Bus - 16A

16A

Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow

Stagecoach

16A bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 16A bus (Direction: Cambridge) has 55 stops departing from The Old Rose & Crown, Great Thurlow and ending in Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge (9).

16A bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 06:51 and ends at 06:51. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 16A bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Cambridge

The Old Rose & Crown, Great Thurlow Rose Hill, Great Thurlow Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Garage, Great Thurlow View full timetable Go to station
Pound Green, Little Thurlow View full timetable Go to station
Fox Green, Great Bradley View full timetable Go to station
Old Post Office, Great Bradley View full timetable Go to station
Church Lane, Burrough Green Walnut Tree Cottages, Burrough Green Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Primary School, Burrough Green View full timetable Go to station
Hartfield Road, Burrough End Brinkley Road, Burrough Green Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Weston Colville Road, Brinkley High Street (Brinkley), Brinkley Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Beechcroft, Brinkley View full timetable Go to station
Old School Lane, Brinkley High Street (Brinkley), Brinkley Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Church End, Weston Colville View full timetable Go to station
Chapel Road, Weston Green View full timetable Go to station
Common Road, Weston Green View full timetable Go to station
Weston Wood Cottages, West Wickham View full timetable Go to station
Burton End, West Wickham View full timetable Go to station
Home Close, West Wickham View full timetable Go to station
White Horse Ph, West Wickham View full timetable Go to station
Church, West Wickham View full timetable Go to station
Spicer's Close, West Wratting View full timetable Go to station
Bull Lane, West Wratting View full timetable Go to station
West Wratting Road, Balsham West Wickham Road, Balsham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
May's Avenue, Balsham View full timetable Go to station
Fleam Dyke Cottages, Fulbourn View full timetable Go to station
Impetts Lane, Fulbourn 2 Balsham Road, Fulbourn Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Six Bells, Fulbourn 8 High Street, Fulbourn Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Haggis Gap, Fulbourn 11 Pierce Lane, Fulbourn Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Bird Farm Road, Fulbourn 43 Pierce Lane, Fulbourn Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Bakers Arms, Fulbourn 14 Teversham Road, Fulbourn Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Ferndale, Teversham 73 Fulbourn Road, Teversham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
High Street, Teversham 87 High Street, Teversham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Sheppard Way, Teversham 28 High Street, Teversham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Marshall's Close, Teversham 9 Cherry Hinton Road, Teversham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Eland Way, Cherry Hinton 10 Caribou Way, Teversham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Impala Drive Walkway, Cherry Hinton 43 Impala Drive, Teversham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Tamarin Gardens, Cherry Hinton Fulbourn Old Drift, Teversham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Yarrow Road, Cherry Hinton View full timetable Go to station
Limedale Close, Cherry Hinton 90 Fulbourn Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Queen Edith's Way, Cherry Hinton 1 Fulbourn Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Limekiln Road, Cambridge 244 Queen Edith's Way, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Netherhall School, Cambridge 181 Queen Edith's Way, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Strangeways Road, Cambridge 134 Queen Edith's Way, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Almoners' Avenue, Cambridge 78 Queen Edith's Way, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Fendon Close, Cambridge 40 Fendon Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Hospital Bus Station, Addenbrooke's (A) 16 Cedar Court, England View full timetable Go to station
Long Road, Cambridge 288 Hills Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Perse School, Cambridge 260 Hills Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Blinco Grove, Cambridge 207 Hills Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Hills Rd 6th Form Col, Cambridge 143 Hills Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Botanic Gardens, Cambridge 101 Hills Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Hills Road, Cambridge Hills Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
St Paul's Road, Cambridge 22 Hills Road, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Downing College, Cambridge 70 Regent Street, Cambridge View full timetable Go to station
Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge (9) View full timetable Go to station

16A FAQ

What time does the 16A bus start operating?

16A bus starts operating at 06:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 16A bus stop working?

16A bus stops operating at 06:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 16A bus arrive?

When does the Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 16A bus Stops

The Old Rose & Crown, Great Thurlow • Garage, Great Thurlow • Pound Green, Little Thurlow • Fox Green, Great Bradley • Old Post Office, Great Bradley • Church Lane, Burrough Green • Primary School, Burrough Green • Hartfield Road, Burrough End • Weston Colville Road, Brinkley • Beechcroft, Brinkley • Old School Lane, Brinkley • Church End, Weston Colville • Chapel Road, Weston Green • Common Road, Weston Green • Weston Wood Cottages, West Wickham • Burton End, West Wickham • Home Close, West Wickham • White Horse Ph, West Wickham • Church, West Wickham • Spicer's Close, West Wratting • Bull Lane, West Wratting • West Wratting Road, Balsham • May's Avenue, Balsham • Fox Road, Balsham • Fleam Dyke Cottages, Fulbourn • Impetts Lane, Fulbourn • Six Bells, Fulbourn • Haggis Gap, Fulbourn • Bird Farm Road, Fulbourn • Bakers Arms, Fulbourn • Ferndale, Teversham • High Street, Teversham • Sheppard Way, Teversham • Marshall's Close, Teversham • Eland Way, Cherry Hinton • Impala Drive Walkway, Cherry Hinton • Tamarin Gardens, Cherry Hinton • Yarrow Road, Cherry Hinton • Limedale Close, Cherry Hinton • Queen Edith's Way, Cherry Hinton • Limekiln Road, Cambridge • Netherhall School, Cambridge • Strangeways Road, Cambridge • Almoners' Avenue, Cambridge • Fendon Close, Cambridge • Hospital Bus Station, Addenbrooke's (A) • Long Road, Cambridge • Perse School, Cambridge • Blinco Grove, Cambridge • Hills Rd 6th Form Col, Cambridge • Botanic Gardens, Cambridge • Hills Road, Cambridge • St Paul's Road, Cambridge • Downing College, Cambridge • Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge (9)

List of 16A bus Streets

Rose Hill • Walnut Tree Cottages • Brinkley Road • High Street (Brinkley) • High Street (Brinkley) • West Wickham Road • 2 Balsham Road • 8 High Street • 11 Pierce Lane • 43 Pierce Lane • 14 Teversham Road • 73 Fulbourn Road • 87 High Street • 28 High Street • 9 Cherry Hinton Road • 10 Caribou Way • 43 Impala Drive • Fulbourn Old Drift • 90 Fulbourn Road • 1 Fulbourn Road • 244 Queen Edith's Way • 181 Queen Edith's Way • 134 Queen Edith's Way • 78 Queen Edith's Way • 40 Fendon Road • 16 Cedar Court • 288 Hills Road • 260 Hills Road • 207 Hills Road • 143 Hills Road • 101 Hills Road • Hills Road • 22 Hills Road • 70 Regent Street

16A bus Timetable

16A bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 06:51

Monday 06:51
Tuesday 06:51
Wednesday 06:51
Thursday 06:51
Friday 06:51
Saturday 10:16
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 16A bus route is The Old Rose & Crown, Great Thurlow and the last stop is Drummer St Bus Station, Cambridge (9). 16A (Direction: Cambridge) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 16A has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Anglia, and helps to find the closest 16A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 16A bus to take on your trip.

16A near me

Alternative Directions

16A FAQ

What time does the 16A bus start operating?

16A bus starts operating at 06:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 16A bus stop working?

16A bus stops operating at 06:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 16A bus arrive?

When does the Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps