182 Line
Lanyon
Transport Canberra
Transport Canberra 182 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 182 bus (Lanyon) has 24 stops departing from Anu Rimmer St and ending at Lanyon Marketplace Terminus North.
Choose any of the 182 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lanyon (24 stops)
Anu Rimmer St
City Interchange Plt 9
London Cct After Akuna St
National Convention Centre Constitution Av
Cit Reid Constitution Av
Constitution Av Opp Anzac Park West
Constitution Av Opp Anzac Park East
Constitution Av After Creswell St
Russell Offices Russell Dr
Edmund Barton Building Kings Av
Barton Bus Stn Plt 2
Brisbane Av After Macquarie St
Old Bus Depot Markets Wentworth Av
Wentworth Av After Giles St
Wentworth Av After Dawes St
Canberra Railway Stn Wentworth Av
Canberra Av Before Mildura St
Benham St Opp Chisholm Shops
Ashley Dr After Isabella Dr
Calwell Shops Webber Cr
Calwell Park & Ride Johnson Dr
Tharwa Dr After Drakeford Dr
Tharwa Dr Before Box Hill Av
Lanyon Marketplace Terminus North
182 FAQ
What time does the 182 bus start operating?
Services on the 182 bus start at 16:05 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 182 bus stop working?
Services on the 182 bus stop at 18:06 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 182 bus arrive?
When does the Lanyon Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lanyon Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 182 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 182 bus stop.
182 bus Schedule
182 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:05 - 18:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 16:05 - 18:06 | 29 - 32 |
Wed | 16:05 - 18:06 | 29 - 32 |
Thu | 16:05 - 18:06 | 29 - 32 |
Fri | 16:05 - 18:06 | 29 - 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transport Canberra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 182 (from Anu Rimmer St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 182 (Lanyon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Canberra info now.
182 line bus fare
Transport Canberra 182 (Lanyon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Canberra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Canberra’s official website.
182 (Transport Canberra)
The first stop of the 182 bus route is Anu Rimmer St and the last stop is Lanyon Marketplace Terminus North. 182 (Lanyon) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 182 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transport Canberra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Canberra, and helps to find the closest 182 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 182 bus to take on your trip.
Line 182 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 182 (Lanyon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 182 bus tracker or a live Transport Canberra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Canberra or a trip planner for Bus or Light rail to plan your route around Canberra. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Canberra and any bus, including line 182, in Canberra
182 - Alternative Directions
Transport Canberra Lines in Canberra
- 5 - Lanyon to City ANU via Erindale & Woden/ Timetable
- 20 - Bonner Loop via Amaroo & Forde/ Timetable
- 43 - Spence to Belconnen via Evatt & McKellar/ Timetable
- 18 - Gungahlin to Dickson via Franklin & Mitchell/ Timetable
- 9 - Belconnen to Watson via Bruce & Dickson/ Timetable
- 902 - Woden to Hume Loop via AMC/ Timetable
- 26 - Taylor Loop via Moncrieff & Amaroo/ Timetable
- 42 - Fraser Loop via Charnwood & Kippax/ Timetable
- 6 - Woden to City ANU via Kingston/ Timetable
- 73 - Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash & Wanniassa/ Timetable
- 10 - Denman Prospect to City ANU/ Timetable
- 81 - Lanyon Marketplace to Tuggeranong via Gordon/ Timetable
- 66 - Cooleman Court to Woden via Denman Prospect/ Timetable
- 79 - Calwell to Tuggeranong via Theodore/ Timetable
- 64 - Chapman to Woden via Rivett & Cooleman Court/ Timetable
- 44 - Kippax to Belconnen via West Macgregor & Higgins/ Timetable
- 77 - Tuggeranong to Woden via Gowrie & Erindale/ Timetable
- 30 - Belconnen to Dickson via Giralang & Kaleen North/ Timetable
- 7 - Duffy to City ANU via Cooleman Court/ Timetable
- 22 - Throsby Loop via Harrison & Palmerston/ Timetable