough • High Street, Loughborough (Ha) • Baxter Gate, Loughborough (Bc) • Fennel Street, Loughborough (Fa) • Radmoor Road, Loughborough • Registry Office, Loughborough • Hospital, Loughborough • Burns Road, Loughborough • Tennyson Road, Loughborough • Angus Drive, Loughborough • Gracedieu Road, Loughborough • Blackbrook Road, Loughborough • Blackbrook Road, Loughborough • Booth Wood Primary School, Loughborough • Hurstwood Road, Loughborough • Windleden Road, Loughborough • Ravensthorpe Drive, Loughborough • Pitsford Drive, Loughborough • Petrol Station, Loughborough • Highways Department, Shepshed • Warehouse, Shepshed • Cambridge Street, Shepshed • Leicester Road, Shepshed • Bull Ring, Shepshed • Garendon Road, Shepshed • Domont Close, Shepshed • Anson Road, Shepshed • Old Station Close, Shepshed • Iveshead Road, Shepshed • Brick Kiln Lane, Shepshed • Charley Road, Shepshed • Snarrows Road, Thringstone • Melrose Road, Thringstone • John Street, Thringstone • Brook Lane, Thringstone • Talbot Lane, Whitwick • Dumps Road, Whitwick • Pares Close, Whitwick • Church Lane, Whitwick • Day Nursery, Whitwick • Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick • Grove Road, Whitwick • Hermitage Court, Whitwick • Hermitage Road, Whitwick • Stephenson Way, Whitwick • Albert Road, Coalville • Ford Garage, Coalville • Family Centre, Coalville • Memorial Square, Coalville (3)

List of 126 bus Streets

Gravel Street • Foundry Square • Painter Street • 30 Belgrave Road • 70 Belgrave Road • Day Street • Hallfields Lane • Cross Green • Mountsorrel Lane • The Green • Leicester Road • Market Place • Bradgate Close • Leicester Road • Burton Walks • 60 Leicester Road • High Street • Baxter Gate • Unit 2 The Rushes • 93 Ashby Road • Alan Moss Road • Garendon Green • Blackbrook Road • Hermitage Road • Val Wilson Court • Graham Perkins Close • Domont Close • 120 Loughborough Road • 46 Loughborough Road • 26 The Green • Talbot Street • 133 North Street • 63 North Street • North Street • 6 Market Place • Silver Street • Whitwick Road • 52 High Street • Memorial Square

126 bus Timetable

126 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 18:10 - 21:10

Monday 18:10 - 21:10
Tuesday 18:10 - 21:10
Wednesday 18:10 - 21:10
Thursday 18:10 - 21:10
Friday 18:10 - 21:10
Saturday 18:10 - 21:10
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 126 bus route is St Margaret's Bus Station, Leicester (Sh) and the last stop is Memorial Square, Coalville (3). 126 (Direction: Coalville) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 126 has 98 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 126 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 126 bus to take on your trip.

126 near me

Alternative Directions

126 FAQ

What time does the 126 bus start operating?

126 bus starts operating at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus stop working?

126 bus stops operating at 21:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus arrive?

When does the Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps