Santa Clarita Transit 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Newhall Metrolink) has 47 stops departing from Heller Cir & Maitland Ln and ending at Railroad Ave & 8th St.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Newhall Metrolink (47 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Heller Cir & Maitland Ln
View full schedule
Plum Canyon Rd & White Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Plum Canyon Rd & LA Madrid Dr
View full schedule
Plum Canyon Rd & Santa Catarina Rd
View full schedule
Plum Canyon Rd & via Joyce Dr
View full schedule
Plum Canyon Rd & Rodgers Dr
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Plum Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Wellston Dr
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Urbandale Ave
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Haskell Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Centurion Wy
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Central Prk
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Alamogordo Rd
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Seco Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Espuella Dr
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Newhall Ranch Rd
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Soledad Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Bouquet Canyon Rd & Cinema Dr
View full schedule
Magic Mountain Pky & Bouquet Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Magic Mountain Pky & Valencia Blvd
View full schedule
Magic Mountain Pky & Auto Center Dr
View full schedule
Mcbean Pky & Magic Mountain Pky
View full schedule
Mcbean Pky & Town Center Dr
View full schedule
Mcbean Regional Transit Center (Mrtc)
View full schedule
Rockwell Canyon Rd & College of the Canyons
View full schedule
Rockwell Canyon Rd & University Center Dr
View full schedule
Rockwell Canyon Rd & Summit Pl
View full schedule
Tournament Rd & Mcbean Pky
View full schedule
Tournament Rd & Golfview Dr
View full schedule
Tournament Rd & Golf Course Rd
View full schedule
Tournament Rd & Trevino Dr
View full schedule
Tournament Rd & Oak Vale Dr
View full schedule
Tournament Rd & Vista Hills Dr
View full schedule
Wiley Canyon Rd & Tournament Rd
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Wiley Canyon Rd
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & De Wolfe Rd
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Everett Dr
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Peachland Ave
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Avenida Rotella
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Apple St
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Valley St
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Wayman St
View full schedule
Lyons Ave & Newhall Ave
View full schedule
Newhall Ave & 8th St
View full schedule
Market St & Walnut St
View full schedule
Railroad Ave & Market St (Newhall Metrolink Station)
View full schedule
Railroad Ave & 8th St
View full schedule
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 7:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 6:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Plum Cyn/Newhall Metro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plum Cyn/Newhall Metro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (Newhall Metrolink) bus fare?
The Plum Cyn/Newhall Metro (Newhall Metrolink) bus fare is about $1.00.
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:20 AM - 6:48 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
7:20 AM - 6:48 PM
60
Mon
7:20 AM - 6:48 PM
56 - 60
Tue
7:20 AM - 6:48 PM
56 - 60
Wed
7:20 AM - 6:48 PM
56 - 60
Thu
7:20 AM - 6:48 PM
56 - 60
Fri
7:20 AM - 6:48 PM
56 - 60
Sat
7:20 AM - 6:48 PM
60
Santa Clarita Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Heller Cir & Maitland Ln), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Newhall Metrolink) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Clarita Transit info now.
14 line bus fare
Santa Clarita Transit 14 (Newhall Metrolink) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Clarita Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Santa Clarita Transit’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Los Angeles.
All local mobility options in one app
14 (Santa Clarita Transit)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Heller Cir & Maitland Ln and the last stop is Railroad Ave & 8th St. 14 (Newhall Metrolink) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Clarita Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Santa Clarita Transit’s 14 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 14.
14 near me
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Newhall Metrolink) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Santa Clarita Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Clarita Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Clarita Transit and any bus, including line 14, in Los Angeles