Bus - 22

22

North Leith - South Gyle

Lothian Buses

22 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 22 bus (Direction: South Gyle) has 51 stops departing from Ocean Terminal, North Leith (Oa) and ending in Gyle Centre, South Gyle (Kd).

22 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 04:20 and ends at 23:24. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: South Gyle

Ocean Terminal, North Leith (Oa) Ocean Drive, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Ocean Drive, North Leith 116 Ocean Drive, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Commercial Street, North Leith Commercial Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Victoria Quay, North Leith 98 Commercial Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Sandport Street, North Leith 1 Commercial Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
The Shore, Leith 63 Shore Place, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Parliament Street, Leith 87 Giles Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
St Anthony Street, Leith 6 Henderson Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Kirkgate Centre, Leith 28 Great Junction Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Foot Of The Walk, Leith 23 Leith Walk, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Stead's Place, Leith 177 Leith Walk, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Balfour Street, Pilrig 295 Leith Walk, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Pilrig Street, Pilrig 4-5 Crighton Place, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Shrubhill, Hillside 26 Albert Place, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Elm Row, Hillside (Ea) Elm Row, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Leith Street, Greenside (Ja) Little King Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh (Pp) 18-19 Princes Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh (Pt) 70-71 Princes Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh (Pz) 125A Princes Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Lothian Road, West End (Xd) View full timetable Go to station
The Exchange, West End (Xg) 7 Exchange Crescent, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Morrison Crescent, Viewforth West Approach Road, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Fountain Park, Viewforth 65-95 Dundee Street, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Roseburn Street, Gorgie View full timetable Go to station
Westfield Sainsbury'S, Gorgie View full timetable Go to station
Westfield Avenue, Gorgie 84 Stevenson Road, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Stevenson Grove, Gorgie 38 Stevenson Road, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Balgreen Primary School, Balgreen Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Whitson Crescent, Stenhouse 1 Whitson Crescent, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Whitson Grove, Stenhouse 58 Stenhouse Avenue, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Stenhouse Cross, Stenhouse 48 Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Stenhouse Grove, Saughton Stenhouse Grove, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Saughton Mains Street, Saughton 108 Stenhouse Drive, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Saughton Road North, Saughton View full timetable Go to station
Saughton House, Broomhouse View full timetable Go to station
Broomhouse Gardens, Broomhouse Broomhouse Gardens East, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Broomhouse Avenue, Broomhouse View full timetable Go to station
Broomhouse Roundabout, Sighthill Bankhead Drive, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
South Gyle Access, Sighthill View full timetable Go to station
Bankhead Drive, South Gyle South Gyle Access, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Forrester High School, South Gyle View full timetable Go to station
Gyle Square, South Gyle View full timetable Go to station
South Gyle Trade Park, South Gyle 17 South Gyle Crescent, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
South Gyle Crescent Lane, South Gyle View full timetable Go to station
Teviot House, South Gyle View full timetable Go to station
Drummond House, South Gyle View full timetable Go to station
Redheughs Avenue, South Gyle View full timetable Go to station
Lochside Place, Edinburgh Park View full timetable Go to station
Lochside Crescent, Edinburgh Park View full timetable Go to station
Gyle Centre, South Gyle (Ka) Gyle Avenue, Edinburgh View full timetable Go to station
Gyle Centre, South Gyle (Kd) View full timetable Go to station

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 23:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the North Leith - South Gyle Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for North Leith - South Gyle Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 22 bus Stops

Ocean Terminal, North Leith (Oa) • Ocean Drive, North Leith • Commercial Street, North Leith • Victoria Quay, North Leith • Sandport Street, North Leith • The Shore, Leith • Parliament Street, Leith • St Anthony Street, Leith • Kirkgate Centre, Leith • Foot Of The Walk, Leith • Stead's Place, Leith • Balfour Street, Pilrig • Pilrig Street, Pilrig • Shrubhill, Hillside • Elm Row, Hillside (Ea) • Leith Street, Greenside (Ja) • Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh (Pp) • Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh (Pt) • Princes Street (West), Edinburgh (Pz) • Lothian Road, West End (Xd) • The Exchange, West End (Xg) • Morrison Crescent, Viewforth • Fountain Park, Viewforth • Roseburn Street, Gorgie • Westfield Sainsbury'S, Gorgie • Westfield Avenue, Gorgie • Stevenson Grove, Gorgie • Balgreen Primary School, Balgreen • Whitson Crescent, Stenhouse • Whitson Grove, Stenhouse • Stenhouse Cross, Stenhouse • Stenhouse Grove, Saughton • Saughton Mains Street, Saughton • Saughton Road North, Saughton • Saughton House, Broomhouse • Broomhouse Gardens, Broomhouse • Broomhouse Avenue, Broomhouse • Broomhouse Roundabout, Sighthill • South Gyle Access, Sighthill • Bankhead Drive, South Gyle • Forrester High School, South Gyle • Gyle Square, South Gyle • South Gyle Trade Park, South Gyle • South Gyle Crescent Lane, South Gyle • Teviot House, South Gyle • Drummond House, South Gyle • Redheughs Avenue, South Gyle • Lochside Place, Edinburgh Park • Lochside Crescent, Edinburgh Park • Gyle Centre, South Gyle (Ka) • Gyle Centre, South Gyle (Kd)

List of 22 bus Streets

Ocean Drive • 116 Ocean Drive • Commercial Street • 98 Commercial Street • 1 Commercial Street • 63 Shore Place • 87 Giles Street • 6 Henderson Street • 28 Great Junction Street • 23 Leith Walk • 177 Leith Walk • 295 Leith Walk • 4-5 Crighton Place • 26 Albert Place • Elm Row • Little King Street • 18-19 Princes Street • 70-71 Princes Street • 125A Princes Street • 7 Exchange Crescent • West Approach Road • 65-95 Dundee Street • 84 Stevenson Road • 38 Stevenson Road • Stevenson Drive • 1 Whitson Crescent • 58 Stenhouse Avenue • 48 Stevenson Drive • Stenhouse Grove • 108 Stenhouse Drive • Broomhouse Gardens East • Bankhead Drive • South Gyle Access • 17 South Gyle Crescent • Gyle Avenue

22 bus Timetable

22 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 04:20 - 23:24

Monday 04:20 - 23:24
Tuesday 04:20 - 23:24
Wednesday 04:20 - 23:24
Thursday 04:20 - 23:24
Friday 04:20 - 23:24
Saturday 04:20 - 23:24
Sunday 04:30 - 23:24
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 22 bus route is Ocean Terminal, North Leith (Oa) and the last stop is Gyle Centre, South Gyle (Kd). 22 (Direction: South Gyle) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 22 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 22 bus to take on your trip.

22 near me

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 04:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 23:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the North Leith - South Gyle Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for North Leith - South Gyle Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps