Bus - 222

222

Bedok Int ↺ Chai Chee Dr

SBS Transit

222 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 222 bus (Direction: Bedok Int) has 28 stops departing from Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) and ending in Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009).

222 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:52. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Bedok Int

Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) 18 Bedok North Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth St 1 - Opp Bedok Ctrl Po (84359) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Blk 403 (84211) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 109 (84221) 109 Bedok North Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 85 (84231) 85 Bedok North Avenue 4, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 81 (84241) 80 Bedok North Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 180 (84281) 180 Bedok North Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 65 (84059) 65 New Upper Changi Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 27 (84049) 27 New Upper Changi Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Bedok Stn Exit A (84039) 1 Bedok South Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Opp Blk 32 (84029) 2 Jalan Terang Bulan, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Chai Chee Rd - Blk 24 (84641) Upcoming Arrivals
Chai Chee St - Opp Blks 50/51 (84559) Chai Chee Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Chai Chee St - Opp Blk 53 (84569) 61 Chai Chee Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Chai Chee Dr - Aft Chai Chee St (84579) 71 Chai Chee Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Chai Chee Dr - Bef New Upp Changi Rd (84589) 2 Chai Chee Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Chai Chee Ind Pk (84011) 750A Chai Chee Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 32 (84021) 32 Chai Chee Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Bedok Stn Exit B (84031) 315 New Upper Changi Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 221a (84041) 221B Bedok Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
New Upp Changi Rd - Bedok Sports Cplx (84051) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Opp Blk 180 (84289) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 124 (84249) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Opp Blk 85 (84239) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 111 (84229) 111 Bedok North Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Bet Blks 139/140 (84219) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth St 1 - Bedok Ctrl Po (84351) 218 Bedok North Street 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) 18 Bedok North Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

222 FAQ

What time does the 222 bus start operating?

222 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 222 bus stop working?

222 bus stops operating at 23:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 222 bus arrive?

When does the Bedok Int ↺ Chai Chee Dr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bedok Int ↺ Chai Chee Dr Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 222 bus Stops

Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) • Bedok Nth St 1 - Opp Bedok Ctrl Po (84359) • Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Blk 403 (84211) • Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 109 (84221) • Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 85 (84231) • Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 81 (84241) • Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 180 (84281) • New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 65 (84059) • New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 27 (84049) • New Upp Changi Rd - Bedok Stn Exit A (84039) • New Upp Changi Rd - Opp Blk 32 (84029) • Chai Chee Rd - Blk 24 (84641) • Chai Chee St - Opp Blks 50/51 (84559) • Chai Chee St - Opp Blk 53 (84569) • Chai Chee Dr - Aft Chai Chee St (84579) • Chai Chee Dr - Bef New Upp Changi Rd (84589) • New Upp Changi Rd - Chai Chee Ind Pk (84011) • New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 32 (84021) • New Upp Changi Rd - Bedok Stn Exit B (84031) • New Upp Changi Rd - Blk 221a (84041) • New Upp Changi Rd - Bedok Sports Cplx (84051) • Bedok Nth Rd - Opp Blk 180 (84289) • Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 124 (84249) • Bedok Nth Rd - Opp Blk 85 (84239) • Bedok Nth Rd - Blk 111 (84229) • Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Bet Blks 139/140 (84219) • Bedok Nth St 1 - Bedok Ctrl Po (84351) • Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009)

List of 222 bus Streets

18 Bedok North Drive • 109 Bedok North Road • 85 Bedok North Avenue 4 • 80 Bedok North Road • 180 Bedok North Road • 65 New Upper Changi Road • 27 New Upper Changi Road • 1 Bedok South Road • 2 Jalan Terang Bulan • Chai Chee Street • 61 Chai Chee Street • 71 Chai Chee Street • 2 Chai Chee Drive • 750A Chai Chee Road • 32 Chai Chee Road • 315 New Upper Changi Road • 221B Bedok Central • 111 Bedok North Road • 218 Bedok North Street 1 • 18 Bedok North Drive

222 bus Timetable

222 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:52

Monday 00:00 - 23:52
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:52
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:52
Thursday 00:00 - 23:52
Friday 00:00 - 23:52
Saturday 00:00 - 23:52
Sunday 00:00 - 23:52
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 222 bus route is Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) and the last stop is Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009). 222 (Direction: Bedok Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 222 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 222 bus to take on your trip.

222 near me

222 FAQ

What time does the 222 bus start operating?

222 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 222 bus stop working?

222 bus stops operating at 23:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 222 bus arrive?

When does the Bedok Int ↺ Chai Chee Dr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bedok Int ↺ Chai Chee Dr Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps