18 Line
Dickson Via Bimberi
Transport Canberra
Transport Canberra 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Dickson Via Bimberi) has 19 stops departing from Gungahlin Place Plt 3 and ending at Dickson Shops Cowper St.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dickson Via Bimberi (19 stops)
Gungahlin Place Plt 3
The Valley Av Before Manning Clark Cr
Manning Clark Cr After Barbara Jefferis St
Manning Clark Cr Before Alice Crist St
Oodgeroo Av Before Jocelyn Brown St
Oodgeroo Av After Nullarbor Av
Oogeroo Av After Rolls St
Hoskins St After Oodgeroo Av
Hoskins St Before Daniels St
Hoskins St Before Vicars St
Hoskins St Before Lysaght St
Hoskins St After Lysaght St
Sandford St Before 1st Kemble Ct
Sandford St Before 1st Winchombe Ct
Bimberi Centre
Federal Hwy After Phillip Av
Northbourne Av After Swinden St
Dickson Interchange Plt 1
Dickson Shops Cowper St
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 08:21 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 16:21 on Sunday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Dickson Via Bimberi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dickson Via Bimberi Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:19 - 18:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:19 - 18:19 | 60 |
Tue | 15:19 - 18:19 | 60 |
Wed | 15:19 - 18:19 | 60 |
Thu | 15:19 - 18:19 | 60 |
Fri | 15:19 - 18:19 | 60 |
Sat | 08:21 - 17:21 | 60 |
Sun | 08:21 - 16:21 | 120 |
Transport Canberra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Gungahlin Place Plt 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Dickson Via Bimberi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Canberra info now.
18 line bus fare
Transport Canberra 18 (Dickson Via Bimberi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Canberra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Canberra’s official website.
18 (Transport Canberra)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Gungahlin Place Plt 3 and the last stop is Dickson Shops Cowper St. 18 (Dickson Via Bimberi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transport Canberra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Canberra, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Dickson Via Bimberi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Transport Canberra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Canberra or a trip planner for Bus or Light rail to plan your route around Canberra. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Canberra and any bus, including line 18, in Canberra
18 - Alternative Directions
Transport Canberra Lines in Canberra
- 30 - Belconnen to Dickson via Giralang & Kaleen North/ Timetable
- 66 - Cooleman Court to Woden via Denman Prospect/ Timetable
- 9 - Belconnen to Watson via Bruce & Dickson/ Timetable
- 58 - Woden to City via Curtin & Deakin/ Timetable
- 901 - Bruce Shuttle via UC Hospital & CIT Bruce/ Timetable
- 4 - Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City & Woden/ Timetable
- 32 - Belconnen to City via Jamison & Aranda/ Timetable
- 6 - Woden to City ANU via Kingston/ Timetable
- 903 - Strathnairn Loop/ Timetable
- 64 - Chapman to Woden via Rivett & Cooleman Court/ Timetable
- 81 - Lanyon Marketplace to Tuggeranong via Gordon/ Timetable
- 78 - Richardson Loop via Chisholm/ Timetable
- 44 - Kippax to Belconnen via West Macgregor & Higgins/ Timetable
- 25 - Taylor Loop via Amaroo & Moncrieff/ Timetable
- 182 - Lanyon Marketplace to City ANU via Calwell/ Timetable
- 50 - Watson to City via Dickson & Lyneham/ Timetable
- 19 - Bonner Loop via Forde & Amaroo/ Timetable
- 20 - Bonner Loop via Amaroo & Forde/ Timetable
- 56 - Fyshwick to City via Red Hill & Kingston/ Timetable
- 7 - Duffy to City ANU via Cooleman Court/ Timetable