TransLink 143W bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 143W bus (Cairns Central) has 36 stops departing from Mt Sheridan Plaza (Barnard Dr) Stop A and ending at Cairns Central Terminus.
Choose any of the 143W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Cairns Central (36 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Mt Sheridan Plaza (Barnard Dr) Stop A
View full timetable
Progress Rd at Dillon Close (White Rock Ss)
View full timetable
Fretwell Rd at Progress Road
View full timetable
Johnson Rd Nr Fretwell Rd Hnr (Close To Dec 2024)
View full timetable
Mercurio Street at Ferngully Street
View full timetable
Tiffany St at Alabama Street
View full timetable
Frangipanni St at Short Street
View full timetable
Progress Rd at Leftwich St (Trinity Anglican Sch)
View full timetable
Kambara St at Sheehy Road
View full timetable
Kambara St at Skull Road
View full timetable
Skull Rd at Kowinka St
View full timetable
Kowinka St Near Sheehy St Hail 'N' Ride
View full timetable
Anderson Rd at Windarra St (Coconut Village)
View full timetable
Windarra St at Jean Close
View full timetable
Windarra St at Noela Close
View full timetable
Anderson Rd at Shannon Dr
View full timetable
Fairview St at Turquoise Cl (Forno Park)
View full timetable
Toogood St at Panorama Street
View full timetable
Toogood Rd at Tamba Street
View full timetable
Toogood Rd at Erang Street
View full timetable
Toogood Rd Near Lynette St Hail 'N' Ride
View full timetable
Mulgrave Rd at Toogood Rd
View full timetable
Stockland Earlville
View full timetable
Mulgrave Rd at Soure Street
View full timetable
Mulgrave Rd at Kelly Street
View full timetable
Mulgrave Rd at Kelly Street (Balaclava State Sch)
View full timetable
Mulgrave Road at Dillon Street
View full timetable
Mulgrave Rd at Dfo Westcourt
View full timetable
Dfo Westcourt
View full timetable
Mulgrave Rd at Creedy Street
View full timetable
Mulgrave Rd at Collinson St
View full timetable
Mulgrave Rd at Parramatta Park State School
View full timetable
Florence Street at Sheridan Street
View full timetable
Cairns City Station (Lake Street)
View full timetable
Spence St at Grafton Street
View full timetable
Cairns Central Terminus
View full timetable
143W FAQ
What time does the 143W bus start operating?
Services on the 143W bus start at 08:07 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 143W bus stop working?
Services on the 143W bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 143W bus arrive?
When does the City - Mt Sheridan via White Rock Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City - Mt Sheridan via White Rock Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TransLink 143W bus line run on Good Friday and Easter Monday?
The 143W bus's operating hours on Good Friday and Easter Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
143W bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 08:07 - 22:05
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Mon
08:07 - 22:05
60
Tue
19:35 - 22:35
60
Wed
19:35 - 22:35
60
Thu
19:35 - 22:35
60
Fri
Not Operational
Not Operational
Sat
08:07 - 22:05
60
Sun
08:07 - 22:05
60
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 143W (from Mt Sheridan Plaza (Barnard Dr) Stop A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 143W (Cairns Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
143W line bus fare
TransLink 143W (Cairns Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Cairns.
All local mobility options in one app
143W (TransLink)
The first stop of the 143W bus route is Mt Sheridan Plaza (Barnard Dr) Stop A and the last stop is Cairns Central Terminus. 143W (Cairns Central) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: 143W has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cairns, and helps to find the closest 143W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 143W bus to take on your trip.
143W near me
Line 143W Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 143W (Cairns Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 143W bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Cairns. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 143W, in Cairns