Bus - 228

228

Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Reservoir Rd

SBS Transit

228 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 228 bus (Direction: Bedok Int) has 28 stops departing from Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) and ending in Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009).

228 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:45. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 228 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Bedok Int

Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) 18 Bedok North Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth St 1 - Opp Bedok Ctrl Po (84359) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Blk 403 (84211) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Blk 506 (84521) 506 Bedok North Street 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A (84201) Bedok North Avenue 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Waterfront Key (84609) 772 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Waterfront Waves (84639) 754 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Waterfront Isle (84619) 730 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 716 (84629) 716 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 713 (84479) 739 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 703 (84469) 703 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Bedok Ind Pk C (84481) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 629 (84491) 629 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Christ Ch (84501) Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 608 (84511) Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 140 (84499) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Bedok Ind Pk C (84489) 2304 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Blk 701 (84461) 509 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 745 (84471) 745 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Blk 716 (84621) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Waterfront Isle (84611) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Waterfront Waves (84631) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Waterfront Key (84601) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B (84209) Bedok North Avenue 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Blk 109 (84529) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Bet Blks 139/140 (84219) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth St 1 - Bedok Ctrl Po (84351) 218 Bedok North Street 1, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) 18 Bedok North Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

228 FAQ

What time does the 228 bus start operating?

228 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 228 bus stop working?

228 bus stops operating at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 228 bus arrive?

When does the Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Reservoir Rd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Reservoir Rd Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 228 bus Stops

Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) • Bedok Nth St 1 - Opp Bedok Ctrl Po (84359) • Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Blk 403 (84211) • Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Blk 506 (84521) • Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A (84201) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Waterfront Key (84609) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Waterfront Waves (84639) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Waterfront Isle (84619) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 716 (84629) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 713 (84479) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 703 (84469) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Bedok Ind Pk C (84481) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 629 (84491) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Christ Ch (84501) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 608 (84511) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 140 (84499) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Bedok Ind Pk C (84489) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Blk 701 (84461) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 745 (84471) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Blk 716 (84621) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Waterfront Isle (84611) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Waterfront Waves (84631) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Waterfront Key (84601) • Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B (84209) • Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Blk 109 (84529) • Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Bet Blks 139/140 (84219) • Bedok Nth St 1 - Bedok Ctrl Po (84351) • Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009)

List of 228 bus Streets

18 Bedok North Drive • 506 Bedok North Street 3 • Bedok North Avenue 3 • 772 Bedok Reservoir Road • 754 Bedok Reservoir Road • 730 Bedok Reservoir Road • 716 Bedok Reservoir Road • 739 Bedok Reservoir Road • 703 Bedok Reservoir Road • 629 Bedok Reservoir Road • Bedok Reservoir Road • Bedok Reservoir Road • 2304 Bedok Reservoir Road • 509 Bedok Reservoir Road • 745 Bedok Reservoir Road • Bedok North Avenue 3 • 218 Bedok North Street 1 • 18 Bedok North Drive

228 bus Timetable

228 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:45

Monday 00:00 - 23:45
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:45
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:45
Thursday 00:00 - 23:45
Friday 00:00 - 23:45
Saturday 00:00 - 23:45
Sunday 00:00 - 23:45
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 228 bus route is Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) and the last stop is Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009). 228 (Direction: Bedok Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 228 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 228 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 228 bus to take on your trip.

228 near me

228 FAQ

What time does the 228 bus start operating?

228 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 228 bus stop working?

228 bus stops operating at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 228 bus arrive?

When does the Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Reservoir Rd Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Reservoir Rd Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps