13 Line
Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - (Epping - North Weald)
Vectare
Vectare 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Epping) has 35 stops departing from Bus Station, Waltham Cross and ending at St Margaret's Hospital, Epping.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Epping (35 stops)
Bus Station, Waltham Cross
Waltham Cross Railway Station, Waltham Cross
Queensway, Waltham Cross
Lea Road, Waltham Cross
Highbridge Rdbt, Waltham Abbey
Quaker Lane, Waltham Abbey
Sun Street, Waltham Abbey
Saxon Way, Waltham Abbey
Parklands, Waltham Abbey
Newteswell, Waltham Abbey
Anwell Court, Waltham Abbey
Edward Court, Waltham Abbey
Jubilee Court, Waltham Abbey
Wormyngford Court, Waltham Abbey
Broomfield Court, Waltham Abbey
Tillingham Court, Waltham Abbey
Geisthorp Court, Waltham Abbey
Upshire Shops, Waltham Abbey
Village Hall, Upshire
Fern Hall, Waltham Abbey
Crown Hill, Waltham Abbey
Ambresbury Banks, Waltham Abbey
Park Cottages, Epping
Bell Common, Epping
Bury Lane, Epping
Tesco Store, Epping
Nicholl Road, Epping
Woodlands, Epping
Railway Station, Epping
Woodlands, Epping
Nicholl Road, Epping
Church, Epping
Council Offices, Epping
Maltings Lane, Epping
St Margaret's Hospital, Epping
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 07:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 16:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - (Epping - North Weald) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - (Epping - North Weald) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 16:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:00 - 16:25 | 60 - 102 |
Tue | 09:00 - 16:25 | 60 - 102 |
Wed | 09:00 - 16:25 | 60 - 102 |
Thu | 09:00 - 16:25 | 60 - 102 |
Fri | 09:00 - 16:25 | 60 - 102 |
Sat | 07:45 - 17:45 | 60 - 72 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vectare Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Bus Station, Waltham Cross), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Epping) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vectare info now.
13 line bus fare
Vectare 13 (Epping) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vectare tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vectare’s official website.
13 (Vectare)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Bus Station, Waltham Cross and the last stop is St Margaret's Hospital, Epping. 13 (Epping) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Vectare suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Epping) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Vectare bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vectare or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Vectare and any bus, including line 13, in London
13 - Alternative Directions
Vectare Lines in London
- 31 - Harlow - Coopersale/ Timetable
- 22A - Waltham Cross - Honey Lane - Waltham Cross
- 18 - Epping - North Weald - (Ongar)/ Timetable
- 20 - Passmores Academy - Harlow Bus Station/ Timetable
- 62 - Chelmsford - Blackmore/ Timetable
- 702 - Chelmer Valley Park & Ride/ Timetable
- 13B - Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - (Epping - North Weald)/ Timetable
- 14B - (Waltham Cross) - Waltham Abbey - Upshire/ Timetable
- 418 - Loughton - Epping/ Timetable
- 8 - Rettendon Common - Wickford/ Timetable
- 13A - Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - (Epping - North Weald)/ Timetable
- 61C - Blackmore - Brentwood High Street/ Timetable
- 22 - Waltham Cross - Honey Lane - Waltham Cross
- 14 - (Waltham Cross) - Waltham Abbey - Upshire/ Timetable
- 16 - Waltham Cross - Honey Lane - Waltham Cross/ Timetable
- 16C - Waltham Cross - Honey Lane - Waltham Cross/ Timetable
- 61 - Blackmore - Brentwood High Street/ Timetable
- 18C - Epping - North Weald - (Ongar)/ Timetable
- 13C - Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - (Epping - North Weald)/ Timetable
- 701 - Sandon Park & Ride/ Timetable