22 Line
Throsby Loop
Transport Canberra
Transport Canberra 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Throsby Loop) has 30 stops departing from Gungahlin Place Plt 3 and ending at Gungahlin Place Plt 4 Arrivals.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Throsby Loop (30 stops)
Gungahlin Place Plt 3
The Valley Av Before Manning Clark Cr
Anthony Rolfe Av After Eva West St
Anthony Rolfe Av Before Rosanna St
Anthony Rolfe Av After Waghorn St
Bettong Av After Pipistrelle St
Bettong Av After Shingleback St
Bettong Av Before Hawksbill St
Mapleton Av Opp Nimbera St
Jenolan St Before Cultivation St
Cultivation St Before Granites St
Cultivation St Before Tanami St
Cultivation St Before Angora St
Nullarbor Av After Cape York St
Well Station Dr Opp Albatross Cr
Well Station Dr Opp Kings Canyon St
Well Station Dr Before Flemington Rd
Kosciuszko Av Opp Redcliffe St
Kosciuszko Av Before Bollard St
Kosciuszko Av After Bollard St
Koscuiszko Av Opp Palmerston Shops
Kosciuszko Av Before Grampians St
Kosciuszko Av After Bimberi Cr
Kosciuszko Av Before Burrowa St
Kosciuszko Av After 2nd Sentry Cr
Kosciuszko Av After 2nd Buller Cr
The Valley Av Opp Burgmann School Valley Campus
The Valley Av Before Warwick St
Gungahlin Leisure Centre the Valley Av
Gungahlin Place Plt 4 Arrivals
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 06:38 on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 20:54 on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Throsby Loop Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Throsby Loop Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:42 - 22:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:42 - 22:27 | 23 - 60 |
Tue | 06:42 - 22:27 | 23 - 60 |
Wed | 06:42 - 22:27 | 23 - 60 |
Thu | 06:42 - 22:27 | 23 - 60 |
Fri | 06:42 - 22:27 | 23 - 60 |
Sat | 06:38 - 22:38 | 60 - 120 |
Sun | 08:54 - 20:54 | 120 |
Transport Canberra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Gungahlin Place Plt 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Throsby Loop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Canberra info now.
22 line bus fare
Transport Canberra 22 (Throsby Loop) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Canberra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Canberra’s official website.
22 (Transport Canberra)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Gungahlin Place Plt 3 and the last stop is Gungahlin Place Plt 4 Arrivals. 22 (Throsby Loop) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transport Canberra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Canberra, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Throsby Loop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Transport Canberra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Canberra or a trip planner for Bus or Light rail to plan your route around Canberra. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Canberra and any bus, including line 22, in Canberra
22 - Alternative Directions
Transport Canberra Lines in Canberra
- 64 - Chapman to Woden via Rivett & Cooleman Court/ Timetable
- 40 - Fraser Loop via Kippax & Charnwood/ Timetable
- 7 - Duffy to City ANU via Cooleman Court/ Timetable
- 26 - Taylor Loop via Moncrieff & Amaroo/ Timetable
- 63 - Cooleman Court to Woden via Stirling & Fisher/ Timetable
- 53 - Dickson to National Museum via Hackett & Ainslie/ Timetable
- 71 - Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East & Cooleman Ct/ Timetable
- 75 - Chisholm Loop via Richardson & Erindale/ Timetable
- 42 - Fraser Loop via Charnwood & Kippax/ Timetable
- 30 - Belconnen to Dickson via Giralang & Kaleen North/ Timetable
- 901 - Bruce Shuttle via UC Hospital & CIT Bruce/ Timetable
- 76 - Tuggeranong to Woden via Calwell & Erindale/ Timetable
- 77 - Tuggeranong to Woden via Gowrie & Erindale/ Timetable
- 4 - Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City & Woden/ Timetable
- 32 - Belconnen to City via Jamison & Aranda/ Timetable
- 180 - Lanyon Marketplace to City ANU via Banks & Conder/ Timetable
- 44 - Kippax to Belconnen via West Macgregor & Higgins/ Timetable
- 79 - Calwell to Tuggeranong via Theodore/ Timetable
- 6 - Woden to City ANU via Kingston/ Timetable