Bus - 141

141

Nottingham - Hucknall - Mansfield - Sutton

Trent Barton

Line status: Modified service

Published on: 08/20/2018 9:15 PM
Affected lines: Trent Barton - AMBERLINE, BLACK CAT, CONNECT BLUE, CONNECT GREEN, ILKESTON FLYER, INDIGO, MAINLINE, PRONTO, RAINBOW ONE, RAPID ONE, RED ARROW, SKYLINK CLIFTON, SKYLINK NOTTINGHAM, SWI, THE COMET, THE COTGRAVE, THE HARLEQUIN, THE KEYWORTH, THE ROYAL, 1A, H1, V1, 3A, 3B, 3C, V3, I4, 6.X, N12, MY15, 18, 20, 21, 27, X38, 6.1, 6.2, 6.3, 6.4, 7.1, 7.2, 9.1, 9.3, 141
top-up on bus with a young or student mango

141 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 141 bus (Direction: Mansfield) has 108 stops departing from Victoria Bus Station, Nottingham (9) and ending in Bus Station, Mansfield (J).

141 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 17:30 and ends at 19:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 141 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Mansfield

Victoria Bus Station, Nottingham (9) York Street, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Huntingdon Street, Nottingham 191 Mansfield Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Forest Gates, Forest Fields 224 Mansfield Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Clarendon College, Sherwood Rise View full timetable Go to station
Mansfield Road, Sherwood Rise 21-23 Pelham Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Bernard Street, Sherwood Rise 99 Hucknall Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Leonard Avenue, Sherwood 298 Hucknall Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Perry Road, Sherwood 387 Hucknall Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Valley Road, Sherwood 499 Hucknall Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Heathfield Road, Basford 62 Cairns Close, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Arnold Road, Basford Mayfair Gardens, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Riber Crescent, Basford View full timetable Go to station
Gorse Court, Basford View full timetable Go to station
Rigley Drive, Top Valley View full timetable Go to station
Top Valley Way, Top Valley View full timetable Go to station
Bestwood Road, Bulwell View full timetable Go to station
Moorbridge Ponds, Bulwell View full timetable Go to station
Moorbridge Works, Bulwell View full timetable Go to station
Old Mill Close, Bestwood Village View full timetable Go to station
Church Road, Bestwood Village View full timetable Go to station
The Square, Bestwood Village 57 Park Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Country Park, Bestwood Village 59 Park Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
The Square, Bestwood Village 57 Park Road, Nottingham View full timetable Go to station
Church Road, Bestwood Village View full timetable Go to station
Park Road, Bestwood Village View full timetable Go to station
The Spinney, Bestwood Village Coronation Road, Bestwood St. Albans Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Westhouse Farm, Bestwood Village View full timetable Go to station
Moor Road, Bestwood Village View full timetable Go to station
Goosedale Lane, Bestwood Village View full timetable Go to station
Moor Road, Papplewick View full timetable Go to station
Grangemoor, Papplewick View full timetable Go to station
Papplewick Lane End, Papplewick View full timetable Go to station
Papplewick Lane, Vaughan Estate Papplewick Lane, England View full timetable Go to station
Papplewick Lane, Vaughan Estate View full timetable Go to station
Papplewick Lane, Vaughan Estate View full timetable Go to station
Leabrook Gardens, Vaughan Estate Papplewick Lane, England View full timetable Go to station
Copeland Road, Vaughan Estate View full timetable Go to station
Railway Station, Hucknall Station Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Ashgate Road, Hucknall View full timetable Go to station
Vine Terrace, Hucknall 14 High Street, England View full timetable Go to station
Bus Link, Hucknall (2) 44-46 High Street, Hucknall View full timetable Go to station
Titchfield Street, Hucknall 16 Baker Street, Hucknall View full timetable Go to station
Brook Street, Hucknall 79 Annesley Road, Hucknall View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Street, Wighay View full timetable Go to station
Annesley Road, Wighay Annesley Road, Hucknall View full timetable Go to station
Bella Mia, Wighay 150 Annesley Road, Hucknall View full timetable Go to station
Barbara Square, Wighay 6 Barbara Square, Hucknall View full timetable Go to station
Ward Avenue, Wighay Ward Avenue, Hucknall View full timetable Go to station
Wighay Road, Wighay View full timetable Go to station
Railway Crossing, Linby View full timetable Go to station
Waterloo Road, Linby View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Linby 12A Main Street, Linby Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Linby Lane, Papplewick View full timetable Go to station
Blacksmiths Court, Papplewick Blacksmiths Court, Papplewick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Papplewick West View Court, Papplewick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Blidworth Waye, Papplewick Main Street, Papplewick Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hall Lane, Papplewick View full timetable Go to station
The Firs, Papplewick View full timetable Go to station
Abbey View, Papplewick View full timetable Go to station
Silverdale House, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Mansfield Road, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Nottingham Road, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Newstead Abbey Gates, Ravenshead Longdale Lane, Ravenshead Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Nottingham Road, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Larch Farm, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Larch Farm, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Beech Avenue, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Rosedale Lane, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
The Birches, Ravenshead Main Road, Ravenshead Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hereford Road, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Chapel Lane, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Main Road, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Calverton Road, Ravenshead View full timetable Go to station
Rock Farm, Blidworth Fishpool Road, Blidworth Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Blidworth View full timetable Go to station
Black Bull Inn, Blidworth View full timetable Go to station
Beck Lane, Blidworth Surgery Lane, Blidworth View full timetable Go to station
Mansfield Road, Blidworth View full timetable Go to station
Belle Vue Lane, Blidworth View full timetable Go to station
Fire Station, Blidworth View full timetable Go to station
Blidworth Lane, Blidworth View full timetable Go to station
Warsop Lane, Rainworth View full timetable Go to station
St Georges Church, Rainworth View full timetable Go to station
Joseph Whitaker School, Rainworth View full timetable Go to station
Thoresby Road, Rainworth Thoresby Road, Rainworth Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Southwell Road East, Rainworth 289 Southwell Road East, Rainworth Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Pumping Station, Rainworth View full timetable Go to station
Second Avenue, Rainworth View full timetable Go to station
Farnsworth Avenue, Rainworth Southwell Road East, England View full timetable Go to station
Helmsley Road, Rainworth View full timetable Go to station
Ransom Business Park, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Anglia Way, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Bellamy Road, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Southwell Road West, Mansfield Southwell Road West, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Briar Lane, Mansfield Southwell Road West, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Clifton Grove, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Jenny Becketts Lane, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Maltby Road, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Reindeer Street, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Frederick Street, Mansfield Rock Hill, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Great Central Road, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Bridge Street, Mansfield Bridge Street, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Bus Station, Mansfield (J) Station Road, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station

141 FAQ

What time does the 141 bus start operating?

141 bus starts operating at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 141 bus stop working?

141 bus stops operating at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 141 bus arrive?

When does the Nottingham - Hucknall - Mansfield - Sutton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Nottingham - Hucknall - Mansfield - Sutton Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 141 bus Stops

Victoria Bus Station, Nottingham (9) • Huntingdon Street, Nottingham • Forest Gates, Forest Fields • Clarendon College, Sherwood Rise • Mansfield Road, Sherwood Rise • Bernard Street, Sherwood Rise • Leonard Avenue, Sherwood • Perry Road, Sherwood • Valley Road, Sherwood • City Hospital • Heathfield Road, Basford • Arnold Road, Basford • Riber Crescent, Basford • Gorse Court, Basford • Gala Way, Bulwell • Rigley Drive, Top Valley • Top Valley Way, Top Valley • Bestwood Road, Bulwell • Moorbridge Ponds, Bulwell • Moorbridge Works, Bulwell • Old Mill Close, Bestwood Village • Church Road, Bestwood Village • The Square, Bestwood Village • Country Park, Bestwood Village • The Square, Bestwood Village • Church Road, Bestwood Village • Park Road, Bestwood Village • The Spinney, Bestwood Village • Westhouse Farm, Bestwood Village • Moor Road, Bestwood Village • Goosedale Lane, Bestwood Village • Moor Road, Papplewick • Grangemoor, Papplewick • Papplewick Lane End, Papplewick • Papplewick Lane, Vaughan Estate • Papplewick Lane, Vaughan Estate • Papplewick Lane, Vaughan Estate • Leabrook Gardens, Vaughan Estate • Copeland Road, Vaughan Estate • Railway Station, Hucknall • Tesco, Hucknall • Aldi, Hucknall • Ashgate Road, Hucknall • Vine Terrace, Hucknall • Bus Link, Hucknall (2) • Titchfield Street, Hucknall • Brook Street, Hucknall • Victoria Street, Wighay • Annesley Road, Wighay • Bella Mia, Wighay • Barbara Square, Wighay • Ward Avenue, Wighay • Wighay Road, Wighay • Railway Crossing, Linby • Waterloo Road, Linby • Main Street, Linby • Linby Lane, Linby • Linby Lane, Papplewick • Blacksmiths Court, Papplewick • Main Street, Papplewick • Blidworth Waye, Papplewick • Hall Lane, Papplewick • The Firs, Papplewick • Abbey View, Papplewick • Silverdale House, Ravenshead • Mansfield Road, Ravenshead • Nottingham Road, Ravenshead • Newstead Abbey Gates, Ravenshead • Nottingham Road, Ravenshead • Larch Farm, Ravenshead • Larch Farm, Ravenshead • Beech Avenue, Ravenshead • Rosedale Lane, Ravenshead • The Birches, Ravenshead • Hereford Road, Ravenshead • Chapel Lane, Ravenshead • Main Road, Ravenshead • Calverton Road, Ravenshead • Rock Farm, Blidworth • Main Street, Blidworth • Black Bull Inn, Blidworth • Beck Lane, Blidworth • Mansfield Road, Blidworth • Belle Vue Lane, Blidworth • Fire Station, Blidworth • Blidworth Lane, Blidworth • Warsop Lane, Rainworth • St Georges Church, Rainworth • Joseph Whitaker School, Rainworth • Thoresby Road, Rainworth • Southwell Road East, Rainworth • Pumping Station, Rainworth • Second Avenue, Rainworth • Farnsworth Avenue, Rainworth • Helmsley Road, Rainworth • Ransom Business Park, Mansfield • Anglia Way, Mansfield • Bellamy Road, Mansfield • Southwell Road West, Mansfield • Briar Lane, Mansfield • Clifton Grove, Mansfield • Jenny Becketts Lane, Mansfield • Maltby Road, Mansfield • Reindeer Street, Mansfield • Frederick Street, Mansfield • Great Central Road, Mansfield • Bridge Street, Mansfield • Bus Station, Mansfield (J)

List of 141 bus Streets

York Street • 191 Mansfield Road • 224 Mansfield Road • 21-23 Pelham Road • 99 Hucknall Road • 298 Hucknall Road • 387 Hucknall Road • 499 Hucknall Road • 62 Cairns Close • Mayfair Gardens • 57 Park Road • 59 Park Road • 57 Park Road • Coronation Road • Papplewick Lane • Papplewick Lane • Station Road • 14 High Street • 44-46 High Street • 16 Baker Street • 79 Annesley Road • Annesley Road • 150 Annesley Road • 6 Barbara Square • Ward Avenue • 12A Main Street • Blacksmiths Court • West View Court • Main Street • Longdale Lane • Main Road • Fishpool Road • Surgery Lane • Thoresby Road • 289 Southwell Road East • Southwell Road East • Southwell Road West • Southwell Road West • Rock Hill • Bridge Street • Station Road

141 bus Timetable

141 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 17:30 - 19:30

Monday 17:30 - 19:30
Tuesday 17:30 - 19:30
Wednesday 17:30 - 19:30
Thursday 17:30 - 19:30
Friday 17:30 - 19:30
Saturday 17:30 - 19:30
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 141 bus route is Victoria Bus Station, Nottingham (9) and the last stop is Bus Station, Mansfield (J). 141 (Direction: Mansfield) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 141 has 108 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trent Barton suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 141 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 141 bus to take on your trip.

141 near me

141 FAQ

What time does the 141 bus start operating?

141 bus starts operating at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 141 bus stop working?

141 bus stops operating at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 141 bus arrive?

When does the Nottingham - Hucknall - Mansfield - Sutton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Nottingham - Hucknall - Mansfield - Sutton Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps