Bus - 190

190

Retford - Rampton - Darlton

Other Operators

190 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 190 bus (Direction: Retford) has 29 stops departing from Sun Inn, Tuxford and ending in Bus Station, Retford (F).

190 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 06:25 and ends at 07:35. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 190 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Retford

Sun Inn, Tuxford Newark Road, Tuxford View full timetable Go to station
Faraday Avenue, Tuxford View full timetable Go to station
Gilbert Avenue, Tuxford View full timetable Go to station
Marnham Road, Tuxford View full timetable Go to station
Caravan Park, Tuxford Darlton Road, Tuxford Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Byron Close, Darlton View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Dunham-On-Trent Church Walk, Dunham-On-Trent Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Dunham-On-Trent Church Walk, Dunham-On-Trent Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Cartwright Close, Dunham-On-Trent View full timetable Go to station
Dunham Road, Laneham Main Street, Laneham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Orchard Drive, Rampton View full timetable Go to station
Laneham Street, Rampton View full timetable Go to station
Primary School, Rampton View full timetable Go to station
Retford Road, Woodbeck View full timetable Go to station
Fleming Drive, Woodbeck View full timetable Go to station
Chadwick Walk, Woodbeck View full timetable Go to station
Fleming Drive, Woodbeck View full timetable Go to station
Retford Road, Woodbeck View full timetable Go to station
Green Lane, Treswell Cottam Road, Treswell Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Cocking Lane, Treswell View full timetable Go to station
Main Street, Grove View full timetable Go to station
Allison Avenue, White Houses Grove Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Mount Vernon Park, Retford View full timetable Go to station
Whinney Moor Lane, Retford View full timetable Go to station
The Elms Hotel, Retford View full timetable Go to station
Avenue Road, Retford View full timetable Go to station
South Street, Retford 40 London Road, England View full timetable Go to station
Bus Station, Retford (F) View full timetable Go to station

190 FAQ

What time does the 190 bus start operating?

190 bus starts operating at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 190 bus stop working?

190 bus stops operating at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 190 bus arrive?

When does the Retford - Rampton - Darlton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Retford - Rampton - Darlton Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 190 bus Stops

Sun Inn, Tuxford • Library, Tuxford • Faraday Avenue, Tuxford • Gilbert Avenue, Tuxford • Marnham Road, Tuxford • Caravan Park, Tuxford • Byron Close, Darlton • Main Street, Dunham-On-Trent • Main Street, Dunham-On-Trent • Cartwright Close, Dunham-On-Trent • Dunham Road, Laneham • Orchard Drive, Rampton • Laneham Street, Rampton • Primary School, Rampton • Retford Road, Woodbeck • Fleming Drive, Woodbeck • Chadwick Walk, Woodbeck • Fleming Drive, Woodbeck • Retford Road, Woodbeck • Green Lane, Treswell • Cocking Lane, Treswell • Main Street, Grove • Allison Avenue, White Houses • Mount Vernon Park, Retford • Whinney Moor Lane, Retford • The Elms Hotel, Retford • Avenue Road, Retford • South Street, Retford • Bus Station, Retford (F)

List of 190 bus Streets

Newark Road • Darlton Road • Church Walk • Church Walk • Main Street • Cottam Road • Grove Road • 40 London Road

190 bus Timetable

190 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 06:25 - 07:35

Monday 06:25 - 07:35
Tuesday 06:25 - 07:35
Wednesday 06:25 - 07:35
Thursday 06:25 - 07:35
Friday 06:25 - 07:35
Saturday 06:25 - 07:35
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 190 bus route is Sun Inn, Tuxford and the last stop is Bus Station, Retford (F). 190 (Direction: Retford) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 190 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 190 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 190 bus to take on your trip.

190 near me

Alternative Directions

190 FAQ

What time does the 190 bus start operating?

190 bus starts operating at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 190 bus stop working?

190 bus stops operating at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 190 bus arrive?

When does the Retford - Rampton - Darlton Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Retford - Rampton - Darlton Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps