Bus - 170

170

Queen St Bus Ter ↔ Larkin Bus Ter

Cross Border Bus

170 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 170 bus (Direction: Larkin Bus Ter) has 65 stops departing from Queen St - Queen St Ter (01109) and ending in Jln Datin Halimah - Larkin Ter (46239).

170 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:02 and ends at 23:50. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 170 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Larkin Bus Ter

Queen St - Queen St Ter (01109) Queen Street Terminal (Banshan), Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Rochor Rd - Fu Lu Shou Cplx (07551) 149 Rochor Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Rochor Canal Rd - Rochor Stn (07531) 1 Rochor Canal Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Little India Stn Exit A (40011) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Opp Kk Women & Child Hosp (40271) Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Newton Fc (40031) (Temporary Stop) Newton Flyover, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Newton Stn Exit C (40041) Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Balmoral Plaza (40051) 271 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - City Twrs (40111) 327 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Leng Kwang Baptist Ch (40071) 365 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Stevens Stn (40081) 92 Stevens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Bef Lewis Rd (40091) 1 Lewis Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Nus Bt Timah Campus (41011) 1H Cluny Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Botanic Gdns Stn (41021) 100 Cluny Park Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Bef Crown Ctr (41031) 551 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Coronation Plaza (41041) 587 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Tan Kah Kee Stn (41051) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Chinese High Sch (41061) Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Opp Natl Jc (41071) 681 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Sixth Ave Stn (41081) Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Sixth Ave Ctr (42011) 805 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - Aft Maple Ave (42021) 6 Cherry Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - The Tessarina (42031) 22 Wilby Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - The Nexus (42041) 955 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - King Albert Pk Stn (42051) 1001 Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bt Timah Rd - King Albert Pk (42061) 1 King Albert Park, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Pei Hwa Presby Pr Sch (42071) 35 Upper Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Beauty World Stn Exit B (42091) 5 Cheong Chin Nam Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Woh Hup Bldg (42111) 217 Upper Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Bt Regency (43011) 1 Upp Bt Timah View, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Aft Old Jurong Rd (43021) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Hume Pk Condo (43041) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Opp The Rail Mall (43051) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Hillview Stn (43061) Hillview Flyover, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Opp Dairy Farm Rd (43071) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Opp Assumption Eng Sch (43081) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Bef Cashew Stn (43091) 1 Cashew Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Min Of Defence (43111) 776 Upper Bukit Timah Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Opp The Linear (44011) Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Bt Panjang Stn Exit B (44021) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Ten Mile Junction Stn (44041) 1 Woodlands Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Aft Heavy Veh Pk (44051) 21A Woodlands Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp Blk 635a (43991) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Bef Yew Tee Flyover (44061) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Aft Yew Tee Flyover (45011) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Heavy Veh Pk (45021) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Yew Tee Ind Est (45031) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Thong Huat Bros Pte Ltd (45041) 4 Sungei Kadut Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Da Di Glass (45051) Woodlands Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp Mandai Est (45061) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Bef Mandai Rd (45071) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp Jln Bumbong (45091) KTM, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Aft Lp 234 (45101) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp Kranji War Memorial (45111) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp S'Pore Turf Club (45121) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp Kranji Stn (45131) Woodlands Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp Woodlands Fire Stn (46021) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Aft Woodlands Ind Pk D (46031) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp Sri Arasakesari Tp (46041) 1140 Woodlands Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Rd - Opp Chartered Semi-C Bldg (46051) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Ctr Rd - Woodlands Train Checkpt (46069) Woodlands Centre Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Ctr Rd - Opp Blk 1a (46088) Upcoming Arrivals
Woodlands Crossing - Woodlands Checkpt (46101) Upcoming Arrivals
Johor Bahru - Johor Bahru Checkpt (46211) Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Datin Halimah - Larkin Ter (46239) Jalan Kenyalang, Johor Bahru Upcoming Arrivals

170 FAQ

What time does the 170 bus start operating?

170 bus starts operating at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 170 bus stop working?

170 bus stops operating at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 170 bus arrive?

When does the Queen St Bus Ter ↔ Larkin Bus Ter Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Queen St Bus Ter ↔ Larkin Bus Ter Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 170 bus Stops

Queen St - Queen St Ter (01109) • Rochor Rd - Fu Lu Shou Cplx (07551) • Rochor Canal Rd - Rochor Stn (07531) • Bt Timah Rd - Little India Stn Exit A (40011) • Bt Timah Rd - Opp Kk Women & Child Hosp (40271) • Bt Timah Rd - Newton Fc (40031) (Temporary Stop) • Bt Timah Rd - Newton Stn Exit C (40041) • Bt Timah Rd - Balmoral Plaza (40051) • Bt Timah Rd - City Twrs (40111) • Bt Timah Rd - Leng Kwang Baptist Ch (40071) • Bt Timah Rd - Stevens Stn (40081) • Bt Timah Rd - Bef Lewis Rd (40091) • Bt Timah Rd - Nus Bt Timah Campus (41011) • Bt Timah Rd - Botanic Gdns Stn (41021) • Bt Timah Rd - Bef Crown Ctr (41031) • Bt Timah Rd - Coronation Plaza (41041) • Bt Timah Rd - Tan Kah Kee Stn (41051) • Bt Timah Rd - Chinese High Sch (41061) • Bt Timah Rd - Opp Natl Jc (41071) • Bt Timah Rd - Sixth Ave Stn (41081) • Bt Timah Rd - Sixth Ave Ctr (42011) • Bt Timah Rd - Aft Maple Ave (42021) • Bt Timah Rd - The Tessarina (42031) • Bt Timah Rd - The Nexus (42041) • Bt Timah Rd - King Albert Pk Stn (42051) • Bt Timah Rd - King Albert Pk (42061) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Pei Hwa Presby Pr Sch (42071) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Beauty World Stn Exit B (42091) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Woh Hup Bldg (42111) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Bt Regency (43011) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Aft Old Jurong Rd (43021) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Hume Pk Condo (43041) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Opp The Rail Mall (43051) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Hillview Stn (43061) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Opp Dairy Farm Rd (43071) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Opp Assumption Eng Sch (43081) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Bef Cashew Stn (43091) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Min Of Defence (43111) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Opp The Linear (44011) • Upp Bt Timah Rd - Bt Panjang Stn Exit B (44021) • Woodlands Rd - Ten Mile Junction Stn (44041) • Woodlands Rd - Aft Heavy Veh Pk (44051) • Woodlands Rd - Opp Blk 635a (43991) • Woodlands Rd - Bef Yew Tee Flyover (44061) • Woodlands Rd - Aft Yew Tee Flyover (45011) • Woodlands Rd - Heavy Veh Pk (45021) • Woodlands Rd - Yew Tee Ind Est (45031) • Woodlands Rd - Thong Huat Bros Pte Ltd (45041) • Woodlands Rd - Da Di Glass (45051) • Woodlands Rd - Opp Mandai Est (45061) • Woodlands Rd - Bef Mandai Rd (45071) • Woodlands Rd - Opp Jln Bumbong (45091) • Woodlands Rd - Aft Lp 234 (45101) • Woodlands Rd - Opp Kranji War Memorial (45111) • Woodlands Rd - Opp S'Pore Turf Club (45121) • Woodlands Rd - Opp Kranji Stn (45131) • Woodlands Rd - Opp Woodlands Fire Stn (46021) • Woodlands Rd - Aft Woodlands Ind Pk D (46031) • Woodlands Rd - Opp Sri Arasakesari Tp (46041) • Woodlands Rd - Opp Chartered Semi-C Bldg (46051) • Woodlands Ctr Rd - Woodlands Train Checkpt (46069) • Woodlands Ctr Rd - Opp Blk 1a (46088) • Woodlands Crossing - Woodlands Checkpt (46101) • Johor Bahru - Johor Bahru Checkpt (46211) • Jln Datin Halimah - Larkin Ter (46239)

List of 170 bus Streets

Queen Street Terminal (Banshan) • 149 Rochor Road • 1 Rochor Canal Road • Bukit Timah Road • Newton Flyover • Bukit Timah Road • 271 Bukit Timah Road • 327 Bukit Timah Road • 365 Bukit Timah Road • 92 Stevens Road • 1 Lewis Road • 1H Cluny Road • 100 Cluny Park Road • 551 Bukit Timah Road • 587 Bukit Timah Road • Bukit Timah Road • 681 Bukit Timah Road • 805 Bukit Timah Road • 6 Cherry Avenue • 22 Wilby Road • 955 Bukit Timah Road • 1001 Bukit Timah Road • 1 King Albert Park • 35 Upper Bukit Timah Road • 5 Cheong Chin Nam Road • 217 Upper Bukit Timah Road • 1 Upp Bt Timah View • Hillview Flyover • 1 Cashew Road • 776 Upper Bukit Timah Road • 1 Woodlands Road • 21A Woodlands Road • 4 Sungei Kadut Avenue • Woodlands Road • KTM • Woodlands Road • 1140 Woodlands Road • Woodlands Centre Road • Jalan Kenyalang

170 bus Timetable

170 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:02 - 23:50

Monday 00:02 - 23:50
Tuesday 00:02 - 23:50
Wednesday 00:02 - 23:50
Thursday 00:02 - 23:50
Friday 00:02 - 23:50
Saturday 00:02 - 23:50
Sunday 00:02 - 23:50
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 170 bus route is Queen St - Queen St Ter (01109) and the last stop is Jln Datin Halimah - Larkin Ter (46239). 170 (Direction: Larkin Bus Ter) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 170 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cross Border Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 170 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 170 bus to take on your trip.

170 near me

Alternative Directions

170 FAQ

What time does the 170 bus start operating?

170 bus starts operating at 00:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 170 bus stop working?

170 bus stops operating at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 170 bus arrive?

When does the Queen St Bus Ter ↔ Larkin Bus Ter Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Queen St Bus Ter ↔ Larkin Bus Ter Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps