16 Line
Lingwood - Wymondham
First Norfolk & Suffolk
First Norfolk & Suffolk 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Norwich City Centre) has 31 stops departing from Hilary Close, Lingwood and ending at Castle Meadow, Norwich City Centre.
16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:24. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Norwich City Centre (31 stops)
Hilary Close, Lingwood
Post Office, Lingwood
St Andrews Footpath, Lingwood
Scout Hut, Lingwood
Briar Close, Lingwood
The Huntsman, Strumpshaw
Shoulder Of Mutton, Strumpshaw
Stone Road, Strumpshaw
St Michael's Way, Brundall
Station Road, Brundall
The Dales, Brundall
Links Avenue, Brundall
Chancel Close, Brundall
Holmesdale Road, Brundall
Berryfields, Brundall
Meridian Way, Broadland Business Park
Business Park, Thorpe St Andrew
Primrose Crescent, Thorpe St Andrew
St Andrews Avenue, Thorpe St Andrew
School Avenue, Thorpe St Andrew
Barber Place, Thorpe St Andrew
River Green, Thorpe St Andrew
Horsewater, Thorpe St Andrew
Langley School, Thorpe St Andrew
The Denes, Norwich
Cremorne Lane, Norwich
Busseys, Norwich
Sorting Office, Norwich
Railway Station, Norwich
Prince Of Wales Road, Norwich
Castle Meadow, Norwich City Centre
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 18:06 on Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 18:06 on Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Lingwood - Wymondham bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lingwood - Wymondham bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:24 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:06 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Norfolk & Suffolk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Hilary Close, Lingwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Norwich City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Norfolk & Suffolk info now.
16 line bus fare
First Norfolk & Suffolk 16 (Norwich City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Norfolk & Suffolk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Norfolk & Suffolk’s official website.
16 (First Norfolk & Suffolk)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Hilary Close, Lingwood and the last stop is Castle Meadow, Norwich City Centre. 16 (Norwich City Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Norfolk & Suffolk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Anglia, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Norwich City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live First Norfolk & Suffolk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Norfolk & Suffolk or a trip planner for train, bus or ferry to plan your route around East Anglia. The trip planner shows updated data for First Norfolk & Suffolk and any bus, including line 16, in East Anglia
16 - Alternative Directions
First Norfolk & Suffolk Lines in East Anglia
- 972 - Woodbridge - Farlingaye High School/ Timetable
- O1 - ONE College - Stowmarket/ Timetable
- 14 - Ipswich - Gippeswyk Park/ Timetable
- 24B - Thorpe St Andrew - Costessey/ Timetable
- 14 - Dussindale - Wymondham/ Timetable
- 509 - Thickthorn P&R - NNUH/ Timetable
- 36A - Horsford - Harleston/ Timetable
- 1 - Martham - Lowestoft/ Timetable
- 24 - Thorpe St. Andrew - Queens Hills/ Timetable
- TS11 - Flixton - Gt Yarmouth/ Timetable
- 87A - Stowmarket - Stowupland/ Timetable
- O4 - ONE College - Colchester/ Timetable
- 75 - Ipswich - Felixstowe (Grange Farm)/ Timetable
- 70 - Ipswich - Orford/ Timetable
- 116 - Ipswich - Debenham/ Timetable
- 1C - Hemsby Beach - Pleasure Beach/ Timetable
- 989 - Ipswich - Claydon High School/ Timetable
- 122 - Lowestoft - Oulton Village Circular/ Timetable
- 59 - Town Centre - Bealings/ Timetable