Bus - 143M

143M

Jurong East Int ↺ Jurong Town Hall Rd

Tower Transit

143M bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 143M bus (Direction: Jurong East Temp Int) has 28 stops departing from Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) and ending in Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009).

143M bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:08 and ends at 23:54. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 143M bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Jurong East Temp Int

Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) 60 Jurong Gateway Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Gateway Rd - Blk 131 (28301) 131 Jurong Gateway Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 134 (28431) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong East Lib (28249) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong Town Hall (28239) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - German Ctr (28229) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Pandan Gdns (20269) Jurong Town Hall Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Teban Gdn Po (20201) 38 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Blk 41 (20211) 40 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Bef Hasanah Mque (20231) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Aft Teban Gdns Rd (20179) 31 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 35 (20169) 35 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 411 (20159) Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Gdns - Blk 410 (20199) Pandan Gardens, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Gdns - Opp Ayer Rajah Cc (20189) 414 Pandan Gardens, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - C'Wealth Sec Sch (20259) 698 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blks 34/35 (20161) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 47 (20171) Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Aft Hasanah Mque (20239) Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Opp Blk 41 (20219) Upcoming Arrivals
Teban Gdns Rd - Bef Jurong Town Hall Rd (20209) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Aft Pandan Gdns (20261) Jurong Town Hall Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp German Ctr (20271) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Intl Business Pk (28221) 9 Science Centre Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong Town Hall (28231) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong East Lib (28241) 2 Town Hall Link, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 124 (28439) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) 60 Jurong Gateway Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

143M FAQ

What time does the 143M bus start operating?

143M bus starts operating at 00:00 on Monday.

What time does the 143M bus stop working?

143M bus stops operating at 23:46 on Sunday.

What time does the 143M bus arrive?

When does the Jurong East Int ↺ Jurong Town Hall Rd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Jurong East Int ↺ Jurong Town Hall Rd Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 143M bus Stops

Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) • Jurong Gateway Rd - Blk 131 (28301) • Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 134 (28431) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong East Lib (28249) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong Town Hall (28239) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - German Ctr (28229) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Pandan Gdns (20269) • Teban Gdns Rd - Teban Gdn Po (20201) • Teban Gdns Rd - Blk 41 (20211) • Teban Gdns Rd - Bef Hasanah Mque (20231) • West Coast Rd - Aft Teban Gdns Rd (20179) • West Coast Rd - Blk 35 (20169) • West Coast Rd - Blk 411 (20159) • Pandan Gdns - Blk 410 (20199) • Pandan Gdns - Opp Ayer Rajah Cc (20189) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - C'Wealth Sec Sch (20259) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blks 34/35 (20161) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 47 (20171) • Teban Gdns Rd - Aft Hasanah Mque (20239) • Teban Gdns Rd - Opp Blk 41 (20219) • Teban Gdns Rd - Bef Jurong Town Hall Rd (20209) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Aft Pandan Gdns (20261) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp German Ctr (20271) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Intl Business Pk (28221) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong Town Hall (28231) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong East Lib (28241) • Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 124 (28439) • Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009)

List of 143M bus Streets

60 Jurong Gateway Road • 131 Jurong Gateway Road • Jurong Town Hall Road • 38 Teban Gardens Road • 40 Teban Gardens Road • 31 Teban Gardens Road • 35 Teban Gardens Road • Pandan Gardens • 414 Pandan Gardens • 698 West Coast Road • Jurong Town Hall Road • 9 Science Centre Road • 2 Town Hall Link • 60 Jurong Gateway Road

143M bus Timetable

143M bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:08 - 23:54

Monday 00:00 - 23:54
Tuesday 00:08 - 23:54
Wednesday 00:08 - 23:54
Thursday 00:08 - 23:54
Friday 00:08 - 23:54
Saturday 00:08 - 23:54
Sunday 00:08 - 23:46
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 143M bus route is Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) and the last stop is Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009). 143M (Direction: Jurong East Temp Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 143M has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tower Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 143M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 143M bus to take on your trip.

143M near me

143M FAQ

What time does the 143M bus start operating?

143M bus starts operating at 00:00 on Monday.

What time does the 143M bus stop working?

143M bus stops operating at 23:46 on Sunday.

What time does the 143M bus arrive?

When does the Jurong East Int ↺ Jurong Town Hall Rd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Jurong East Int ↺ Jurong Town Hall Rd Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps