Bus - 219

219

Mansfield - Berry Hill - Mansfield

Other Operators

219 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 219 bus (Direction: Mansfield) has 23 stops departing from Bus Station, Mansfield (O) and ending in Bus Station, Mansfield (B).

219 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 11:05 and ends at 13:05. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Mansfield

Bus Station, Mansfield (O) View full timetable Go to station
Bishop Street, Mansfield Portland Street, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Stella Street, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Alexandra Avenue, High Oakham 8 Anvil Court, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Hillsway Crescent, High Oakham View full timetable Go to station
Matlock Avenue, High Oakham View full timetable Go to station
Green Lane, Berry Hill View full timetable Go to station
Berry Hill Lane, Berry Hill Regal Drive, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Berry Hill Mews, Berry Hill Berry Hill Lane, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Care Home, Berry Hill View full timetable Go to station
Kings Walk, Berry Hill Quarry View full timetable Go to station
Sapphire Street, Berry Hill Quarry Redwood Court, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Ruby Way, Berry Hill Quarry View full timetable Go to station
The Rodery, Berry Hill Quarry View full timetable Go to station
Harvey Road, Berry Hill Quarry King George V Avenue, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Maltby Road, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Reindeer Street, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Fisher Lane, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Newton Street, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
St Margaret Street, Mansfield St Margaret Street, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Baums Lane, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Bishop Street, Mansfield Portland Street, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station
Bus Station, Mansfield (B) Station Road, Mansfield View full timetable Go to station

219 FAQ

What time does the 219 bus start operating?

219 bus starts operating at 11:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 219 bus stop working?

219 bus stops operating at 13:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 219 bus arrive?

When does the Mansfield - Berry Hill - Mansfield Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Mansfield - Berry Hill - Mansfield Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 219 bus Stops

Bus Station, Mansfield (O) • Bishop Street, Mansfield • Stella Street, Mansfield • Alexandra Avenue, High Oakham • Hillsway Crescent, High Oakham • Matlock Avenue, High Oakham • Green Lane, Berry Hill • Berry Hill Lane, Berry Hill • Berry Hill Mews, Berry Hill • Care Home, Berry Hill • Kings Walk, Berry Hill Quarry • Sapphire Street, Berry Hill Quarry • Ruby Way, Berry Hill Quarry • The Rodery, Berry Hill Quarry • Harvey Road, Berry Hill Quarry • Maltby Road, Mansfield • Reindeer Street, Mansfield • Fisher Lane, Mansfield • Newton Street, Mansfield • St Margaret Street, Mansfield • Baums Lane, Mansfield • Bishop Street, Mansfield • Bus Station, Mansfield (B)

List of 219 bus Streets

Portland Street • 8 Anvil Court • Regal Drive • Berry Hill Lane • Redwood Court • King George V Avenue • St Margaret Street • Portland Street • Station Road

219 bus Timetable

219 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 11:05 - 13:05

Monday 11:05 - 13:05
Tuesday 11:05 - 13:05
Wednesday 11:05 - 13:05
Thursday 11:05 - 13:05
Friday 11:05 - 13:05
Saturday 11:05 - 13:05
Sunday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 219 bus route is Bus Station, Mansfield (O) and the last stop is Bus Station, Mansfield (B). 219 (Direction: Mansfield) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 219 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Other Operators suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 219 bus to take on your trip.

219 near me

219 FAQ

What time does the 219 bus start operating?

219 bus starts operating at 11:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 219 bus stop working?

219 bus stops operating at 13:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 219 bus arrive?

When does the Mansfield - Berry Hill - Mansfield Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Mansfield - Berry Hill - Mansfield Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps