Bus - 21

21

Fakenham - Dereham

Konectbus

21 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 21 bus (Direction: Fakenham) has 25 stops departing from Market Place, Dereham and ending in Oak Street, Fakenham.

21 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 08:43 and ends at 12:30. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Fakenham

Market Place, Dereham 30 Market Place, Dereham View full timetable Go to station
De Narde Road, Dereham View full timetable Go to station
Quebec Hall, Dereham View full timetable Go to station
Beech Road, Beetley View full timetable Go to station
New Inn, Beetley 31 Fakenham Road, Beetley Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Hall's Drive, Gressenhall Chequers Lane, Gressenhall Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Post Office, Gressenhall View full timetable Go to station
Rougholme Close, Gressenhall View full timetable Go to station
Bus Shelter, Beetley View full timetable Go to station
Bus Shelter, North Elmham View full timetable Go to station
Orchard Close, North Elmham View full timetable Go to station
Old Rail Station, North Elmham Eastgate Street, North Elmham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Bus Shelter, Brisley View full timetable Go to station
Station Road, Great Ryburgh View full timetable Go to station
Brickfield Farm, Stibbard Great Ryburgh Road, Stibbard Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Bridge Road, Stibbard Great Ryburgh Road, Stibbard Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Waterfowl Park, Pensthorpe View full timetable Go to station
Heath Farm Cottage, Fakenham View full timetable Go to station
George Edwards Road, Fakenham View full timetable Go to station
Whitelands, Fakenham View full timetable Go to station
Lancaster Avenue, Fakenham Greenway Lane, Fakenham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station
Car Park, Fakenham View full timetable Go to station
Oak Street, Fakenham 7 Oak Street, Fakenham Civil Parish View full timetable Go to station

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 12:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Fakenham - Dereham Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Fakenham - Dereham Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 21 bus Stops

Market Place, Dereham • De Narde Road, Dereham • Quebec Hall, Dereham • Beech Road, Beetley • New Inn, Beetley • Hall's Drive, Gressenhall • Post Office, Gressenhall • Rougholme Close, Gressenhall • Bus Shelter, Beetley • School, Beetley • Turn, Beetley • Bus Shelter, North Elmham • Orchard Close, North Elmham • Old Rail Station, North Elmham • Bus Shelter, Brisley • Station Road, Great Ryburgh • Brickfield Farm, Stibbard • Bridge Road, Stibbard • Waterfowl Park, Pensthorpe • Heath Farm Cottage, Fakenham • George Edwards Road, Fakenham • Whitelands, Fakenham • Lancaster Avenue, Fakenham • Car Park, Fakenham • Oak Street, Fakenham

List of 21 bus Streets

30 Market Place • 31 Fakenham Road • Chequers Lane • Eastgate Street • Great Ryburgh Road • Great Ryburgh Road • Greenway Lane • 7 Oak Street

21 bus Timetable

21 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 08:43 - 12:30

Monday 08:43 - 12:30
Tuesday 08:43 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:43 - 12:30
Thursday 08:43 - 12:30
Friday 08:43 - 12:30
Saturday 08:43 - 12:30
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 21 bus route is Market Place, Dereham and the last stop is Oak Street, Fakenham. 21 (Direction: Fakenham) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 21 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Konectbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Anglia, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 21 bus to take on your trip.

21 near me

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 08:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 12:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Fakenham - Dereham Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Fakenham - Dereham Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps