Bus - 131

131

St. Michael’s Ter ↔ Bt Merah Int

SBS Transit

131 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 131 bus (Direction: St. Michael's Ter) has 48 stops departing from Bt Merah Ctrl - Bt Merah Int (10009) and ending in Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499).

131 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:48. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 131 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: St. Michael's Ter

Bt Merah Ctrl - Bt Merah Int (10009) 3591 Bukit Merah Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Bt Merah - Blk 119 (10089) Jalan Bukit Merah, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lower Delta Rd - Opp Cendex Ctr (10369) Lower Delta Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lower Delta Rd - Opp St. Theresa's Convent (14039) 1001 Lower Delta Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Purmei Ave - Opp Blk 109 (14389) Bukit Purmei Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Purmei Ave - Blk 109 (14381) 109 Bukit Purmei Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Way - Blk 27 (14291) 160 Lower Delta Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Way - Al-Amin Mque (14271) Telok Blangah Way, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Way - Safra Mt Faber (14281) Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Bef Telok Blangah Hts (14059) Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Opp Blk 55 (14049) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Chr Community Chapel (14159) 420 Telok Blangah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Seah Im Rd (14139) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit A (14129) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Vivocity (14119) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Keppel Dp Blk 517 (14109) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Opp Tg Pagar Dp Blk F5 (14089) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Former Railway Stn (14069) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Customs Port Br Hq (05641) 21 Keppel Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Anson Rd - Intl Plaza (03223) 10 Anson Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Cecil St - Opp Gb Bldg (03151) 182 Cecil Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Cecil St - Prudential Twr (03021) 30 Cecil Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Fullerton Rd - Fullerton Sq (03011) Upcoming Arrivals
Esplanade Dr - Esplanade Bridge (02111) Upcoming Arrivals
Stamford Rd - Capitol Bldg (04111) 15 Stamford Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Stamford Rd - Smu (04121) Upcoming Arrivals
Prinsep St - Sch Of The Arts (08079) 30 Prinsep Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Selegie Rd - Peace Ctr (07011) 35 Selegie Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Selegie Rd - Selegie Ctr (07021) Selegie Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
S'Goon Rd - Tekka Ctr (07031) 42 Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
S'Goon Rd - Broadway Hotel (07111) 192 Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Rangoon Rd - Farrer Pk Stn (50251) 81 Rangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Rangoon Rd - Kentish Lodge (50261) 3 Oxford Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kent Rd - Kentish Green (50301) 20 Oxford Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Owen Rd - Blk 41a (50081) 41A Cambridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Norfolk Rd - Bef Carlisle Rd (50071) Norfolk Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Thomson Rd - United Sq (50021) 101 Thomson Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Thomson Rd - Opp Novena Ch (50031) 279 Thomson Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Thomson Rd - Novena Lodge (50041) 2 Jalan Merlimau, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Balestier Ctr (50161) 1 Jalan Dusun, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Zhongshan Mall (50171) 20 Ah Hood Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Bef Balestier Plaza (50191) 412 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Shaw Plaza (50201) 350 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Opp Balestier Pt (50211) 290 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Whampoa Dr - Blk 82 (50991) 82 Whampoa Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Bahagia - Blk 29 (52129) 29 Jalan Bahagia, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Bahagia - Bet Blks 33/34 (52109) Jalan Bahagia, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499) 0 Whampoa Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

131 FAQ

What time does the 131 bus start operating?

131 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 131 bus stop working?

131 bus stops operating at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 131 bus arrive?

When does the St. Michael’s Ter ↔ Bt Merah Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for St. Michael’s Ter ↔ Bt Merah Int Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 131 bus Stops

Bt Merah Ctrl - Bt Merah Int (10009) • Jln Bt Merah - Blk 119 (10089) • Lower Delta Rd - Opp Cendex Ctr (10369) • Lower Delta Rd - Opp St. Theresa's Convent (14039) • Bt Purmei Ave - Opp Blk 109 (14389) • Bt Purmei Ave - Blk 109 (14381) • Telok Blangah Way - Blk 27 (14291) • Telok Blangah Way - Al-Amin Mque (14271) • Telok Blangah Way - Safra Mt Faber (14281) • Henderson Rd - Bef Telok Blangah Hts (14059) • Henderson Rd - Opp Blk 55 (14049) • Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Chr Community Chapel (14159) • Telok Blangah Rd - Bef Seah Im Rd (14139) • Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit A (14129) • Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Vivocity (14119) • Keppel Rd - Keppel Dp Blk 517 (14109) • Keppel Rd - Opp Tg Pagar Dp Blk F5 (14089) • Keppel Rd - Former Railway Stn (14069) • Keppel Rd - Customs Port Br Hq (05641) • Anson Rd - Intl Plaza (03223) • Cecil St - Opp Gb Bldg (03151) • Cecil St - Prudential Twr (03021) • Fullerton Rd - Fullerton Sq (03011) • Esplanade Dr - Esplanade Bridge (02111) • Stamford Rd - Capitol Bldg (04111) • Stamford Rd - Smu (04121) • Prinsep St - Sch Of The Arts (08079) • Selegie Rd - Peace Ctr (07011) • Selegie Rd - Selegie Ctr (07021) • S'Goon Rd - Tekka Ctr (07031) • S'Goon Rd - Broadway Hotel (07111) • Rangoon Rd - Farrer Pk Stn (50251) • Rangoon Rd - Kentish Lodge (50261) • Kent Rd - Kentish Green (50301) • Owen Rd - Blk 41a (50081) • Norfolk Rd - Bef Carlisle Rd (50071) • Thomson Rd - United Sq (50021) • Thomson Rd - Opp Novena Ch (50031) • Thomson Rd - Novena Lodge (50041) • Balestier Rd - Balestier Ctr (50161) • Balestier Rd - Zhongshan Mall (50171) • Balestier Rd - Bef Balestier Plaza (50191) • Balestier Rd - Shaw Plaza (50201) • Balestier Rd - Opp Balestier Pt (50211) • Whampoa Dr - Blk 82 (50991) • Jln Bahagia - Blk 29 (52129) • Jln Bahagia - Bet Blks 33/34 (52109) • Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499)

List of 131 bus Streets

3591 Bukit Merah Central • Jalan Bukit Merah • Lower Delta Road • 1001 Lower Delta Road • Bukit Purmei Avenue • 109 Bukit Purmei Road • 160 Lower Delta Road • Telok Blangah Way • 420 Telok Blangah Road • 21 Keppel Road • 10 Anson Road • 182 Cecil Street • 30 Cecil Street • 15 Stamford Road • 30 Prinsep Street • 35 Selegie Road • Selegie Road • 42 Serangoon Road • 192 Serangoon Road • 81 Rangoon Road • 3 Oxford Road • 20 Oxford Road • 41A Cambridge Road • Norfolk Road • 101 Thomson Road • 279 Thomson Road • 2 Jalan Merlimau • 1 Jalan Dusun • 20 Ah Hood Road • 412 Balestier Road • 350 Balestier Road • 290 Balestier Road • 82 Whampoa Drive • 29 Jalan Bahagia • Jalan Bahagia • 0 Whampoa Road

131 bus Timetable

131 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:48

Monday 00:00 - 23:48
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:48
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:48
Thursday 00:00 - 23:48
Friday 00:00 - 23:48
Saturday 00:00 - 23:48
Sunday 00:00 - 23:48
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 131 bus route is Bt Merah Ctrl - Bt Merah Int (10009) and the last stop is Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499). 131 (Direction: St. Michael's Ter) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 131 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 131 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 131 bus to take on your trip.

131 near me

131 FAQ

What time does the 131 bus start operating?

131 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 131 bus stop working?

131 bus stops operating at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 131 bus arrive?

When does the St. Michael’s Ter ↔ Bt Merah Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for St. Michael’s Ter ↔ Bt Merah Int Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps