2123 Line
Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Gilroy College via Crestwood HS
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2123 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2123 bus (Gilroy College) has 20 stops departing from Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen pl and ending at Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St.
2123 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:39. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2123 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gilroy College (20 stops)
Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen pl
Edgewater Dr opp Chamonix Pl
Edgewater Dr opp Rowanbrae Cres
Edgewater Dr opp Middlebrook Rise
Norwest Bvd after Edgewater Dr
Norwest Bvd before Solent Cct
Reston Grange after Norwest Bvd
Reston Grange opp Stock Farm Ave
Reston Grange after Whiteman Ave
Bella Vista Dr at Ripley Glade
Bella Vista Dr opp Archdall Gr
Bella Vista Dr at Hindle Tce
Bella Vista Dr at Orangery Pl
Saxonvale Rd at Roxburgh Pl
Saxonvale Rd at Crestwood Dr
Crestwood Dr opp Crestwood Community Centre
Norwest Anglican Church, Chapel Lane
Crestwood High School, Chapel Lane
St Michael's Primary School, Chapel Lane
Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St
2123 FAQ
What time does the 2123 bus start operating?
Services on the 2123 bus start at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2123 bus stop working?
Services on the 2123 bus stop at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2123 bus arrive?
When does the Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Gilroy College via Crestwood HS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Gilroy College via Crestwood HS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2123 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2123 bus stop.
2123 Bus Schedule
2123 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:39 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:39 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:39 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:39 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:39 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2123 (from Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen pl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2123 (Gilroy College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2123 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2123 (Gilroy College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2123 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2123 bus route is Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen pl and the last stop is Gilroy Catholic College, Marie St. 2123 (Gilroy College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2123 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2123 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2123 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2123 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2123 (Gilroy College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2123 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2123, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 8617 - William Clarke College to Gilbert before Old Northern Rd via Glenhaven/ Timetable
- 3165 - Edward Bennett Dr at Curtis Cl to Marian College/ Timetable
- 3007 - Withers Rd at Mile End Rd to Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2167 - Mungerie Rd after Guardian Ave to Rouse Hill Anglican College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2519 - Muirfield HS to North Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2602 - Crestwood PS to Balmoral Rd opp Gerbera Pl/ Timetable
- 2656 - Gilroy College to Edgewater Dr before Brighton Dr/ Timetable
- 3017 - Withers Rd after Commercial Rd to Marian College/ Timetable
- 3542 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Campbell Rd before Nicholii Pl/ Timetable
- 2566 - Crestwood HS to Acres Rd at Windsor Rd/ Timetable
- 2561 - Oakhill College express to Acres Rd at Windsor Rd/ Timetable
- 640 - Kenthurst Cadwells Rd to Kenthurst Pitt Town Rd/ Timetable
- 3508 - Castle Hill HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2125 - Carlingford to Tara Anglican School for Girls/ Timetable
- 652X - West Pennant Hills to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 8529 - Blacktown HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 3179 - Gilbert Rd before Ridgecrop Dr to Dural PS/ Timetable
- 8620 - Girraween HS to Pendle Hill Station (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 3521 - St Gerards Catholic PS to Highs Rd after Doris Hirst Pl/ Timetable
- 2508 - Glenwood HS to Kellyville Ridge via Parklea/ Timetable