Bus - 16

16

Silverknowes - Colinton

Lothian Buses

16 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 16 bus (Direction: Hillside) has 37 stops departing from Silverknowes Termius, Silverknowes (1) and ending in Elm Row, Hillside (Ea).

16 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:02 and ends at 23:47. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Hillside

Silverknowes Termius, Silverknowes (1) View full timetable Go to station
Muirhouse Gardens, Muirhouse View full timetable Go to station
Muirhouse View, Muirhouse View full timetable Go to station
Salvesen Crescent, Muirhouse Muirhouse Parkway, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Salveson Gardens, Muirhouse Muirhouse Parkway, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Pennywell Cottages, Granton 2 Granton Mill Road, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Waterfront Gait, Granton 7 Granton Mill Drive, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Edinburgh College, Granton 7 Granton Mains Wynd, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Granton Mains East, Granton 1 Granton Mains East, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Caroline Park Grove, Granton 247 West Granton Road, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Royston Mains Street, Granton 237 West Granton Road, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Royston Mains Road, Granton 215 West Granton Road, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Granton Park Avenue, Granton 39 West Granton Road, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Granton Square, Granton Granton Square, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Corinthian Quay, Granton 173 Lower Granton Road, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Granton Breakwater, Granton 143 Lower Granton Road, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Wardie Steps, Wardie 100 Lower Granton Road, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
St Columbas Hospice, Wardie McKelvie Parade, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Square, Trinity 12 Lower Granton Road, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Starbank Road, Newhaven 31 Trinity Crescent, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Pier Place, Newhaven Pier Place, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Fishmarket Square, Newhaven 21 Newhaven Place, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Annfield, Newhaven Annfield, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Hawthornvale, Newhaven Lindsay Road, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
North Leith Sands, Newhaven 17 North Leith Sands, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Commercial Street, North Leith Commercial Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Quay, North Leith 98 Commercial Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Sandport Street, North Leith 1 Commercial Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Bernard Street, Leith 24 Bernard Street, United Kingdom View full timetable Go to station
Queen Charlotte Street, Leith 69 Constitution Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Laurie Street, Leith 137 Constitution Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Foot Of The Walk, Leith 23 Leith Walk, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Stead's Place, Leith 177 Leith Walk, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Balfour Street, Pilrig 295 Leith Walk, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Pilrig Street, Pilrig 4-5 Crighton Place, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Shrubhill, Hillside 26 Albert Place, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Elm Row, Hillside (Ea) Elm Row, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station

16 FAQ

What time does the 16 bus start operating?

16 bus starts operating at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16 bus stop working?

16 bus stops operating at 23:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16 bus arrive?

When does the Silverknowes - Colinton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Silverknowes - Colinton Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 16 bus Stops

Silverknowes Termius, Silverknowes (1) • Muirhouse Gardens, Muirhouse • Muirhouse View, Muirhouse • Salvesen Crescent, Muirhouse • Salveson Gardens, Muirhouse • Pennywell Cottages, Granton • Waterfront Gait, Granton • Edinburgh College, Granton • Granton Mains East, Granton • Caroline Park Grove, Granton • Royston Mains Street, Granton • Royston Mains Road, Granton • Granton Park Avenue, Granton • Granton Square, Granton • Corinthian Quay, Granton • Granton Breakwater, Granton • Wardie Steps, Wardie • St Columbas Hospice, Wardie • Victoria Square, Trinity • Starbank Road, Newhaven • Pier Place, Newhaven • Fishmarket Square, Newhaven • Annfield, Newhaven • Hawthornvale, Newhaven • North Leith Sands, Newhaven • Commercial Street, North Leith • Victoria Quay, North Leith • Sandport Street, North Leith • Bernard Street, Leith • Queen Charlotte Street, Leith • Laurie Street, Leith • Foot Of The Walk, Leith • Stead's Place, Leith • Balfour Street, Pilrig • Pilrig Street, Pilrig • Shrubhill, Hillside • Elm Row, Hillside (Ea)

List of 16 bus Streets

Muirhouse Parkway • Muirhouse Parkway • 2 Granton Mill Road • 7 Granton Mill Drive • 7 Granton Mains Wynd • 1 Granton Mains East • 247 West Granton Road • 237 West Granton Road • 215 West Granton Road • 39 West Granton Road • Granton Square • 173 Lower Granton Road • 143 Lower Granton Road • 100 Lower Granton Road • McKelvie Parade • 12 Lower Granton Road • 31 Trinity Crescent • Pier Place • 21 Newhaven Place • Annfield • Lindsay Road • 17 North Leith Sands • Commercial Street • 98 Commercial Street • 1 Commercial Street • 24 Bernard Street • 69 Constitution Street • 137 Constitution Street • 23 Leith Walk • 177 Leith Walk • 295 Leith Walk • 4-5 Crighton Place • 26 Albert Place • Elm Row

16 bus Timetable

16 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:02 - 23:47

Monday 00:02 - 23:47
Tuesday 00:02 - 23:47
Wednesday 00:02 - 23:47
Thursday 00:02 - 23:47
Friday 00:02 - 23:47
Saturday 00:02 - 23:47
Sunday 00:02 - 23:47
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 16 bus route is Silverknowes Termius, Silverknowes (1) and the last stop is Elm Row, Hillside (Ea). 16 (Direction: Hillside) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 16 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 16 bus to take on your trip.

16 near me

16 FAQ

What time does the 16 bus start operating?

16 bus starts operating at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16 bus stop working?

16 bus stops operating at 23:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16 bus arrive?

When does the Silverknowes - Colinton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Silverknowes - Colinton Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps