151 Line
Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 151 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 151 bus (Kent Ridge Ter) has 54 stops departing from Hougang Ctrl - Hougang Ctrl Int (64009) and ending at Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009).
Choose any of the 151 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kent Ridge Ter (54 stops)
Hougang Ctrl - Hougang Ctrl Int (64009)
Hougang Ave 5 - Blk 327 (64249)
Hougang Ave 7 - Opp Blk 316 (64239)
Tampines Rd - Aft Defu Ave 1 (64209)
Hougang Ave 3 - Opp Blk 248 (63071)
Hougang Ave 3 - Opp Blk 241 (63081)
Hougang Ave 3 - Opp Blk 106 (63091)
Hougang Ave 3 - Opp Blk 169 (63101)
Hougang Ave 3 - Bef S'Pore Girls' Hme (62231)
Hougang Ave 3 - Sbst Hougang Depot (62241)
Hougang Ave 3 - Aft Kim Chuan Rd (71051)
Airport Rd - Comfort Test Ctr (71029)
Airport Rd - Aft Scdf Hq (71179)
Macpherson Rd - Bef Blk 82 (70149)
Macpherson Rd - Aft Jln Belangkas (70139)
Macpherson Rd - Opp Jln Muhibbah (70129)
Macpherson Rd - Cencon Bldg (70119)
Macpherson Rd - Gulab Bldg (70109)
Macpherson Rd - Bef Siemens Ctr (60219)
Jln Toa Payoh - Opp St. Andrew's Village (60089)
Jln Toa Payoh - Opp Blk 195 (52089)
Jln Toa Payoh - Opp Trellis Twrs (52079)
Whitley Rd - Catholic Jc (51099)
Whitley Rd - St. Joseph's Instn (40249)
Whitley Rd - Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 (40239)
Bt Timah Rd - Bef Lewis Rd (40091)
Bt Timah Rd - Nus Bt Timah Campus (41011)
Bt Timah Rd - Botanic Gdns Stn (41021)
Bt Timah Rd - Bef Crown Ctr (41031)
Bt Timah Rd - Coronation Plaza (41041)
Bt Timah Rd - Tan Kah Kee Stn (41051)
Bt Timah Rd - Chinese High Sch (41061)
Bt Timah Rd - Opp Natl Jc (41071)
Bt Timah Rd - Sixth Ave Stn (41081)
Bt Timah Rd - Sixth Ave Ctr (42011)
Bt Timah Rd - Aft Maple Ave (42021)
Bt Timah Rd - the Tessarina (42031)
Bt Timah Rd - the Nexus (42041)
Bt Timah Rd - King Albert Pk Stn (42051)
Bt Timah Rd - King Albert Pk (42061)
Clementi Rd - Aft Bt Timah Rd (42149)
Clementi Rd - Opp Ngee Ann Poly (12109)
Clementi Rd - Opp Sim Campus (12099)
Clementi Rd - Opp Maju Camp (12089)
Clementi Rd - Opp Blk 116 (12079)
Clementi Rd - Opp Blk 109a (12069)
Clementi Rd - Opp Blk 343 (17119)
Clementi Rd - Opp Blk 352 (17109)
Clementi Rd - Yale-Nus College (17099)
Kent Ridge Cres - Nus Museums (16161)
Kent Ridge Cres - Yusof Ishak Hse (16171)
Kent Ridge Cres - Ctrl Lib (16181)
Kent Ridge Cres - Aft Kent Ridge Dr (16191)
Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009)
151 FAQ
What time does the 151 bus start operating?
Services on the 151 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 151 bus stop working?
Services on the 151 bus stop at 22:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 151 bus arrive?
When does the Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 151 (Kent Ridge Ter) bus fare?
The Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter (Kent Ridge Ter) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.22.
Is there a 151 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 151 bus stop.
151 bus Schedule
151 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 22:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:45 - 22:58 | 8 - 16 |
Tue | 05:45 - 22:58 | 8 - 16 |
Wed | 05:45 - 22:58 | 8 - 16 |
Thu | 05:45 - 22:58 | 8 - 16 |
Fri | 05:45 - 22:58 | 8 - 16 |
Sat | 05:45 - 22:58 | 8 - 16 |
Sun | 05:45 - 22:58 | 8 - 16 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 151 (from Hougang Ctrl - Hougang Ctrl Int (64009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 151 (Kent Ridge Ter) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
151 line bus fare
SBS Transit 151 (Kent Ridge Ter) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.22. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
151 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 151 bus route is Hougang Ctrl - Hougang Ctrl Int (64009) and the last stop is Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009). 151 (Kent Ridge Ter) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 151 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 99 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 151 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 151 bus to take on your trip.
Line 151 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 151 (Kent Ridge Ter) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 151 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 151, in Singapore
151 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 268B - Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 (Opp AMK Police Div HQ) → Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 (Ang Mo Kio Stn)Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 (Opp AMK Police Div HQ) → Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 (Ang Mo Kio Stn)/ Timetable
- 14E - [AM Peak]: Orchard Rd (Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza [PM Peak]: Bedok North Ave 3 (Bet Blks 139/140)[AM Peak]: Orchard Rd (Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza [PM Peak]: Bedok North Ave 3 (Bet Blks 139/140)/ Timetable
- 298 - Tampines Nth Int ↺ Tampines St 86Tampines Nth Int ↺ Tampines St 86/ Timetable
- 42 - Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) ↺ Fidelio StJln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) ↺ Fidelio St/ Timetable
- 94 - Eunos Int ↺ Airport RdEunos Int ↺ Airport Rd/ Timetable
- 372 - Sengkang Int ↺ Punggol RdSengkang Int ↺ Punggol Rd/ Timetable
- 48 - Bedok Nth Depot ↔ Buona Vista TerBedok Nth Depot ↔ Buona Vista Ter/ Timetable
- 53 - Bishan Int ↺ Changi AirportBishan Int ↺ Changi Airport/ Timetable
- 192 - Boon Lay Int ↔ Tuas TerBoon Lay Int ↔ Tuas Ter/ Timetable
- 248 - Tuas Ter ↺ Tuas Sth Ave 14Tuas Ter ↺ Tuas Sth Ave 14/ Timetable
- 45 - Upp East Coast Ter ↔ Ang Mo Kio DepotUpp East Coast Ter ↔ Ang Mo Kio Depot/ Timetable
- 272 - Bt Merah Int ↺ Telok Blangah CresBt Merah Int ↺ Telok Blangah Cres/ Timetable
- 156 - Sengkang Int ↔ Clementi IntSengkang Int ↔ Clementi Int/ Timetable
- 123M - HarbourFront Int ↺ Tiong Bahru RdHarbourFront Int ↺ Tiong Bahru Rd/ Timetable
- 33B - Bedok Int → Old Airport Rd (Blk 22)Bedok Int → Old Airport Rd (Blk 22)/ Timetable
- 107 - Hougang Ctrl Int ↔ Shenton Way TerHougang Ctrl Int ↔ Shenton Way Ter/ Timetable
- 27A - Sengkang East Ave (Blk 203B) → Tampines Ave 4 (Opp Century Sq)Sengkang East Ave (Blk 203B) → Tampines Ave 4 (Opp Century Sq)/ Timetable
- 196A - Bedok Int → Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)Bedok Int → Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)/ Timetable
- 154A - Yung Ho Rd (Blk 151) → Boon Lay Way (Lakeside Station)Yung Ho Rd (Blk 151) → Boon Lay Way (Lakeside Station)/ Timetable
- 114A - Sengkang Ctrl (Buangkok Stn Exit B) → Buangkok Cres (Blk 998B)Sengkang Ctrl (Buangkok Stn Exit B) → Buangkok Cres (Blk 998B)