Bus - 151

151

Mona Vale to City QVB

State Transit

151 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 151 bus (Direction: Mona Vale) has 83 stops departing from Qvb York St Stand B and ending in Darley St After Taronga Pl.

151 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:20 and ends at 04:50. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 151 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Mona Vale

Qvb York St Stand B 139 York Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Wynyard Station Carrington St Stand C Carrington Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Wynyard Station Carrington St Stand A 2-14 Carrington Street, Sydney View full timetable Go to station
North Sydney Station Blue St Stand D 15 Blue Street, North Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Miller St Before Berry St 55-63 Berry Street, North Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Miller St At Mclaren St 196A Miller Street, North Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Miller St At Ridge St 242 Miller Street, North Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Miller St At Carlow St 288-290 Miller Street, North Sydney View full timetable Go to station
Falcon St At Bardsley Gdns 7 Bardsley Gardens, Cammeray View full timetable Go to station
Falcon St At Moodie St 236 Falcon Street, Cammeray View full timetable Go to station
Military Rd Opp Watson St 116 Military Road, Cammeray View full timetable Go to station
Neutral Bay Junction Military Rd Stand E 176 Military Road, Neutral Bay View full timetable Go to station
Military Rd Opp Hampden Ave 260-270 Military Road, Cremorne View full timetable Go to station
Military Rd Opp Cabramatta Rd 350 Military Road, Cremorne View full timetable Go to station
Military Rd At Prince St 361-363 Military Road, Cremorne View full timetable Go to station
Military Rd At Bond St 576 Military Road, Mosman View full timetable Go to station
Spit Junction B-Line Spit Rd 34 Spit Road, Mosman View full timetable Go to station
Spit Rd At Awaba St 100 Spit Road, Mosman View full timetable Go to station
Spit Rd Opp Parriwi Rd 162A Spit Road, Mosman View full timetable Go to station
St Therese Spit Rd 212 Spit Road, Mosman View full timetable Go to station
Spit Rd At Pearl Bay Ave Pearl Bay Avenue, Mosman View full timetable Go to station
Spit Reserve Spit Rd Parriwi Road, Mosman View full timetable Go to station
Manly Rd Opp Avona Cres 19 Manly Road, Clontarf View full timetable Go to station
Balgowlah Golf Club Sydney Rd 510 Sydney Road, Clontarf View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd Before Wanganella St 470 Sydney Road, Balgowlah View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd At Rickard St 442 Sydney Road, Balgowlah View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd Before Woodland St 414 Sydney Road, Balgowlah View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd At Condamine St 352 Sydney Road, Balgowlah View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd At Hill St 258 Sydney Road, Fairlight View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd At Austin St Sydney Road, Fairlight View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd At Brisbane St 196 Sydney Road, Fairlight View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd At Cohen St 172 Sydney Road, Fairlight View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd At Thornton St 138 Sydney Road, Fairlight View full timetable Go to station
Sydney Rd Opp George St 1 Birkley Road, Manly View full timetable Go to station
Ivanhoe Park Sydney Rd 7 Tower Street, Manly View full timetable Go to station
Manly Wharf Belgrave St Stand G Belgrave Street, Manly View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Opp Steinton St 61 Pittwater Road, Manly View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Pine St 125 Pittwater Road, Manly View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Opp Collingwood St 197 Pittwater Road, Manly View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Before Balgowlah Rd 243 Pittwater Road, Manly View full timetable Go to station
Kenneth Rd Opp Manly Andrew Boy Charlton Aquatic Centre View full timetable Go to station
Kenneth Rd Opp Burchmore Rd 18 Kenneth Road, Manly Vale View full timetable Go to station
Kenneth Rd At Quirk Rd 54 Kenneth Road, Manly Vale View full timetable Go to station
Kenneth Rd Before Condamine St Kenneth Road, Manly Vale View full timetable Go to station
Manly Vale B-Line Condamine St 275 Condamine Street, Manly Vale View full timetable Go to station
Condamine St Opp Manly Vale Community Centre 257 Condamine Street, Manly Vale View full timetable Go to station
Condamine St After Gordon St Condamine Street, Manly Vale View full timetable Go to station
Miller Reserve Condamine St View full timetable Go to station
Condamine St After James St 409 Condamine Street, Manly Vale View full timetable Go to station
Condamine St At Pozieres Pde 455 Condamine Street, Manly Vale View full timetable Go to station
Warringah Mall Pittwater Rd Stand D 622 Pittwater Road, Brookvale View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Old Pittwater Rd 521 Pittwater Road, Brookvale View full timetable Go to station
Brookvale Oval Pittwater Rd 732 Pittwater Road, Brookvale View full timetable Go to station
Manly Leagues Club Pittwater Rd Federal Parade, Brookvale View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Warringah Rd 581-583 Pittwater Road, Brookvale View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At May Rd 617C Pittwater Road, Dee Why View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Opp Pacific Pde 657 Pittwater Road, Dee Why View full timetable Go to station
Dee Why B-Line Pittwater Rd 703 Howard Avenue, Dee Why View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Hawkesbury Ave 3-11 Hawkesbury Avenue, Dee Why View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Lismore Ave View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Before South Creek Rd 821 Pittwater Road, Collaroy View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Hadleigh Ave 881 Pittwater Road, Collaroy View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Before Hay St 937 Pittwater Road, Collaroy View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Opp Griffith Park 993 Pittwater Road, Collaroy View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Ocean Gr 1017 Pittwater Road, Collaroy View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Opp Brissenden Ave 1117 Pittwater Road, Collaroy View full timetable Go to station
Collaroy B-Line Pittwater Rd 1125-1127 Pittwater Road, Collaroy View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Ramsay St 1191 Pittwater Road, Collaroy View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Clarke St 1251 Pittwater Road, Narrabeen View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Goodwin St 1293 Pittwater Road, Narrabeen View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Before Narrabeen St 1337 Pittwater Road, Narrabeen View full timetable Go to station
Narrabeen B-Line Pittwater Rd 1417 Pittwater Road, North Narrabeen View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Nareen Pde 1505 Pittwater Road, North Narrabeen View full timetable Go to station
Northern Beaches Community College Pittwater Rd View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Namona St 1541 Pittwater Road, North Narrabeen View full timetable Go to station
Warriewood B-Line Pittwater Rd View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Before Warriewood Rd 1593-1595 Pittwater Road, North Narrabeen View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd At Elimatta Rd 1621 Pittwater Road, Warriewood View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Opp Coronation St 1639A Pittwater Road, Warriewood View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Before Jenkins St 1659 Pittwater Road, Warriewood View full timetable Go to station
Pittwater Rd Opp Mona Vale Bowling Club 1711 Pittwater Road, Mona Vale View full timetable Go to station
Mona Vale B-Line Barrenjoey Rd View full timetable Go to station
Darley St After Taronga Pl 54-56 Darley Street, Mona Vale View full timetable Go to station

151 FAQ

What time does the 151 bus start operating?

151 bus starts operating at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 151 bus stop working?

151 bus stops operating at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 151 bus arrive?

When does the Mona Vale to City QVB Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Mona Vale to City QVB Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 151 bus Stops

Qvb York St Stand B • Wynyard Station Carrington St Stand C • Wynyard Station Carrington St Stand A • North Sydney Station Blue St Stand D • Miller St Before Berry St • Miller St At Mclaren St • Miller St At Ridge St • Miller St At Carlow St • Falcon St At Bardsley Gdns • Falcon St At Moodie St • Military Rd Opp Watson St • Neutral Bay Junction Military Rd Stand E • Military Rd Opp Hampden Ave • Military Rd Opp Cabramatta Rd • Military Rd At Prince St • Military Rd At Bond St • Spit Junction B-Line Spit Rd • Spit Rd At Awaba St • Spit Rd Opp Parriwi Rd • St Therese Spit Rd • Spit Rd At Pearl Bay Ave • Spit Reserve Spit Rd • Manly Rd Opp Avona Cres • Balgowlah Golf Club Sydney Rd • Sydney Rd Before Wanganella St • Sydney Rd At Rickard St • Sydney Rd Before Woodland St • Sydney Rd At Condamine St • Sydney Rd At Hill St • Sydney Rd At Austin St • Sydney Rd At Brisbane St • Sydney Rd At Cohen St • Sydney Rd At Thornton St • Sydney Rd Opp George St • Ivanhoe Park Sydney Rd • Manly Wharf Belgrave St Stand G • Pittwater Rd Opp Steinton St • Pittwater Rd At Pine St • Pittwater Rd Opp Collingwood St • Pittwater Rd Before Balgowlah Rd • Kenneth Rd Opp Manly Andrew Boy Charlton Aquatic Centre • Kenneth Rd Opp Burchmore Rd • Kenneth Rd At Quirk Rd • Kenneth Rd Before Condamine St • Manly Vale B-Line Condamine St • Condamine St Opp Manly Vale Community Centre • Condamine St After Gordon St • Miller Reserve Condamine St • Condamine St After James St • Condamine St At Pozieres Pde • Warringah Mall Pittwater Rd Stand D • Pittwater Rd At Old Pittwater Rd • Brookvale Oval Pittwater Rd • Manly Leagues Club Pittwater Rd • Pittwater Rd At Warringah Rd • Pittwater Rd At May Rd • Pittwater Rd Opp Pacific Pde • Dee Why B-Line Pittwater Rd • Pittwater Rd At Hawkesbury Ave • Pittwater Rd At Lismore Ave • Pittwater Rd Before South Creek Rd • Pittwater Rd At Hadleigh Ave • Pittwater Rd Before Hay St • Pittwater Rd Opp Griffith Park • Pittwater Rd At Ocean Gr • Pittwater Rd Opp Brissenden Ave • Collaroy B-Line Pittwater Rd • Pittwater Rd At Ramsay St • Pittwater Rd At Clarke St • Pittwater Rd At Goodwin St • Pittwater Rd Before Narrabeen St • Narrabeen B-Line Pittwater Rd • Pittwater Rd At Nareen Pde • Northern Beaches Community College Pittwater Rd • Pittwater Rd At Namona St • Warriewood B-Line Pittwater Rd • Pittwater Rd Before Warriewood Rd • Pittwater Rd At Elimatta Rd • Pittwater Rd Opp Coronation St • Pittwater Rd Before Jenkins St • Pittwater Rd Opp Mona Vale Bowling Club • Mona Vale B-Line Barrenjoey Rd • Darley St After Taronga Pl

List of 151 bus Streets

139 York Street • Carrington Street • 2-14 Carrington Street • 15 Blue Street • 55-63 Berry Street • 196A Miller Street • 242 Miller Street • 288-290 Miller Street • 7 Bardsley Gardens • 236 Falcon Street • 116 Military Road • 176 Military Road • 260-270 Military Road • 350 Military Road • 361-363 Military Road • 576 Military Road • 34 Spit Road • 100 Spit Road • 162A Spit Road • 212 Spit Road • Pearl Bay Avenue • Parriwi Road • 19 Manly Road • 510 Sydney Road • 470 Sydney Road • 442 Sydney Road • 414 Sydney Road • 352 Sydney Road • 258 Sydney Road • Sydney Road • 196 Sydney Road • 172 Sydney Road • 138 Sydney Road • 1 Birkley Road • 7 Tower Street • Belgrave Street • 61 Pittwater Road • 125 Pittwater Road • 197 Pittwater Road • 243 Pittwater Road • 18 Kenneth Road • 54 Kenneth Road • Kenneth Road • 275 Condamine Street • 257 Condamine Street • Condamine Street • 409 Condamine Street • 455 Condamine Street • 622 Pittwater Road • 521 Pittwater Road • 732 Pittwater Road • Federal Parade • 581-583 Pittwater Road • 617C Pittwater Road • 657 Pittwater Road • 703 Howard Avenue • 3-11 Hawkesbury Avenue • 821 Pittwater Road • 881 Pittwater Road • 937 Pittwater Road • 993 Pittwater Road • 1017 Pittwater Road • 1117 Pittwater Road • 1125-1127 Pittwater Road • 1191 Pittwater Road • 1251 Pittwater Road • 1293 Pittwater Road • 1337 Pittwater Road • 1417 Pittwater Road • 1505 Pittwater Road • 1541 Pittwater Road • 1593-1595 Pittwater Road • 1621 Pittwater Road • 1639A Pittwater Road • 1659 Pittwater Road • 1711 Pittwater Road • 54-56 Darley Street

151 bus Timetable

151 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:20 - 04:50

Monday 00:20 - 04:50
Tuesday 00:20 - 04:50
Wednesday 00:20 - 04:50
Thursday 00:20 - 04:50
Friday 00:20 - 04:50
Saturday 00:20 - 04:50
Sunday 00:20 - 04:50
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 151 bus route is Qvb York St Stand B and the last stop is Darley St After Taronga Pl. 151 (Direction: Mona Vale) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 151 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you State Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 151 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 151 bus to take on your trip.

151 near me

Alternative Directions

Sydney Public Transportation

151 FAQ

What time does the 151 bus start operating?

151 bus starts operating at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 151 bus stop working?

151 bus stops operating at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 151 bus arrive?

When does the Mona Vale to City QVB Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Mona Vale to City QVB Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps